League statistics for MCA Division 2
PDF

League statistics for all boards

Board Games Points White wins Black wins Draw forfeit (without a game played)
overall Home Team % Away Team % # % # % # % # %
1 24 11 45.8 13 54.2 6 25 4 16.7 14 58.3 0 0
2 24 13.5 56.3 10.5 43.8 10 41.7 7 29.2 7 29.2 0 0
3 24 13 54.2 11 45.8 6 25 8 33.3 10 41.7 0 0
4 24 10 41.7 14 58.3 7 29.2 11 45.8 6 25 0 0
5 24 12.5 52.1 11.5 47.9 8 33.3 9 37.5 7 29.2 0 0
6 24 14 58.3 10 41.7 8 33.3 5 20.8 10 41.7 1 4.2
144 74 51.4 70 49 45 31.3 44 30.6 54 37.5 1 0.7

The best 10 Players of MCA Division 2

No Name DWZ Club Points Games Niveau Rating ¹
1 Moore, David 123 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
2 Coffey, Mike J 162 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
3 Burge, Steve J 121 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
4 Massey, Paul J 122 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
5 Pimblett, Anthony J 144 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
6 Morley, Tony (Ag) AG 130 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
7 Kennedy, Carl 128 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
8 Ford, Chris W 126 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
9 Hughes, Greg 161 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
10 Wentworth, Chris 128 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.
** There are 78 other players with the same amount of points as 0.0

The best per board no

Board 1

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
1 McNamara, AM (Tony) 150 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
1 Clark, David N 165 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
1 Lambert, John F 145 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
1 Mana, Sameen 161 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
1 Wright, Fergal 166 Southport 0.0 0 0 0

Board 2

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
2 Pearcey, David F 149 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
2 Davies, Phil 164 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
2 Clarke, Michael 154 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
2 Sage, Geoffrey W 163 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
2 Owens, David G 156 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0

Board 3

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
3 Pimblett, Anthony J 144 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
3 Hughes, Greg 161 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
3 Ellington, Ben 131 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
3 Hawkins, James N 154 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
3 Dansey, Paul 144 Southport 0.0 0 0 0

Board 4

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
4 Coffey, Mike J 162 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
4 Blasczyk, Martin 132 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
4 Stephens, Ian Paul 151 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
4 Ramsey, Phil 130 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
4 Delaney, Michael 141 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0

Board 5

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
5 Banerjee, Sanjoy K 129 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
5 Lloyd, Stephen M 147 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
5 Nadin, Karl 128 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
5 Al-Daini, David 131 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
5 McHugh, Bart 128 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0

Board 6

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
6 Wentworth, Chris 128 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
6 Leeming, Dave W 142 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
6 Foy, James 130 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
6 Hendriks, S 123 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
6 Gerrard, Steven E 140 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0

Board Substitutes

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
9 Moore, David 123 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
7 Burge, Steve J 121 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
8 Massey, Paul J 122 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
8 Morley, Tony (Ag) AG 130 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
7 Kennedy, Carl 128 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.

Forfeited results

No Name Win
w/o playing
Loss
w/o playing
1 Liverpool 2 1 0
2 Atticus 3 0 0
3 Aigburth 2 0 0
4 Southport 1 0 0
5 Skelmersdale 1 0 0
6 Prescot 1 0 1
7 Wallasey A 0 0

The best 4 Teams of MCA Division 2

No Name League Pts. % Pts BP % Boards
1 Wallasey A MCA Division 2 12 85.7 29.5 70.2
2 Southport 1 MCA Division 2 8 57.1 22.5 53.6
3 Aigburth 2 MCA Division 2 8 57.1 20.0 47.6
4 Liverpool 2 MCA Division 2 8 66.7 19.0 52.8