League statistics for MCA Division 2
PDF

League statistics for all boards

Board Games Points White wins Black wins Draw forfeit (without a game played)
overall Home Team % Away Team % # % # % # % # %
1 18 8.5 47.2 9.5 52.8 4 22.2 3 16.7 11 61.1 0 0
2 18 10.5 58.3 7.5 41.7 8 44.4 5 27.8 5 27.8 0 0
3 18 9.5 52.8 8.5 47.2 5 27.8 6 33.3 7 38.9 0 0
4 18 7 38.9 11 61.1 5 27.8 9 50 4 22.2 0 0
5 18 10 55.6 8 44.4 5 27.8 7 38.9 6 33.3 0 0
6 18 12 66.7 6 33.3 7 38.9 2 11.1 8 44.4 1 5.6
108 57.5 53.2 50.5 47 34 31.5 32 29.6 41 38 1 0.9

The best 10 Players of MCA Division 2

No Name DWZ Club Points Games Niveau Rating ¹
1 Robinson, Sean 117 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
2 Jenner, Peter 122 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
3 Coffey, Mike J 162 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
4 Moore, David 123 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
5 Capstick, Paul 80 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
6 Burge, Steve J 121 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
7 Massey, Paul J 122 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
8 Kennedy, Carl 128 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
9 Morley, Tony (Ag) AG 130 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
10 Hughes, Greg 161 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.
** There are 77 other players with the same amount of points as 0.0

The best per board no

Board 1

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
1 Clark, David N 165 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
1 Lambert, John F 145 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
1 Wright, Fergal 166 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
1 Mana, Sameen 161 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
1 Sartain, Kevin A 159 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0

Board 2

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
2 Davies, Phil 164 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
2 Sage, Geoffrey W 163 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
2 Clarke, Michael 154 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
2 Owens, David G 156 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
2 McGreal, Mike 160 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0

Board 3

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
3 Hughes, Greg 161 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
3 Ellington, Ben 131 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
3 Dansey, Paul 144 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
3 Hawkins, James N 154 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
3 O'Mahony, Mike J 145 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0

Board 4

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
4 Coffey, Mike J 162 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
4 Blasczyk, Martin 132 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
4 Ramsey, Phil 130 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
4 Stephens, Ian Paul 151 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
4 Delaney, Michael 141 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0

Board 5

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
5 Banerjee, Sanjoy K 129 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
5 Nadin, Karl 128 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
5 Lloyd, Stephen M 147 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
5 Al-Daini, David 131 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
5 McHugh, Bart 128 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0

Board 6

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
6 Wentworth, Chris 128 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
6 Foy, James 130 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
6 Leeming, Dave W 142 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
6 Hendriks, S 123 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
6 Blades, Tony K 127 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0

Board Substitutes

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
10 Robinson, Sean 117 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
8 Jenner, Peter 122 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
9 Moore, David 123 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
14 Capstick, Paul 80 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
7 Burge, Steve J 121 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.

Forfeited results

No Name Win
w/o playing
Loss
w/o playing
1 Liverpool 2 1 0
2 Atticus 3 0 0
3 Aigburth 2 0 0
4 Southport 1 0 0
5 Skelmersdale 1 0 0
6 Prescot 1 0 1
7 Wallasey A 0 0

The best 4 Teams of MCA Division 2

No Name League Pts. % Pts BP % Boards
1 Wallasey A MCA Division 2 10 100 22.5 75
2 Aigburth 2 MCA Division 2 7 58.3 17.0 47.2
3 Liverpool 2 MCA Division 2 6 60 15.5 51.7
4 Atticus 3 MCA Division 2 5 50 14.5 48.3