League statistics for MCA Division 3
PDF

League statistics for all boards

Board Games Points White wins Black wins Draw forfeit (without a game played)
overall Home Team % Away Team % # % # % # % # %
1 8 4.5 56.3 3.5 43.8 1 12.5 2 25 5 62.5 0 0
2 8 5 62.5 3 37.5 2 25 1 12.5 4 50 1 12.5
3 8 1.5 18.8 6.5 81.3 5 62.5 0 0 3 37.5 0 0
4 8 4 50 4 50 1 12.5 1 12.5 6 75 0 0
5 8 2 25 6 75 6 75 2 25 0 0 0 0
6 8 5.5 68.8 2.5 31.3 4 50 1 12.5 3 37.5 0 0
48 22.5 46.9 25.5 53 19 39.6 7 14.6 21 43.8 1 2.1

The best 10 Players of MCA Division 3

No Name DWZ Club Points Games Niveau Rating ¹
1 Purcell, Rick 123 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
2 Morley, Tony (Ag) AG 130 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
3 Wadsworth, Mark S 125 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
4 Topham, Arnold 100 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
5 Patten, Edward 106 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
6 Wiggett, Brian 128 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
7 Gallagher, Jimmy 120 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
8 Webb, Tom EC 121 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
9 Kaye, Chris 109 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
10 Owens, Robert 121 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.
** There are 53 other players with the same amount of points as 0.0

The best per board no

Board 1

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
1 Wadsworth, Mark S 125 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
1 Parker, Kenny 134 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
1 Taylor, Edward A 132 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
1 Vasiev, Bahkti 127 Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0
1 Roberts, Anthony J 138 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0

Board 2

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
2 Wiseman, Jim K 122 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
2 Griffiths, Helena 126 Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0
2 Jackson, Alan 133 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
2 Povall, T Jeff 135 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
2 Barrett, Mike D 132 Formby 0.0 0 0 0

Board 3

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
3 Morley, Tony (Ag) AG 130 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
3 Webb, Tom EC 121 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
3 Owens, Robert 121 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
3 Spriggs, Mark LJ 129 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
3 Jones, Ken D 133 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0

Board 4

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
4 Wiggett, Brian 128 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
4 Gallagher, Jimmy 120 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
4 Grady, John J 120 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
4 Hanson, John 113 Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0
4 Dougherty, Colin 119 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0

Board 5

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
5 Purcell, Rick 123 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
5 Winstanley, Steve 110 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
5 Steeples, Pete 105 Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0
5 Rigby, James 118 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
5 Jenner, Peter 122 Southport 0.0 0 0 0

Board 6

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
6 Carr, Graham 117 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
6 Hurley, Dave 100 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
6 McKee, David 114 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
6 Robinson, Sean 117 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
6 Taylor, Edward H Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0

Board Substitutes

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
8 Topham, Arnold 100 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
7 Patten, Edward 106 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
7 Kaye, Chris 109 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
11 Frost, Sean 82 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
7 Heath, Graham 101 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.

Forfeited results

No Name Win
w/o playing
Loss
w/o playing
1 Hoylake 2 0 0
2 Liverpool 3 0 0
3 Formby 2 0 1
4 Wallasey B 0 0
5 Wallasey C 0 0
6 Atticus 4 0 0
7 Southport 2 1 0

The best 4 Teams of MCA Division 3

No Name League Pts. % Pts BP % Boards
1 Wallasey B MCA Division 3 5 83.3 11.0 61.1
2 Atticus 4 MCA Division 3 4 66.7 9.5 52.8
3 Southport 2 MCA Division 3 3 50 9.0 50
4 Liverpool 3 MCA Division 3 3 75 7.0 58.3