League statistics for MCA Division 3
PDF

League statistics for all boards

Board Games Points White wins Black wins Draw forfeit (without a game played)
overall Home Team % Away Team % # % # % # % # %
1 18 9.5 52.8 8.5 47.2 4 22.2 4 22.2 9 50 1 5.6
2 18 14 77.8 4 22.2 8 44.4 1 5.6 6 33.3 3 16.7
3 18 6.5 36.1 11.5 63.9 7 38.9 1 5.6 9 50 1 5.6
4 18 9 50 9 50 3 16.7 4 22.2 10 55.6 1 5.6
5 18 8 44.4 10 55.6 8 44.4 5 27.8 4 22.2 1 5.6
6 18 12 66.7 6 33.3 8 44.4 3 16.7 6 33.3 1 5.6
108 59 54.6 49 45 38 35.2 18 16.7 44 40.7 8 7.4

The best 10 Players of MCA Division 3

No Name DWZ Club Points Games Niveau Rating ¹
1 Carroll, Michael 101 Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0
2 Rennie, R Duncan 103 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
3 Novak, Barbara Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
4 May, Natasha 90 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
5 Haseman, Rob 89 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
6 Kelly, Alan 108 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
7 Frost, Sean 82 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
8 Barnes, David 123 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
9 Topham, Arnold 100 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
10 Jordan, Paul 134 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.
** There are 61 other players with the same amount of points as 0.0

The best per board no

Board 1

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
1 Jordan, Paul 134 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
1 Taylor, Edward A 132 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
1 Roberts, Anthony J 138 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
1 Parker, Kenny 134 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
1 Vasiev, Bahkti 127 Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0

Board 2

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
2 Barrett, Mike D 132 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
2 Jackson, Alan 133 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
2 Povall, T Jeff 135 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
2 Foy, James 130 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
2 Griffiths, Helena 126 Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0

Board 3

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
3 Spriggs, Mark LJ 129 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
3 Owens, Robert 121 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
3 Jones, Ken D 133 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
3 Kennedy, Carl 128 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
3 Webb, Tom EC 121 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0

Board 4

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
4 Dougherty, Colin 119 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
4 Hanson, John 113 Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0
4 Wiggett, Brian 128 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
4 Grady, John J 120 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
4 Sleeman, Howard D 114 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0

Board 5

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
5 Barnes, David 123 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
5 Purcell, Rick 123 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
5 Jenner, Peter 122 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
5 Steeples, Pete 105 Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0
5 Winstanley, Steve 110 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0

Board 6

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
6 Rennie, R Duncan 103 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
6 Carr, Graham 117 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
6 Taylor, Edward H Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0
6 Rothwell, Johnathan 115 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
6 Hurley, Dave 100 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0

Board Substitutes

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
10 Carroll, Michael 101 Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0
12 Novak, Barbara Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
8 May, Natasha 90 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
12 Haseman, Rob 89 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
7 Kelly, Alan 108 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.

Forfeited results

No Name Win
w/o playing
Loss
w/o playing
1 Hoylake 2 1 6
2 Liverpool 3 0 0
3 Formby 2 0 1
4 Wallasey B 0 0
5 Wallasey C 6 0
6 Atticus 4 0 1
7 Southport 2 1 0

The best 4 Teams of MCA Division 3

No Name League Pts. % Pts BP % Boards
1 Wallasey B MCA Division 3 8 66.7 21.0 58.3
2 Atticus 4 MCA Division 3 8 80 18.0 60
3 Wallasey C MCA Division 3 5 50 17.0 56.7
4 Liverpool 3 MCA Division 3 5 50 14.5 48.3
* There is one other team with 4 Team points