League statistics for MCA Division 3
PDF

League statistics for all boards

Board Games Points White wins Black wins Draw forfeit (without a game played)
overall Home Team % Away Team % # % # % # % # %
1 6 3.5 58.3 2.5 41.7 0 0 1 16.7 5 83.3 0 0
2 6 4 66.7 2 33.3 2 33.3 1 16.7 2 33.3 1 16.7
3 6 1 16.7 5 83.3 4 66.7 0 0 2 33.3 0 0
4 6 3 50 3 50 1 16.7 1 16.7 4 66.7 0 0
5 6 1 16.7 5 83.3 5 83.3 1 16.7 0 0 0 0
6 6 4 66.7 2 33.3 3 50 1 16.7 2 33.3 0 0
36 16.5 45.8 19.5 54 15 41.7 5 13.9 15 41.7 1 2.8

The best 10 Players of MCA Division 3

No Name DWZ Club Points Games Niveau Rating ¹
1 Spriggs, Mark LJ 129 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
2 Gallagher, Jimmy 120 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
3 Winstanley, Steve 110 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
4 Owens, Robert 121 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
5 Jackson, Alan 133 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
6 Frost, Sean 82 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
7 May, Natasha 90 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
8 Grady, John J 120 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
9 Taylor, Edward A 132 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
10 Rovezi, Bashar 140 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.
** There are 49 other players with the same amount of points as 0.0

The best per board no

Board 1

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
1 Taylor, Edward A 132 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
1 Roberts, Anthony J 138 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
1 Vasiev, Bahkti 127 Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0
1 Wadsworth, Mark S 125 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
1 Parker, Kenny 134 Southport 0.0 0 0 0

Board 2

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
2 Jackson, Alan 133 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
2 Povall, T Jeff 135 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
2 Griffiths, Helena 126 Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0
2 Barrett, Mike D 132 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
2 Foy, James 130 Southport 0.0 0 0 0

Board 3

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
3 Spriggs, Mark LJ 129 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
3 Owens, Robert 121 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
3 Kennedy, Carl 128 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
3 Jones, Ken D 133 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
3 Tatar, Radu T 116 Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0

Board 4

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
4 Gallagher, Jimmy 120 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
4 Grady, John J 120 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
4 Dougherty, Colin 119 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
4 Hanson, John 113 Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0
4 Sleeman, Howard D 114 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0

Board 5

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
5 Winstanley, Steve 110 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
5 Jenner, Peter 122 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
5 Rigby, James 118 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
5 Steeples, Pete 105 Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0
5 Barnes, David 123 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0

Board 6

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
6 McKee, David 114 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
6 Rennie, R Duncan 103 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
6 Robinson, Sean 117 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
6 Rothwell, Johnathan 115 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
6 Carr, Graham 117 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0

Board Substitutes

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
11 Frost, Sean 82 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
8 May, Natasha 90 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
8 Rovezi, Bashar 140 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
7 Williams, Michael I 131 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
10 Hernaman, Aidan 115 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.

Forfeited results

No Name Win
w/o playing
Loss
w/o playing
1 Hoylake 2 0 0
2 Liverpool 3 0 0
3 Formby 2 0 1
4 Wallasey B 0 0
5 Wallasey C 0 0
6 Atticus 4 0 0
7 Southport 2 1 0

The best 4 Teams of MCA Division 3

No Name League Pts. % Pts BP % Boards
1 Liverpool 3 MCA Division 3 3 75 7.0 58.3
2 Wallasey B MCA Division 3 3 75 7.0 58.3
3 Southport 2 MCA Division 3 3 75 7.0 58.3
4 Atticus 4 MCA Division 3 2 50 5.5 45.8