League statistics for MCA Division 4
PDF

League statistics for all boards

Board Games Points White wins Black wins Draw forfeit (without a game played)
overall Home Team % Away Team % # % # % # % # %
1 6 2 33.3 4 66.7 4 66.7 1 16.7 0 0 1 16.7
2 6 4 66.7 2 33.3 2 33.3 1 16.7 2 33.3 1 16.7
3 6 4 66.7 2 33.3 1 16.7 2 33.3 2 33.3 1 16.7
4 6 4 66.7 2 33.3 2 33.3 1 16.7 2 33.3 1 16.7
5 6 2 33.3 4 66.7 3 50 1 16.7 0 0 2 33.3
6 6 2.5 41.7 3.5 58.3 1 16.7 2 33.3 1 16.7 2 33.3
36 18.5 51.4 17.5 49 13 36.1 8 22.2 7 19.4 8 22.2

The best 10 Players of MCA Division 4

No Name DWZ Club Points Games Niveau Rating ¹
1 Ranasinghe, Ranny Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
2 Butterworth, Joe W 117 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
3 Hurley, Dave 100 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
4 Thomas, Alan 106 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
5 Southcote, John W 114 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
6 Lawton, Thomas 86 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
7 Kane, Sean 131 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
8 Haseman, Rob 89 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
9 Haddy, Nathan Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
10 Bond, Alistair 130 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.
** There are 54 other players with the same amount of points as 0.0

The best per board no

Board 1

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
1 Kane, Sean 131 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
1 Massey, Paul J 122 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
1 Korsinskij, Nikolas 144 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
1 McKee, David 114 Formby 0.0 0 0 0

Board 2

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
2 Bond, Alistair 130 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
2 Heyes, William 121 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
2 Rovezi, Bashar 140 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
2 Patten, Edward 106 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
2 Walls, Lee 127 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0

Board 3

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
3 McNab, Duncan B 105 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
3 Korsinskij, Marek 133 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
3 Devonport, Richard 97 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
3 Ford, Chris W 126 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0

Board 4

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
4 Maher, Luke 127 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
4 Greaves, Robert 99 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
4 Moore, David 123 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
4 Burge, Steve J 121 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
4 Clarke, Philip 92 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0

Board 5

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
5 Butterworth, Joe W 117 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
5 Hurley, Dave 100 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
5 Hudson, Frank 113 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
5 Eagle, Andre 96 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
5 Noonan, Pat 81 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0

Board 6

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
6 Thomas, Alan 106 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
6 Reid, John 78 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
6 Amos, Bob 115 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
6 Tang, Lewis 0 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0

Board Substitutes

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
8 Ranasinghe, Ranny Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
7 Southcote, John W 114 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
9 Lawton, Thomas 86 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
7 Haseman, Rob 89 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
12 Haddy, Nathan Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.

Forfeited results

No Name Win
w/o playing
Loss
w/o playing
1 Prescot 2 0 0
2 Formby 3 0 0
3 Atticus 5 0 2
4 Skelmersdale 2 2 6
5 Aigburth 3 0 0

The best 3 Teams of MCA Division 4

No Name League Pts. % Pts BP % Boards
1 Liverpool Juniors MCA Division 4 6 100 14.0 77.8
2 Formby 3 MCA Division 4 2 33.3 7.0 38.9
3 Skelmersdale 2 MCA Division 4 2 50 4.5 37.5
* There is one other team with 0 Team points