League statistics for MCA Division 4
PDF

League statistics for all boards

Board Games Points White wins Black wins Draw forfeit (without a game played)
overall Home Team % Away Team % # % # % # % # %
1 17 5.5 32.4 11.5 67.6 11 64.7 5 29.4 1 5.9 0 0
2 17 10 58.8 7 41.2 6 35.3 3 17.6 8 47.1 0 0
3 17 10 58.8 7 41.2 4 23.5 8 47.1 4 23.5 1 5.9
4 17 9.5 55.9 7.5 44.1 6 35.3 4 23.5 7 41.2 0 0
5 17 7 41.2 10 58.8 8 47.1 5 29.4 2 11.8 2 11.8
6 17 7.5 44.1 9.5 55.9 4 23.5 4 23.5 5 29.4 4 23.5
102 49.5 48.5 52.5 51 39 38.2 29 28.4 27 26.5 7 6.9

The best 10 Players of MCA Division 4

No Name DWZ Club Points Games Niveau Rating ¹
1 Burge, Steve J 121 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
2 Southcote, John W 114 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
3 Patten, Edward 106 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
4 Heyes, William 121 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
5 Clements, David 44 Ormskirk 0.0 0 0 0
6 Conner, Frank 0 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
7 Philp, Steven 125 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
8 Amos, Bob 115 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
9 McKee, David 114 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
10 Massey, Paul J 122 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.
** There are 73 other players with the same amount of points as 0.0

The best per board no

Board 1

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
1 McKee, David 114 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
1 Massey, Paul J 122 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
1 Cadigan, WJM Liam 140 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
1 Korsinskij, Nikolas 144 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
1 Kane, Sean 131 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0

Board 2

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
2 Patten, Edward 106 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
2 Heyes, William 121 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
2 Wentworth, Chris 128 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
2 Walls, Lee 127 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
2 Rovezi, Bashar 140 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0

Board 3

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
3 Philp, Steven 125 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
3 Ford, Chris W 126 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
3 Korsinskij, Marek 133 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
3 McNab, Duncan B 105 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
3 Devonport, Richard 97 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0

Board 4

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
4 Burge, Steve J 121 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
4 Moore, David 123 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
4 Maher, Luke 127 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
4 Cook, William KT 110 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
4 Greaves, Robert 99 Formby 0.0 0 0 0

Board 5

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
5 Butterworth, Joe W 117 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
5 Hudson, Frank 113 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
5 Korb, Steven 106 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
5 Eagle, Andre 96 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
5 Noonan, Pat 81 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0

Board 6

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
6 Clements, David 44 Ormskirk 0.0 0 0 0
6 Amos, Bob 115 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
6 Tang, Lewis 0 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
6 Thomas, Alan 106 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
6 Reid, John 78 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0

Board Substitutes

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
7 Southcote, John W 114 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
15 Conner, Frank 0 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
8 Clements, Richard 37 Ormskirk 0.0 0 0 0
7 King, Alex 0 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
8 Folland, Neil 76 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.

Forfeited results

No Name Win
w/o playing
Loss
w/o playing
1 Prescot 2 3 0
2 Ormskirk 1 0 1
3 Formby 3 1 0
4 Atticus 5 0 2
5 Skelmersdale 2 2 1
6 Aigburth 3 0 2
7 Liverpool Juniors 1 1

The best 4 Teams of MCA Division 4

No Name League Pts. % Pts BP % Boards
1 Liverpool Juniors MCA Division 4 11 91.7 27.5 76.4
2 Atticus 5 MCA Division 4 8 66.7 19.5 54.2
3 Skelmersdale 2 MCA Division 4 8 66.7 18.5 51.4
4 Prescot 2 MCA Division 4 6 50 18.0 50