League statistics for MCA Division 4
PDF

League statistics for all boards

Board Games Points White wins Black wins Draw forfeit (without a game played)
overall Home Team % Away Team % # % # % # % # %
1 5 1 20 4 80 4 80 1 20 0 0 0 0
2 5 3 60 2 40 2 40 1 20 2 40 0 0
3 5 3 60 2 40 1 20 2 40 2 40 0 0
4 5 3 60 2 40 2 40 1 20 2 40 0 0
5 5 1 20 4 80 3 60 1 20 0 0 1 20
6 5 1.5 30 3.5 70 1 20 2 40 1 20 1 20
30 12.5 41.7 17.5 58 13 43.3 8 26.7 7 23.3 2 6.7

The best 10 Players of MCA Division 4

No Name DWZ Club Points Games Niveau Rating ¹
1 Clarke, Philip 92 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
2 Ford, Chris W 126 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
3 Lang, Fred 75 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
4 Wentworth, Chris 128 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
5 Cook, William KT 110 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
6 Butterworth, Joe W 117 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
7 Ranasinghe, Ranny Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
8 Hurley, Dave 100 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
9 Thomas, Alan 106 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
10 Southcote, John W 114 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.
** There are 54 other players with the same amount of points as 0.0

The best per board no

Board 1

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
1 Kane, Sean 131 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
1 Massey, Paul J 122 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
1 Korsinskij, Nikolas 144 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
1 McKee, David 114 Formby 0.0 0 0 0

Board 2

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
2 Wentworth, Chris 128 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
2 Bond, Alistair 130 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
2 Heyes, William 121 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
2 Rovezi, Bashar 140 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
2 Patten, Edward 106 Formby 0.0 0 0 0

Board 3

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
3 Ford, Chris W 126 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
3 McNab, Duncan B 105 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
3 Korsinskij, Marek 133 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
3 Devonport, Richard 97 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0

Board 4

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
4 Clarke, Philip 92 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
4 Cook, William KT 110 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
4 Maher, Luke 127 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
4 Greaves, Robert 99 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
4 Moore, David 123 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0

Board 5

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
5 Butterworth, Joe W 117 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
5 Hurley, Dave 100 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
5 Hudson, Frank 113 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
5 Eagle, Andre 96 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
5 Noonan, Pat 81 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0

Board 6

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
6 Thomas, Alan 106 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
6 Reid, John 78 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
6 Amos, Bob 115 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
6 Tang, Lewis 0 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0

Board Substitutes

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
9 Lang, Fred 75 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
8 Ranasinghe, Ranny Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
7 Southcote, John W 114 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
9 Lawton, Thomas 86 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
7 Haseman, Rob 89 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.

Forfeited results

No Name Win
w/o playing
Loss
w/o playing
1 Prescot 2 0 0
2 Formby 3 0 0
3 Atticus 5 0 2
4 Skelmersdale 2 2 0
5 Aigburth 3 0 0

The best 3 Teams of MCA Division 4

No Name League Pts. % Pts BP % Boards
1 Liverpool Juniors MCA Division 4 6 100 14.0 77.8
2 Formby 3 MCA Division 4 2 33.3 7.0 38.9
3 Skelmersdale 2 MCA Division 4 2 50 4.5 37.5
* There is one other team with 0 Team points