League statistics for MCA Division 4
PDF

League statistics for all boards

Board Games Points White wins Black wins Draw forfeit (without a game played)
overall Home Team % Away Team % # % # % # % # %
1 16 5.5 34.4 10.5 65.6 10 62.5 5 31.3 1 6.3 0 0
2 16 9.5 59.4 6.5 40.6 6 37.5 3 18.8 7 43.8 0 0
3 16 10 62.5 6 37.5 3 18.8 8 50 4 25 1 6.3
4 16 9.5 59.4 6.5 40.6 6 37.5 3 18.8 7 43.8 0 0
5 16 6 37.5 10 62.5 8 50 4 25 2 12.5 2 12.5
6 16 6.5 40.6 9.5 59.4 3 18.8 4 25 5 31.3 4 25
96 47 49 49 51 36 37.5 27 28.1 26 27.1 7 7.3

The best 10 Players of MCA Division 4

No Name DWZ Club Points Games Niveau Rating ¹
1 Burge, Steve J 121 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
2 Amos, Bob 115 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
3 McKee, David 114 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
4 Massey, Paul J 122 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
5 Clements, Richard 37 Ormskirk 0.0 0 0 0
6 Wentworth, Chris 128 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
7 Butterworth, Joe W 117 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
8 King, Alex 0 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
9 Folland, Neil 76 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
10 Hawkins, Andrew 126 Ormskirk 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.
** There are 73 other players with the same amount of points as 0.0

The best per board no

Board 1

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
1 McKee, David 114 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
1 Massey, Paul J 122 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
1 Cadigan, WJM Liam 140 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
1 Korsinskij, Nikolas 144 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
1 Kane, Sean 131 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0

Board 2

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
2 Wentworth, Chris 128 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
2 Walls, Lee 127 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
2 Rovezi, Bashar 140 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
2 Bond, Alistair 130 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
2 Patten, Edward 106 Formby 0.0 0 0 0

Board 3

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
3 Ford, Chris W 126 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
3 Korsinskij, Marek 133 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
3 McNab, Duncan B 105 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
3 Devonport, Richard 97 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0

Board 4

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
4 Burge, Steve J 121 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
4 Moore, David 123 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
4 Maher, Luke 127 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
4 Cook, William KT 110 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
4 Greaves, Robert 99 Formby 0.0 0 0 0

Board 5

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
5 Butterworth, Joe W 117 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
5 Hudson, Frank 113 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
5 Korb, Steven 106 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
5 Eagle, Andre 96 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
5 Noonan, Pat 81 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0

Board 6

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
6 Amos, Bob 115 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
6 Tang, Lewis 0 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
6 Thomas, Alan 106 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
6 Reid, John 78 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
6 Lawton, John 100 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0

Board Substitutes

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
8 Clements, Richard 37 Ormskirk 0.0 0 0 0
7 King, Alex 0 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
8 Folland, Neil 76 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
10 Hawkins, Andrew 126 Ormskirk 0.0 0 0 0
14 Kane, Brendan D 146 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.

Forfeited results

No Name Win
w/o playing
Loss
w/o playing
1 Prescot 2 3 0
2 Ormskirk 1 0 1
3 Formby 3 1 0
4 Atticus 5 0 2
5 Skelmersdale 2 2 1
6 Aigburth 3 0 2
7 Liverpool Juniors 1 1

The best 4 Teams of MCA Division 4

No Name League Pts. % Pts BP % Boards
1 Liverpool Juniors MCA Division 4 11 91.7 27.5 76.4
2 Skelmersdale 2 MCA Division 4 8 80 16.0 53.3
3 Prescot 2 MCA Division 4 6 50 18.0 50
4 Atticus 5 MCA Division 4 6 60 16.0 53.3