League statistics for MCA Division 3 2021/2022
PDF

League statistics for all boards

Board Games Points White wins Black wins Draw forfeit (without a game played)
overall Home Team % Away Team % # % # % # % # %
1 30 15 50 14 46.7 10 33.3 9 30 8 26.7 3 10
2 30 13 43.3 16 53.3 9 30 14 46.7 4 13.3 3 10
3 30 14.5 48.3 14.5 48.3 12 40 10 33.3 5 16.7 3 10
4 30 14.5 48.3 14.5 48.3 10 33.3 12 40 5 16.7 3 10
5 30 13 43.3 16 53.3 12 40 7 23.3 8 26.7 3 10
6 30 15.5 51.7 13.5 45 9 30 10 33.3 7 23.3 4 13.3
180 85.5 47.5 88.5 49 62 34.4 62 34.4 37 20.6 19 10.6

The best 10 Players of MCA Division 3 2021/2022

No Name ERN Club Points Games Niveau Rating ¹ Points ³ Sum
board no
1 Owens, Robert 1600 Formby 7.5 10 1562 1754 7.5 34
2 Lang, Fred 1293 Liverpool 7.0 7 1562 2229 ² 2.0 11
3 Lang, Fred 1293 Liverpool 7.0 7 1562 2229 ² 8.0 35
4 Novak, Barbara 1683 Liverpool 6.0 9 1634 1759 7.0 36
5 Massey, Paul J 1728 Skelmersdale 5.5 8 1650 1791 5.5 16
6 Leeming, Dave W 1728 Liverpool 5.0 8 1615 1702 5.5 21
7 Korsinskij, Marek 1758 Liverpool 4.5 5 1738 2104 4.5 5
8 Terim, Bartu Liverpool 4.5 6 1687 1879 4.5 18
9 Terim, Bartu Liverpool 4.5 6 1687 1879 1.0 4
10 Barooah, Michael 1743 Formby 4.5 8 1685 1728 4.5 15
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.
² The rating could not be calculated because 100% of the points were scored. Level +667 will be used as approximation.
³ incl. default games and opponents without rating

The best per board

Board 1

Board Name ERN Club Points Games Level Rating ¹ Points ³ Sum
board no
1 Korsinskij, Marek 1758 Liverpool 4.5 5 1738 2104 4.5 5
1 Colbourne, David CA 1825 Formby 4.5 9 1706 1706 4.5 9
1 Mellor, Peter 1660 Liverpool 2.5 7 1664 1562 3.5 6
1 Dougherty, Colin 1578 Wallasey 2.0 6 1644 1519 3.0 17
1 Wentworth, Chris 1623 Atticus 0.5 3 1687 0 0.5 4

Board 2

Board Name ERN Club Points Games Level Rating ¹ Points ³ Sum
board no
2 Leeming, Dave W 1728 Liverpool 5.0 8 1615 1702 5.5 21
2 Cannon, Geoff 1650 Atticus 1.5 2 1754 0 1.5 3
2 McGreal, Mike 1840 Skelmersdale 1.5 3 1803 0 1.5 3
2 Hudson, Frank 1653 Liverpool 1.0 4 1737 0 2.0 10

Board 3

Board Name ERN Club Points Games Level Rating ¹ Points ³ Sum
board no
3 Barooah, Michael 1743 Formby 4.5 8 1685 1728 4.5 15
3 Korsinskij, Nikolas 1713 Liverpool 3.0 5 1621 1693 3.0 13
3 Rennie, R Duncan 1488 Wallasey 3.0 6 1565 1565 4.0 25
3 Ellis, Gareth 1743 Skelmersdale 2.0 4 1672 0 2.0 5
3 May, Natasha 1390 Atticus 1.5 5 1626 1477 2.0 33

Board 4

Board Name ERN Club Points Games Level Rating ¹ Points ³ Sum
board no
4 Novak, Barbara 1683 Liverpool 6.0 9 1634 1759 7.0 36
4 Massey, Paul J 1728 Skelmersdale 5.5 8 1650 1791 5.5 16
4 Fisher, C Phillip 1735 Formby 3.5 7 1656 1656 3.5 19
4 Tabor, Neil 1368 Atticus 0.0 1 1533 0 0.0 6
4 Gallagher, Jimmy 1600 Liverpool 0.0 3 1602 0 1.0 11

Board 5

Board Name ERN Club Points Games Level Rating ¹ Points ³ Sum
board no
5 Owens, Robert 1600 Formby 7.5 10 1562 1754 7.5 34
5 Lloyd, Stephen M 1735 Liverpool 4.0 4 1632 0 4.0 9
5 Winstanley, Steve 1510 Atticus 2.5 7 1647 1545 2.5 21
5 Cowell, Russell 1705 Skelmersdale 2.0 7 1606 1448 3.0 28
5 Leonard, Peter 1450 Liverpool 1.5 5 1555 1406 3.5 32

Board 6

Board Name ERN Club Points Games Level Rating ¹ Points ³ Sum
board no
6 Stanfield, David snr 1668 Skelmersdale 4.5 8 1570 1613 4.5 25
6 Farry, Steve 1413 Wallasey 3.5 5 1470 1619 5.5 31
6 Grady, John J 1578 Formby 3.5 8 1530 1487 3.5 35
6 Boyce, Kevin 1375 Liverpool 0.5 2 1522 0 0.0 5
6 Sleeman, Howard D 1525 Atticus 0.0 5 1627 0 0.0 15

Board Substitutes

Board Name ERN Club Points Games Level Rating ¹ Points ³ Sum
board no
15 Lang, Fred 1293 Liverpool 7.0 7 1562 2229 ² 2.0 11
10 Lang, Fred 1293 Liverpool 7.0 7 1562 2229 ² 8.0 35
9 Terim, Bartu Liverpool 4.5 6 1687 1879 4.5 18
11 Terim, Bartu Liverpool 4.5 6 1687 1879 1.0 4
13 Moore, Dustin Liverpool 4.0 4 1465 0 2.0 7
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.
² The rating could not be calculated because 100% of the points were scored. Level +667 will be used as approximation.

Forfeited results

No Name Win
w/o playing
Loss
w/o playing
1 Formby 1 0 0
2 Liverpool 3 0 1
3 Skelmersdale 1 1 6
4 Wallasey 3 6 0
5 Liverpool 4 6 6
6 Atticus 4 0 12

The best 3 Teams of MCA Division 3 2021/2022

No Name League Pts. % Pts BP % Boards
1 Liverpool 3 MCA Division 3 2021/2022 18 90 40.5 67.5
2 Formby 1 MCA Division 3 2021/2022 12 60 33.0 55
3 Liverpool 4 MCA Division 3 2021/2022 11 55 32.0 53.3