League statistics for MCA Division 3
PDF

League statistics for all boards

Board Games Points White wins Black wins Draw forfeit (without a game played)
overall Home Team % Away Team % # % # % # % # %
1 38 19.5 51.3 17.5 46.1 9 23.7 10 26.3 17 44.7 1 2.6
2 38 26.5 69.7 10.5 27.6 19 50 4 10.5 13 34.2 1 2.6
3 38 18.5 48.7 18.5 48.7 10 26.3 9 23.7 17 44.7 1 2.6
4 38 21 55.3 16 42.1 17 44.7 13 34.2 6 15.8 1 2.6
5 38 16 42.1 21 55.3 16 42.1 10 26.3 10 26.3 1 2.6
6 38 18.5 48.7 18.5 48.7 15 39.5 16 42.1 5 13.2 1 2.6
228 120 52.6 102 45 86 37.7 62 27.2 68 29.8 6 2.6

The best 10 Players of MCA Division 3

No Name DWZ Club Points Games Niveau Rating ¹
1 Wentworth, Chris 148 Atticus 4.0 7 134 238
2 Cadigan, WJM Liam 126 Atticus 4.0 7 134 238
3 Holt, Jim 136 English Electric 3.0 6 136 196
4 Melia, William (Billy) 147 English Electric 3.0 6 136 196
5 Philp, Steven 122 Atticus 3.0 6 121 181
6 Webb, Tom EC 118 Atticus 3.0 6 118 178
7 Jenkins, Steve 116 Waterloo 2.0 2 137 0
8 Croft, Joe 114 Atticus 2.0 2 117 0
9 Hawthorn, Jeremy J 102 Atticus 2.0 2 110 0
10 Lyall, Richard 121 Atticus 2.0 4 123 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.

The best per board no

Board 1

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
1 Wentworth, Chris 148 Atticus 4.0 7 134 238
1 Wolszczak, Leon 142 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
1 Dansey, Paul 151 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
1 Stanfield, David snr 133 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
1 Jordan, Paul 133 Formby 0.0 0 0 0

Board 2

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
2 Cadigan, WJM Liam 126 Atticus 4.0 7 134 238
2 Fillis, Dave B 130 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
2 Weedall, Raymond 152 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
2 Jackson, Alan 138 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
2 Carter, A 98 English Electric 0.0 0 0 0

Board 3

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
3 Holt, Jim 136 English Electric 3.0 6 136 196
3 Philp, Steven 122 Atticus 3.0 6 121 181
3 Wilson, Adrian 134 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
3 Pittman, Robert 127 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
3 Dilworth, Joe W 125 Formby 0.0 0 0 0

Board 4

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
4 Webb, Tom EC 118 Atticus 3.0 6 118 178
4 McGuirk, Jim M 127 Waterloo 2.0 5 143 143
4 Higgins, Mark 139 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
4 Reynolds, Frank M 133 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
4 Jenner, Peter 142 Southport 0.0 0 0 0

Board 5

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
5 Melia, William (Billy) 147 English Electric 3.0 6 136 196
5 Lyall, Richard 121 Atticus 2.0 4 123 0
5 Crean, Mike 106 Waterloo 1.0 2 117 0
5 Heath, Graham 109 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
5 Nadin, Karl 134 Southport 0.0 0 0 0

Board 6

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
6 Jenkins, Steve 116 Waterloo 2.0 2 137 0
6 Croft, Joe 114 Atticus 2.0 2 117 0
6 O’Brien, S 0 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
6 Eagle, Andre 110 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
6 Crane, Carl 122 Southport 0.0 0 0 0

Board Substitutes

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
7 Hawthorn, Jeremy J 102 Atticus 2.0 2 110 0
7 Stankovic, Miroslav 159 English Electric 2.0 5 145 145
7 Bradshaw, Scott 113 Waterloo 2.0 5 124 124
11 Kennedy Robert 0 Waterloo 1.0 2 126 0
8 Davison, N 0 English Electric 1.0 2 118 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.

Forfeited results

No Name Win
w/o playing
Loss
w/o playing
1 Formby 2 0 0
2 Waterloo 3 0 0
3 Skelmersdale 1 0 6
4 EEC 1 0 0
5 Wallasey C 6 0
6 Southport 1 0 0
7 Atticus 5 0 0

The best 4 Teams of MCA Division 3

No Name League Pts. % Pts BP % Boards
1 Southport 1 MCA Division 3 18 75 40.5 56.3
2 Wallasey C MCA Division 3 16 66.7 41.5 57.6
3 Atticus 5 MCA Division 3 11 55 34.5 57.5
4 Skelmersdale 1 MCA Division 3 8 40 26.5 44.2