League statistics for MCA Division 4
PDF

League statistics for all boards

Board Games Points White wins Black wins Draw forfeit (without a game played)
overall Home Team % Away Team % # % # % # % # %
1 42 20.5 48.8 21.5 51.2 13 31 12 28.6 17 40.5 0 0
2 42 22.5 53.6 19.5 46.4 14 33.3 11 26.2 17 40.5 0 0
3 42 18 42.9 24 57.1 14 33.3 8 19 20 47.6 0 0
4 42 20 47.6 22 52.4 14 33.3 16 38.1 12 28.6 0 0
5 42 19 45.2 23 54.8 19 45.2 15 35.7 8 19 0 0
6 42 29 69 13 31 25 59.5 9 21.4 8 19 0 0
252 129 51.2 123 49 99 39.3 71 28.2 82 32.5 0 0

The best 10 Players of MCA Division 4

No Name DWZ Club Points Games Niveau Rating ¹
1 Friar, Colin 115 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
2 Williams, David 94 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
3 Newcomb, Peter 89 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
4 Hull, David 119 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
5 Smialek,Robert 0 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
6 Burr, Chris 0 Waterloo 0.0 0 0 0
7 Barooah, Michael 97 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
8 Brown, Henry 103 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
9 Higgins, John 91 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
10 Temme, Peter 86 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.
** There are 72 other players with the same amount of points as 0.0

The best per board no

Board 1

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
1 Hull, David 119 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
1 Barooah, Michael 97 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
1 Cook, William KT 126 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
1 Moore, David 136 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
1 Broomhall, John 100 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0

Board 2

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
2 Thomas, Alan 105 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
2 Eagle, Andre 109 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
2 Crean, Mike 119 Waterloo 0.0 0 0 0
2 Butterworth, Joe W 126 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
2 Champion, Ron J 99 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0

Board 3

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
3 Jenkins, Brian G 123 Waterloo 0.0 0 0 0
3 Gilligan, Kevin 118 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
3 Hunt, Jeremy 107 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
3 McCormick, John 116 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
3 Mazloomian, Hoda 0 Southport 0.0 0 0 0

Board 4

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
4 Jenkins, Steve 125 Waterloo 0.0 0 0 0
4 Beaver, D William 99 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
4 Holland, Derek 108 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
4 Rogers, Owen 0 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
4 Greaves, Robert 79 Formby 0.0 0 0 0

Board 5

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
5 Newcomb, Peter 89 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
5 Pursall, Barry 88 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
5 McGuirk, Jim M 120 Waterloo 0.0 0 0 0
5 Haseman, Rob 109 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
5 Walsh, Dave 0 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0

Board 6

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
6 Bishop, Tim 60 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
6 Moran, Jim 95 Waterloo 0.0 0 0 0
6 Rothwell, Jonathan 99 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
6 Collinson, William (Bill) EG 78 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
6 Massey, Paul J 119 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0

Board Substitutes

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
10 Friar, Colin 115 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
16 Williams, David 94 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
12 Smialek,Robert 0 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
9 Burr, Chris 0 Waterloo 0.0 0 0 0
7 Brown, Henry 103 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.

Forfeited results

No Name Win
w/o playing
Loss
w/o playing
1 Waterloo 3 0 0
2 Wallasey D 0 0
3 Southport 2 0 0
4 Formby 3 0 0
5 Prescot 2 0 0
6 Skelmersdale 2 0 0
7 Aigburth 4 0 0

The best 4 Teams of MCA Division 4

No Name League Pts. % Pts BP % Boards
1 Prescot 2 MCA Division 4 18 75 44.0 61.1
2 Formby 3 MCA Division 4 18 75 42.0 58.3
3 Waterloo 3 MCA Division 4 15 62.5 35.0 48.6
4 Aigburth 4 MCA Division 4 12 50 36.5 50.7