League statistics for MCA Division 1
PDF

League statistics for all boards

Board Games Points White wins Black wins Draw forfeit (without a game played)
overall Home Team % Away Team % # % # % # % # %
1 56 30.5 54.5 25.5 45.5 17 30.4 22 39.3 17 30.4 0 0
2 56 28 50 28 50 17 30.4 17 30.4 22 39.3 0 0
3 56 29.5 52.7 26.5 47.3 17 30.4 19 33.9 19 33.9 1 1.8
4 56 31 55.4 25 44.6 22 39.3 16 28.6 18 32.1 0 0
5 56 26.5 47.3 29.5 52.7 19 33.9 16 28.6 21 37.5 0 0
6 56 28.5 50.9 27.5 49.1 14 25 14 25 27 48.2 1 1.8
7 56 26 46.4 30 53.6 20 35.7 15 26.8 20 35.7 1 1.8
8 56 34.5 61.6 21.5 38.4 21 37.5 10 17.9 23 41.1 2 3.6
448 234.5 52.3 213.5 48 147 32.8 129 28.8 167 37.3 5 1.1

The best 10 Players of MCA Division 1

No Name DWZ Club Points Games Niveau Rating ¹
1 Haslinger, J Mike 167 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
2 Kee, Steve 196 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
3 Thomas, Alan 101 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
4 James, David J 193 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
5 Lawton, Thomas 107 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
6 Faulkner, James 136 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
7 Taylor, Edward A 147 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
8 Lochte, Szilvia 159 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
9 McHugh, Bart 147 Widnes Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
10 McNab, Duncan B 130 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.
** There are 95 other players with the same amount of points as 0.0

The best per board no

Board 1

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
1 Kee, Steve 196 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
1 Williams, E Dave 172 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
1 Boumphrey, Luke S 172 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
1 Davies, Phil 188 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
1 Williamson, Roger G 200 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0

Board 2

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
2 Haslinger, J Mike 167 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
2 Carr, Steven 0 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
2 Ellis, Mark 181 Widnes Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
2 McCarthy, Jim P 206 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
2 Stancak, Andrej 191 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0

Board 3

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
3 James, David J 193 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
3 Campbell, Ian 178 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
3 Wadsworth, Mark S 145 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
3 Lee, Steven 161 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
3 Coffey, Mike J 169 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0

Board 4

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
4 Clissold, Richard S 160 Widnes Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
4 Hawkins, James NH 169 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
4 Wiseman, Jim K 137 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
4 Pimblett, Anthony J 149 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
4 Martin, Nicholas E 167 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0

Board 5

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
5 Potter, Steven 152 Widnes Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
5 Bimpson, Tom 163 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
5 Howard, Kevin 149 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
5 Sleeman, Howard D 133 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
5 Kane, Brendan D 164 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0

Board 6

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
6 Cohen, Gerald M 168 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
6 Wall, Nicholas 157 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
6 Connor, Michael I 146 Widnes Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
6 Stuttard, David 153 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
6 Brocklebank, Peter M 153 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0

Board 7

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
7 McNamara, AM (Tony) 136 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
7 Lambert, John F 146 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
7 Platt, Robert (Bob) J 146 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
7 Brine, Phil A 151 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
7 Webb, Tom EC 118 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0

Board 8

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
8 Lawton, Thomas 107 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
8 Burge, Steve J 134 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
8 Korb, Steven 0 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
8 Johnson, Ken 133 Widnes Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
8 Smiley, Stuart 156 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0

Board Substitutes

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
13 Thomas, Alan 101 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
9 Faulkner, James 136 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
9 Taylor, Edward A 147 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
10 Lochte, Szilvia 159 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
13 McHugh, Bart 147 Widnes Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.

Forfeited results

No Name Win
w/o playing
Loss
w/o playing
1 Aigburth 1 0 3
2 Wallasey A 2 0
3 Formby 1 1 0
4 Atticus 1 0 2
5 Atticus 2 0 0
6 Atticus 3 0 0
7 Widnes 1 0 0
8 Aigburth 2 2 0

The best 4 Teams of MCA Division 1

No Name League Pts. % Pts BP % Boards
1 Atticus 2 MCA Division 1 23 82.1 65.5 58.5
2 Aigburth 1 MCA Division 1 20 71.4 71.5 63.8
3 Widnes 1 MCA Division 1 20 71.4 63.5 56.7
4 Wallasey A MCA Division 1 15 53.6 60.0 53.6