League statistics for MCA Division 2
PDF

League statistics for all boards

Board Games Points White wins Black wins Draw forfeit (without a game played)
overall Home Team % Away Team % # % # % # % # %
1 42 23.5 56 18.5 44 13 31 16 38.1 11 26.2 2 4.8
2 42 21 50 21 50 13 31 15 35.7 12 28.6 2 4.8
3 42 24 57.1 18 42.9 10 23.8 14 33.3 16 38.1 2 4.8
4 42 23 54.8 19 45.2 13 31 11 26.2 16 38.1 2 4.8
5 42 21.5 51.2 20.5 48.8 15 35.7 14 33.3 11 26.2 2 4.8
6 42 22 52.4 20 47.6 13 31 14 33.3 10 23.8 5 11.9
7 42 22.5 53.6 19.5 46.4 11 26.2 8 19 7 16.7 16 38.1
294 157.5 53.6 136.5 46 88 29.9 92 31.3 83 28.2 31 10.5

The best 10 Players of MCA Division 2

No Name DWZ Club Points Games Niveau Rating ¹
1 Stone, Mike 172 Hoylake/Great Meols 0.0 0 0 0
2 Nadin, Karl 140 Southport Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
3 Jenkins, Brian G 114 Waterloo Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
4 Jones, Ken D 147 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
5 Lawton, Thomas 107 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
6 Chung, Stephen 150 Waterloo Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
7 Baldwin, Simon 0 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
8 Davison, Nick 103 Fazakerley Chess Club (EEC) 0.0 0 0 0
9 Hughes, Donal 146 Hoylake/Great Meols 0.0 0 0 0
10 Wilson, Adrian 127 Southport Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.
** There are 79 other players with the same amount of points as 0.0

The best per board no

Board 1

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
1 Jones, Ken D 147 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
1 Lapeginas, Mindaugas 182 Southport Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
1 Tebb, David J 192 Hoylake/Great Meols 0.0 0 0 0
1 Cadigan, WJM Liam 140 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
1 Siddall, W Joe 163 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0

Board 2

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
2 Stone, Mike 172 Hoylake/Great Meols 0.0 0 0 0
2 Nadin, Karl 140 Southport Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
2 Ormrod, Joe P 161 Waterloo Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
2 Blasczyk, Martin 134 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
2 Leeming, Dave W 159 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0

Board 3

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
3 Stephens, Ian Paul 145 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
3 Dansey, Paul 139 Southport Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
3 Hughes, Colin J 141 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
3 Stephenson, Paul 163 Waterloo Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
3 Melia, William (Billy) 141 Fazakerley Chess Club (EEC) 0.0 0 0 0

Board 4

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
4 Hughes, Donal 146 Hoylake/Great Meols 0.0 0 0 0
4 Morley, Tony AG 146 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
4 Holt, Jim 134 Fazakerley Chess Club (EEC) 0.0 0 0 0
4 Latham, Chris 140 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
4 Philp, Steven 128 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0

Board 5

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
5 Chung, Stephen 150 Waterloo Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
5 Wilson, Adrian 127 Southport Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
5 Roberts, Anthony J 140 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
5 Ryan, Frank J 143 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
5 Picken, R Dave 138 Hoylake/Great Meols 0.0 0 0 0

Board 6

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
6 Crane, Carl 127 Southport Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
6 Taylor, Phil 60 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
6 Blades, Tony K 137 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
6 Rooney, Derek 113 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
6 Smallthwaite, John W 107 Hoylake/Great Meols 0.0 0 0 0

Board 7

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
7 Lawton, Thomas 107 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
7 Rennie, R Duncan 126 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
7 Ledgard, Ron 104 Hoylake/Great Meols 0.0 0 0 0
7 Rimmer, John 0 Fazakerley Chess Club (EEC) 0.0 0 0 0
7 Rothwell, Johnathan 119 Southport Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0

Board Substitutes

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
9 Jenkins, Brian G 114 Waterloo Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
16 Baldwin, Simon 0 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
8 Davison, Nick 103 Fazakerley Chess Club (EEC) 0.0 0 0 0
8 Jenkins, Steve 127 Waterloo Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
10 Hawthorn, Jeremy J 103 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.

Forfeited results

No Name Win
w/o playing
Loss
w/o playing
1 Waterloo 1 10 1
2 Hoylake 1 2 2
3 Wallasey B 3 0
4 Liverpool 1 1 7
5 Southport 1 13 0
6 Atticus 4 1 4
7 Fazakerley 1 1 17

The best 4 Teams of MCA Division 2

No Name League Pts. % Pts BP % Boards
1 Hoylake 1 MCA Division 2 20 83.3 54.0 64.3
2 Waterloo 1 MCA Division 2 19 79.2 55.0 65.5
3 Southport 1 MCA Division 2 17 70.8 52.0 61.9
4 Liverpool 1 MCA Division 2 13 54.2 40.5 48.2