League statistics for MCA Division 4
PDF

League statistics for all boards

Board Games Points White wins Black wins Draw forfeit (without a game played)
overall Home Team % Away Team % # % # % # % # %
1 42 22.5 53.6 19.5 46.4 10 23.8 13 31 19 45.2 0 0
2 42 28.5 67.9 13.5 32.1 22 52.4 7 16.7 13 31 0 0
3 42 23.5 56 18.5 44 11 26.2 16 38.1 15 35.7 0 0
4 42 20 47.6 22 52.4 12 28.6 14 33.3 16 38.1 0 0
5 42 16 38.1 26 61.9 21 50 11 26.2 10 23.8 0 0
6 42 21 50 21 50 17 40.5 17 40.5 8 19 0 0
252 131.5 52.2 120.5 48 93 36.9 78 31 81 32.1 0 0

The best 10 Players of MCA Division 4

No Name DWZ Club Points Games Niveau Rating ¹
1 Carrol, Thomas 0 Hoylake/Great Meols 0.0 0 0 0
2 Bullen, R Stewart 119 Skelmersdale Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
3 Eagle, Andre 98 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
4 Fillis, Dave B 116 Southport Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
5 Collinson, William (Bill) EG 84 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
6 Clarke, Allan 89 Hoylake/Great Meols 0.0 0 0 0
7 Shaw, Gordon W 127 Hoylake/Great Meols 0.0 0 0 0
8 Haddy, N 0 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
9 Pittman, Robert 131 Skelmersdale Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
10 Worthington, Alan S 109 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.
** There are 68 other players with the same amount of points as 0.0

The best per board no

Board 1

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
1 Fillis, Dave B 116 Southport Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
1 Massey, Paul J 131 Skelmersdale Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
1 Gibbs, Joshua 64 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
1 Winstanley, Steve 101 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
1 Patten, Edward 110 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0

Board 2

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
2 Clarke, Allan 89 Hoylake/Great Meols 0.0 0 0 0
2 Worthington, Alan S 109 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
2 Devonport, Richard 104 Skelmersdale Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
2 Hawthorn, Jeremy J 103 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
2 Lavin, Phil 121 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0

Board 3

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
3 Hull, David A 114 Southport Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
3 Ledgard, Ron 104 Hoylake/Great Meols 0.0 0 0 0
3 Jones, Geoff 68 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
3 Pittman, Paul 102 Skelmersdale Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
3 Cook, William KT 122 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0

Board 4

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
4 Eagle, Andre 98 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
4 Collinson, William (Bill) EG 84 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
4 Shaw, Gordon W 127 Hoylake/Great Meols 0.0 0 0 0
4 Pursall, Barry 93 Southport Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
4 Williams, Peter 67 Hoylake/Great Meols 0.0 0 0 0

Board 5

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
5 Stoddart, Adam 88 Hoylake/Great Meols 0.0 0 0 0
5 Lawton, Thomas 107 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
5 Greaves, Robert 88 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
5 Folland, Neil 83 Skelmersdale Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
5 Thomas, Alan 101 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0

Board 6

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
6 Sutton, Paul 85 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
6 Tabor, Neil 0 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
6 Temme, Peter 90 Skelmersdale Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
6 Rothwell, Johnathan 119 Southport Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
6 Morris, Imogen 0 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0

Board Substitutes

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
13 Carrol, Thomas 0 Hoylake/Great Meols 0.0 0 0 0
10 Bullen, R Stewart 119 Skelmersdale Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
9 Haddy, N 0 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
9 Pittman, Robert 131 Skelmersdale Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
7 Capstick, Paul 76 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.

Forfeited results

No Name Win
w/o playing
Loss
w/o playing
1 Hoylake 2 0 0
2 Atticus 5 0 0
3 Formby 3 0 0
4 Aigburth 4 0 0
5 Skelmersdale 2 0 0
6 Southport 2 0 0
7 Hoylake 3 0 0

The best 4 Teams of MCA Division 4

No Name League Pts. % Pts BP % Boards
1 Hoylake 2 MCA Division 4 18 75 44.5 61.8
2 Formby 3 MCA Division 4 16 66.7 38.5 53.5
3 Southport 2 MCA Division 4 14 58.3 41.0 56.9
4 Skelmersdale 2 MCA Division 4 12 50 36.5 50.7