League statistics for MCA Division 5
PDF

League statistics for all boards

Board Games Points White wins Black wins Draw forfeit (without a game played)
overall Home Team % Away Team % # % # % # % # %
1 30 15.5 51.7 14.5 48.3 12 40 13 43.3 5 16.7 0 0
2 30 17 56.7 13 43.3 14 46.7 10 33.3 6 20 0 0
3 30 13.5 45 16.5 55 15 50 12 40 3 10 0 0
4 30 18 60 12 40 17 56.7 11 36.7 2 6.7 0 0
5 30 15.5 51.7 14.5 48.3 13 43.3 14 46.7 3 10 0 0
150 79.5 53 70.5 47 71 47.3 60 40 19 12.7 0 0

The best 10 Players of MCA Division 5

No Name DWZ Club Points Games Niveau Rating ¹
1 Webster, Peter 58 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
2 McMahon, Steve 0 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
3 McCabe, James 106 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
4 Kinnear, H 0 Hoylake/Great Meols 0.0 0 0 0
5 Giles, Owen 65 Southport Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
6 Raynor, Tony 0 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
7 Wojcik, S 0 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
8 Broomhall, John 97 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
9 Power, Mark 46 Southport Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
10 Tabor, Neil 0 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.
** There are 40 other players with the same amount of points as 0.0

The best per board no

Board 1

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
1 Raynor, Tony 0 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
1 Morley, Tony AG 146 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
1 Walker, Sean 0 Hoylake/Great Meols 0.0 0 0 0
1 Wright, Fergal 130 Southport Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
1 Cockerill, Martin K 107 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0

Board 2

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
2 Giles, Owen 65 Southport Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
2 Stoddart, Adam 88 Hoylake/Great Meols 0.0 0 0 0
2 Gallagher, Jimmy 105 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
2 Anderson, Henry 80 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
2 Love, Edward 100 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0

Board 3

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
3 Broomhall, John 97 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
3 Giles, Nathan 33 Southport Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
3 Collinson, Seth 0 Hoylake/Great Meols 0.0 0 0 0
3 Capstick, Paul 76 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
3 Taylor, Phil 60 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0

Board 4

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
4 Webster, Peter 58 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
4 Winnard, Christopher 0 Southport Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
4 Dev, Martin 82 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
4 Tobyn, Joe 0 Hoylake/Great Meols 0.0 0 0 0
4 Howard, Jacob 100 Southport Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0

Board 5

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
5 Tomlinson, Dennis 65 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
5 Foy, James 0 Southport Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
5 Carrol, Thomas 0 Hoylake/Great Meols 0.0 0 0 0
5 Wright, Harvey 0 Southport Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
5 Kane, Declan 60 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0

Board Substitutes

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
8 McMahon, Steve 0 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
7 McCabe, James 106 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
9 Kinnear, H 0 Hoylake/Great Meols 0.0 0 0 0
9 Wojcik, S 0 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
8 Power, Mark 46 Southport Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.

Forfeited results

No Name Win
w/o playing
Loss
w/o playing
1 Wallasey D 0 0
2 Southport A 0 0
3 Southport B 0 0
4 Aigburth 5 0 0
5 Liverpool 2 0 0

The best 3 Teams of MCA Division 5

No Name League Pts. % Pts BP % Boards
1 Southport A MCA Division 5 17 85 35.5 71
2 Hoylake Juniors MCA Division 5 11 55 28.0 56
3 Wallasey D MCA Division 5 10 50 25.0 50