League statistics for MCA 600 League
PDF

League statistics for all boards

Board Games Points White wins Black wins Draw forfeit (without a game played)
overall Home Team % Away Team % # % # % # % # %
1 28 11.5 41.1 16.5 58.9 12 42.9 7 25 9 32.1 0 0
2 28 18 64.3 10 35.7 14 50 6 21.4 8 28.6 0 0
3 28 12 42.9 16 57.1 12 42.9 8 28.6 8 28.6 0 0
4 28 12.5 44.6 15.5 55.4 8 28.6 10 35.7 7 25 3 10.7
112 54 48.2 58 52 46 41.1 31 27.7 32 28.6 3 2.7

The best 10 Players of MCA 600 League

No Name DWZ Club Points Games Niveau Rating ¹
1 Bimpson, Tom 163 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
2 Owens, David G 140 Prescot & Knotty Ash Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
3 Lambert, John F 146 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
4 Crane, Carl 127 Southport Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
5 Eisen, David 139 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
6 Rimmer, John 0 Fazakerley Chess Club (EEC) 0.0 0 0 0
7 Boumphrey, Luke S 172 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
8 Sartain, Kevin A 160 Prescot & Knotty Ash Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
9 Wadsworth, Mark S 145 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
10 Rothwell, Johnathan 119 Southport Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.
** There are 60 other players with the same amount of points as 0.0

The best per board no

Board 1

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
1 Boumphrey, Luke S 172 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
1 Sartain, Kevin A 160 Prescot & Knotty Ash Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
1 Healiss, David 160 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
1 Horton, Colin D 170 Waterloo Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
1 Siddall, W Joe 163 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0

Board 2

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
2 Bimpson, Tom 163 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
2 Owens, David G 140 Prescot & Knotty Ash Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
2 Leeming, Dave W 159 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
2 O'Driscoll, Peter 156 Waterloo Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
2 Frith, Robert J 148 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0

Board 3

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
3 Crane, Carl 127 Southport Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
3 Wadsworth, Mark S 145 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
3 Pearcey, David F 148 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
3 Al-Daini, David 137 Prescot & Knotty Ash Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
3 Melia, William (Billy) 141 Fazakerley Chess Club (EEC) 0.0 0 0 0

Board 4

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
4 Eisen, David 139 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
4 Rothwell, Johnathan 119 Southport Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
4 Holt, Jim 134 Fazakerley Chess Club (EEC) 0.0 0 0 0
4 Wiseman, Jim K 137 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
4 Butterworth, Joe W 132 Prescot & Knotty Ash Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0

Board Substitutes

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
6 Lambert, John F 146 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
7 Rimmer, John 0 Fazakerley Chess Club (EEC) 0.0 0 0 0
7 Sleeman, Howard D 133 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
5 Amos, Bob 125 Prescot & Knotty Ash Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
9 McNamara, AM (Tony) 136 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.

Forfeited results

No Name Win
w/o playing
Loss
w/o playing
1 Aigburth 1 (600) 0 0
2 Atticus 1 (600) 1 0
3 Atticus 2 (600) 1 0
4 Fazakerley 1 (600) 0 1
5 Liverpool 1 (600) 1 2
6 Prescot 1 (600) 0 0
7 Southport 1 (600) 0 0
8 Waterloo 1 (600) 0 0

The best 4 Teams of MCA 600 League

No Name League Pts. % Pts BP % Boards
1 Atticus 2 (600) MCA 600 League 11 78.6 19.5 69.6
2 Aigburth 1 (600) MCA 600 League 8 57.1 17.5 62.5
3 Prescot 1 (600) MCA 600 League 8 57.1 15.0 53.6
4 Waterloo 1 (600) MCA 600 League 8 57.1 14.5 51.8