League statistics for MCA Division 4
PDF

League statistics for all boards

Board Games Points White wins Black wins Draw forfeit (without a game played)
overall Home Team % Away Team % # % # % # % # %
1 30 12.5 41.7 17.5 58.3 12 40 7 23.3 9 30 2 6.7
2 30 15 50 15 50 12 40 13 43.3 4 13.3 1 3.3
3 30 14 46.7 16 53.3 12 40 11 36.7 6 20 1 3.3
4 30 16 53.3 14 46.7 12 40 10 33.3 8 26.7 0 0
5 30 14 46.7 16 53.3 12 40 10 33.3 8 26.7 0 0
6 30 16 53.3 14 46.7 10 33.3 9 30 8 26.7 3 10
180 87.5 48.6 92.5 51 70 38.9 60 33.3 43 23.9 7 3.9

The best 10 Players of MCA Division 4

No Name DWZ Club Points Games Niveau Rating ¹
1 Vasiev, B 0 Hoylake/Great Meols 0.0 0 0 0
2 Clare, Steve 121 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
3 Capstick, Paul 77 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
4 Gibbons, S 0 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
5 Patten, Edward 112 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
6 Brown, Henry 104 Prescot & Knotty Ash Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
7 Tatar, Radu 0 Hoylake/Great Meols 0.0 0 0 0
8 Love, Edward 88 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
9 Anderson, Henry 85 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
10 Zaki, Nazar 0 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.
** There are 63 other players with the same amount of points as 0.0

The best per board no

Board 1

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
1 Stephens, Ian Paul 140 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
1 Cook, William KT 126 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
1 Kelly, Alan 88 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
1 Ledgard, Ron 108 Hoylake/Great Meols 0.0 0 0 0
1 Jordan, Paul 142 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0

Board 2

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
2 Gilligan, Kevin 120 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
2 Clarke, Michael 124 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
2 Bond, Alistair 116 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
2 Amos, Bob 127 Prescot & Knotty Ash Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
2 Higgins, John 87 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0

Board 3

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
3 Patten, Edward 112 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
3 Petrevski, P 0 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
3 McCormick, John 111 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
3 Smallthwaite, John W 106 Hoylake/Great Meols 0.0 0 0 0
3 Ellis, Ronald E 110 Prescot & Knotty Ash Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0

Board 4

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
4 Love, Edward 88 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
4 Hunt, Jeremy 109 Prescot & Knotty Ash Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
4 Davis, John E 106 Hoylake/Great Meols 0.0 0 0 0
4 Thomas, Alan 98 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
4 Haseman, Rob 111 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0

Board 5

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
5 Taylor, Phil 69 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
5 Lefeuvre, Felix 35 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
5 Clarke, Allan 99 Hoylake/Great Meols 0.0 0 0 0
5 Worthington, Alan S 111 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
5 Collinson, William (Bill) EG 91 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0

Board 6

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
6 Zaki, Nazar 0 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
6 McKee, David 109 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
6 Beaver, D William 87 Prescot & Knotty Ash Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
6 Purcell, Rick 111 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
6 Steeples, Pete 98 Hoylake/Great Meols 0.0 0 0 0

Board Substitutes

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
8 Vasiev, B 0 Hoylake/Great Meols 0.0 0 0 0
12 Clare, Steve 121 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
9 Capstick, Paul 77 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
7 Gibbons, S 0 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
9 Brown, Henry 104 Prescot & Knotty Ash Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.

Forfeited results

No Name Win
w/o playing
Loss
w/o playing
1 Aigburth 4 2 1
2 Formby 3 1 2
3 Hoylake 3 2 0
4 Liverpool 2 1 1
5 Prescot 2 0 1
6 Wallasey D 1 2

The best 3 Teams of MCA Division 4

No Name League Pts. % Pts BP % Boards
1 Liverpool 2 MCA Division 4 17 85 42.0 70
2 Aigburth 4 MCA Division 4 12 60 31.5 52.5
3 Hoylake 3 MCA Division 4 11 55 33.0 55