Events
PDF
PDF

  •  
    2020
    May
    04th May 2020 Final John Ripley Cup
    Final Knotty Ash Cup
     
    November
    09th November 2020 Round 1 MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
       19:30  Atticus 1 - Wallasey B MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
       19:30  Atticus 4 - Skelmersdale MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
       19:30  Aigburth 2 - Waterloo Old Boys MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
       19:30  Atticus 3 - Southport MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
       19:30  Aigburth 1 - bye MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
       19:30  Atticus 2 - Wallasey A MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
       19:30  Prescot 1 - Prescot 2 MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
    23rd November 2020 Round 2 MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
       19:30  Southport - Atticus 4 MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
       19:30  Waterloo Old Boys - Atticus 1 MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
       19:30  Skelmersdale - Prescot 1 MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
       19:30  Wallasey B - Atticus 2 MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
       19:30  bye - Prescot 2 MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
       19:30  Wallasey A - Atticus 3 MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
       19:30  Aigburth 1 - Aigburth 2 MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
     
    December
    07th December 2020 Round 3 MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
       19:30  Prescot 2 - Skelmersdale MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
       19:30  Atticus 2 - Waterloo Old Boys MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
       19:30  Prescot 1 - Southport MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
       19:30  Atticus 1 - Aigburth 1 MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
       19:30  Atticus 4 - Wallasey A MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
       19:30  Aigburth 2 - bye MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
       19:30  Atticus 3 - Wallasey B MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
    14th December 2020 Round 4 MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
       19:30  Aigburth 2 - Atticus 1 MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
       19:30  Wallasey A - Prescot 1 MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
       19:30  Aigburth 1 - Atticus 2 MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
       19:30  Southport - Prescot 2 MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
       19:30  Waterloo Old Boys - Atticus 3 MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
       19:30  bye - Skelmersdale MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
       19:30  Wallasey B - Atticus 4 MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
     
    2021
    January
    04th January 2021 Round 5 MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
       19:30  Skelmersdale - Southport MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
       19:30  Atticus 3 - Aigburth 1 MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
       19:30  Prescot 2 - Wallasey A MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
       19:30  Prescot 1 - Wallasey B MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
       19:30  Atticus 1 - bye MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
    05th January 2021   19:30  Atticus 2 - Aigburth 2 MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
       19:30  Atticus 4 - Waterloo Old Boys MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
    18th January 2021 Round 6 MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
       19:30  Wallasey B - Prescot 2 MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
       19:30  Aigburth 2 - Atticus 3 MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
       19:30  Wallasey A - Skelmersdale MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
       19:30  Aigburth 1 - Atticus 4 MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
       19:30  bye - Southport MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
       19:30  Waterloo Old Boys - Prescot 1 MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
    20th January 2021   19:30  Atticus 1 - Atticus 2 MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
     
    February
    01st February 2021 Round 7 MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
       19:30  Southport - Wallasey A MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
       19:30  Atticus 4 - Aigburth 2 MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
       19:30  Skelmersdale - Wallasey B MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
       19:30  Atticus 3 - Atticus 1 MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
       19:30  Prescot 2 - Waterloo Old Boys MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
       19:30  Atticus 2 - bye MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
       19:30  Prescot 1 - Aigburth 1 MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
    15th February 2021 Round 8 MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
       19:30  Aigburth 1 - Prescot 2 MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
       19:30  Atticus 2 - Atticus 3 MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
       19:30  Waterloo Old Boys - Skelmersdale MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
       19:30  Atticus 1 - Atticus 4 MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
       19:30  Wallasey B - Southport MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
       19:30  Aigburth 2 - Prescot 1 MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
       19:30  bye - Wallasey A MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
     
    March
    01st March 2021 Round 9 MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
       19:30  Prescot 2 - Aigburth 2 MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
       19:30  Wallasey A - Wallasey B MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
       19:30  Prescot 1 - Atticus 1 MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
       19:30  Southport - Waterloo Old Boys MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
       19:30  Atticus 4 - Atticus 2 MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
       19:30  Skelmersdale - Aigburth 1 MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
       19:30  Atticus 3 - bye MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
    15th March 2021 Round 10 MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
       19:30  Atticus 1 - Prescot 2 MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
       19:30  Aigburth 1 - Southport MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
       19:30  Atticus 2 - Prescot 1 MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
       19:30  Atticus 3 - Atticus 4 MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
       19:30  bye - Wallasey B MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
       19:30  Aigburth 2 - Skelmersdale MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
    22nd March 2021   19:30  Waterloo Old Boys - Wallasey A MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
    29th March 2021 Round 11 MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
       19:30  Atticus 4 - bye MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
       19:30  Southport - Aigburth 2 MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
       19:30  Prescot 1 - Atticus 3 MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
       19:30  Wallasey A - Aigburth 1 MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
       19:30  Prescot 2 - Atticus 2 MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
       19:30  Wallasey B - Waterloo Old Boys MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
       19:30  Skelmersdale - Atticus 1 MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
     
    April
    12th April 2021 Round 12 MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
       19:30  bye - Waterloo Old Boys MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
       19:30  Atticus 2 - Skelmersdale MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
       19:30  Aigburth 1 - Wallasey B MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
       19:30  Atticus 3 - Prescot 2 MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
       19:30  Aigburth 2 - Wallasey A MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
       19:30  Atticus 4 - Prescot 1 MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
       19:30  Atticus 1 - Southport MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
    26th April 2021 Round 13 MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
       19:30  Wallasey A - Atticus 1 MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
       19:30  Prescot 2 - Atticus 4 MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
       19:30  Wallasey B - Aigburth 2 MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
       19:30  Skelmersdale - Atticus 3 MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
       19:30  Waterloo Old Boys - Aigburth 1 MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
       19:30  Southport - Atticus 2 MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
       19:30  Prescot 1 - bye MCA Online Tournament 2020/21
     
    September
    08th September 2021   18:30  Round 1 MCA Blitz Chess Championship
       18:41  Round 2 MCA Blitz Chess Championship
       18:52  Round 3 MCA Blitz Chess Championship
    27th September 2021 Eighth-Final John Ripley Cup 2021/2022
    Eighth-Final Knotty Ash Cup 2021/2022
    Waterloo KAC - spielfrei Knotty Ash Cup 2021/2022
    Liverpool KAC - spielfrei Knotty Ash Cup 2021/2022
    Southport KAC - spielfrei Knotty Ash Cup 2021/2022
    Formby KAC - spielfrei Knotty Ash Cup 2021/2022
    Aigburth KAC - Hoylake KAC Knotty Ash Cup 2021/2022
    Skelmersdale KAC - spielfrei Knotty Ash Cup 2021/2022
    Atticus KAC - Wallasey KAC Knotty Ash Cup 2021/2022
    Prescot & Knotty Ash KAC - spielfrei Knotty Ash Cup 2021/2022
       19:30  Skelmersdale JCR - Waterloo JCR John Ripley Cup 2021/2022
       19:30  Atticus JRC 2 - spielfrei John Ripley Cup 2021/2022
       19:30  Hoylake JCR - spielfrei John Ripley Cup 2021/2022
       19:30  Wallasey JCR - spielfrei John Ripley Cup 2021/2022
       19:30  Atticus JRC 1 - spielfrei John Ripley Cup 2021/2022
       19:30  Aigburth JCR - spielfrei John Ripley Cup 2021/2022
       19:30  Formby JCR - spielfrei John Ripley Cup 2021/2022
     
    October
    04th October 2021 Round 1 (First Leg) MCA Division 1 2021/2022
    Round 1 (First Leg) MCA Division 3 2021/2021
    Round 1 MCA 6000-League 2021/2022
       19:30  Atticus 1 - Atticus 2 MCA Division 1 2021/2022
       19:30  Atticus 6000 - Prescot & Knotty Ash 6000 MCA 6000-League 2021/2022
       19:45  Skelmersdale 1 - Wallasey 3 MCA Division 3 2021/2021
    05th October 2021   19:30  Hoylake 1 - Waterloo MCA Division 1 2021/2022
       19:30  Formby 1 - Atticus 4 MCA Division 3 2021/2021
       19:30  Formby 6000 - Hoylake 6000 MCA 6000-League 2021/2022
       19:45  Liverpool 1 - Wallasey 1 MCA Division 1 2021/2022
    06th October 2021   19:30  Aigburth 1 - spielfrei MCA Division 1 2021/2022
       19:30  Aigburth 6000 - Waterloo 6000 MCA 6000-League 2021/2022
    11th October 2021 Round 1 (First Leg) MCA Division 2 2021/2021
    Round 1 (First Leg) MCA Division 4 2021/2022
    Round 1 MCA 7200-League 2021/2021
       19:30  Atticus 7200 - Waterloo 7200 MCA 7200-League 2021/2021
       19:45  Skelmersdale 2 - Wallasey 4 MCA Division 4 2021/2022
    12th October 2021   19:30  Formby 2 - Aigburth 3 MCA Division 4 2021/2022
       19:30  Hoylake 7200 - Prescot & Knotty Ash 7200 MCA 7200-League 2021/2021
       19:45  Liverpool 3 - Liverpool 4 MCA Division 3 2021/2021
       19:45  Liverpool 6 - Liverpool 5 MCA Division 4 2021/2022
    13th October 2021   19:30  Aigburth 2 - Liverpool 2 MCA Division 2 2021/2021
       19:30  Aigburth 7200 - spielfrei MCA 7200-League 2021/2021
    18th October 2021 Round 2 (First Leg) MCA Division 1 2021/2022
    Round 2 (First Leg) MCA Division 3 2021/2021
       19:30  spielfrei - Atticus 2 MCA Division 1 2021/2022
       19:30  Atticus 3 - Southport 1 MCA Division 2 2021/2021
       19:45  Waterloo - Liverpool 1 MCA Division 1 2021/2022
    19th October 2021   19:30  Liverpool 4 - Skelmersdale 1 MCA Division 3 2021/2021
       19:30  Formby 1 - Liverpool 3 MCA Division 3 2021/2021
       19:45  Prescot & Knotty Ash 1 - Wallasey 2 MCA Division 2 2021/2021
    20th October 2021   19:30  Aigburth 1 - Hoylake 1 MCA Division 1 2021/2022
       19:30  Aigburth 3 - Wallasey 4 MCA Division 4 2021/2022
    21st October 2021   19:30  Wallasey 1 - Atticus 1 MCA Division 1 2021/2022
    25th October 2021 Round 2 (First Leg) MCA Division 2 2021/2021
    Round 2 (First Leg) MCA Division 4 2021/2022
    Round 2 MCA 7200-League 2021/2021
       19:30  Atticus 4 - Wallasey 3 MCA Division 3 2021/2021
       19:45  Waterloo 7200 - Formby 7200 MCA 7200-League 2021/2021
    26th October 2021   19:30  Formby 2 - Liverpool 6 MCA Division 4 2021/2022
       19:30  spielfrei - Prescot & Knotty Ash 7200 MCA 7200-League 2021/2021
       19:45  Liverpool 2 - Prescot & Knotty Ash 1 MCA Division 2 2021/2021
       19:45  Liverpool 5 - Skelmersdale 2 MCA Division 4 2021/2022
    27th October 2021   19:30  Aigburth 2 - Southport 1 MCA Division 2 2021/2021
       19:30  Aigburth 7200 - Atticus 7200 MCA 7200-League 2021/2021
    28th October 2021   19:30  Wallasey 2 - Atticus 3 MCA Division 2 2021/2021
     
    November
    01st November 2021 Round 3 (First Leg) MCA Division 1 2021/2022
    Round 3 (First Leg) MCA Division 3 2021/2021
    Round 2 MCA 6000-League 2021/2022
       19:30  Atticus 1 - Waterloo MCA Division 1 2021/2022
       19:30  Atticus 2 - Wallasey 1 MCA Division 1 2021/2022
       19:30  Waterloo 6000 - Hoylake 6000 MCA 6000-League 2021/2022
       19:45  Skelmersdale 1 - Formby 1 MCA Division 3 2021/2021
    02nd November 2021   19:30  Hoylake 1 - spielfrei MCA Division 1 2021/2022
       19:30  Liverpool 1 - Aigburth 1 MCA Division 1 2021/2022
       19:30  Southport 7200 - Hoylake 7200 MCA 7200-League 2021/2021
       19:45  Liverpool 3 - Atticus 4 MCA Division 3 2021/2021
       19:45  Prescot & Knotty Ash 6000 - Formby 6000 MCA 6000-League 2021/2022
    03rd November 2021   19:30  Aigburth 6000 - Atticus 6000 MCA 6000-League 2021/2022
    04th November 2021   19:30  Wallasey 3 - Liverpool 4 MCA Division 3 2021/2021
    08th November 2021 Quater-Final John Ripley Cup 2021/2022
       19:30  Aigburth JCR - Wallasey JCR John Ripley Cup 2021/2022
       19:30  Hoylake JCR - Formby JCR John Ripley Cup 2021/2022
    15th November 2021 Round 4 (First Leg) MCA Division 1 2021/2022
       19:45  Waterloo - Atticus 2 MCA Division 1 2021/2022
    16th November 2021   19:30  Hoylake 1 - Liverpool 1 MCA Division 1 2021/2022
       19:30  Formby 7200 - Southport 7200 MCA 7200-League 2021/2021
       19:45  Prescot & Knotty Ash 1 - Aigburth 2 MCA Division 2 2021/2021
    17th November 2021   19:30  spielfrei - Wallasey 1 MCA Division 1 2021/2022
       19:30  Aigburth 1 - Atticus 1 MCA Division 1 2021/2022
    22nd November 2021 Round 3 (First Leg) MCA Division 2 2021/2021
    Round 3 (First Leg) MCA Division 4 2021/2022
    Round 3 MCA 7200-League 2021/2021
       19:30  Atticus 3 - Liverpool 2 MCA Division 2 2021/2021
       19:30  Atticus 7200 - spielfrei MCA 7200-League 2021/2021
       19:45  Skelmersdale 2 - Formby 2 MCA Division 4 2021/2022
    23rd November 2021   19:30  Hoylake 1 - Atticus 2 MCA Division 1 2021/2022
       19:30  Southport 1 - Wallasey 2 MCA Division 2 2021/2021
       19:30  Formby 7200 - Aigburth 7200 MCA 7200-League 2021/2021
       19:30  Hoylake 7200 - Waterloo 7200 MCA 7200-League 2021/2021
       19:30  Liverpool JCR - Prescot & Knotty Ash JCR John Ripley Cup 2021/2022
       19:45  Liverpool 6 - Aigburth 3 MCA Division 4 2021/2022
    25th November 2021   19:30  Wallasey 4 - Liverpool 5 MCA Division 4 2021/2022
    29th November 2021 Round 5 (First Leg) MCA Division 1 2021/2022
    Round 4 (First Leg) MCA Division 3 2021/2021
       19:30  Atticus 1 - Hoylake 1 MCA Division 1 2021/2022
       19:30  Atticus 2 - Aigburth 1 MCA Division 1 2021/2022
    30th November 2021   19:30  Formby 1 - Wallasey 3 MCA Division 3 2021/2021
       19:45  Liverpool 1 - spielfrei MCA Division 1 2021/2022
       19:45  Liverpool 3 - Skelmersdale 1 MCA Division 3 2021/2021
       19:45  Prescot & Knotty Ash 7200 - Southport 7200 MCA 7200-League 2021/2021
     
    December
    02nd December 2021   19:30  Wallasey 1 - Waterloo MCA Division 1 2021/2022
    06th December 2021 Waterloo KAC - Liverpool KAC Knotty Ash Cup 2021/2022
    Quater-Final Knotty Ash Cup 2021/2022
    Prescot & Knotty Ash KAC - Skelmersdale KAC Knotty Ash Cup 2021/2022
    13th December 2021 Round 6 (First Leg) MCA Division 1 2021/2022
    Round 5 (First Leg) MCA Division 3 2021/2021
       19:30  spielfrei - Waterloo MCA Division 1 2021/2022
       19:45  Skelmersdale 1 - Atticus 4 MCA Division 3 2021/2021
    14th December 2021   19:30  Liverpool 4 - Formby 1 MCA Division 3 2021/2021
       19:45  Liverpool 1 - Atticus 1 MCA Division 1 2021/2022
    15th December 2021   19:30  Aigburth 1 - Wallasey 1 MCA Division 1 2021/2022
    16th December 2021   19:30  Wallasey 3 - Liverpool 3 MCA Division 3 2021/2021
     
    2022
    January
    03rd January 2022 Semi-Final Knotty Ash Cup 2021/2022
    10th January 2022 Round 4 (First Leg) MCA Division 2 2021/2021
    Round 4 (First Leg) MCA Division 4 2021/2022
       19:30  Atticus 6000 - Waterloo 6000 MCA 6000-League 2021/2022
    11th January 2022   19:30  Aigburth 2 - Wallasey 2 MCA Division 2 2021/2021
       19:30  Formby 2 - Wallasey 4 MCA Division 4 2021/2022
       19:45  Liverpool 2 - Southport 1 MCA Division 2 2021/2021
       19:45  Prescot & Knotty Ash 1 - Atticus 3 MCA Division 2 2021/2021
       19:45  Liverpool 6 - Skelmersdale 2 MCA Division 4 2021/2022
    12th January 2022   19:30  Aigburth 3 - Liverpool 5 MCA Division 4 2021/2022
    17th January 2022 Round 7 (First Leg) MCA Division 1 2021/2022
    Round 1 (Second Leg) MCA Division 3 2021/2021
    Round 3 MCA 6000-League 2021/2022
       19:30  Atticus 1 - spielfrei MCA Division 1 2021/2022
       19:30  Atticus 2 - Liverpool 1 MCA Division 1 2021/2022
       19:30  Atticus 4 - Formby 1 MCA Division 3 2021/2021
       19:45  Waterloo - Aigburth 1 MCA Division 1 2021/2022
       19:45  Skelmersdale 2 - Aigburth 3 MCA Division 4 2021/2022
    18th January 2022   19:30  Liverpool 4 - Liverpool 3 MCA Division 3 2021/2021
       19:30  Formby 6000 - Aigburth 6000 MCA 6000-League 2021/2022
       19:30  Hoylake 6000 - Prescot & Knotty Ash 6000 MCA 6000-League 2021/2022
    20th January 2022   19:30  Wallasey 1 - Hoylake 1 MCA Division 1 2021/2022
       19:30  Wallasey 3 - Skelmersdale 1 MCA Division 3 2021/2021
    24th January 2022 Round 5 (First Leg) MCA Division 2 2021/2021
    Round 5 (First Leg) MCA Division 4 2021/2022
    Round 4 MCA 7200-League 2021/2021
       19:30  Atticus 3 - Aigburth 2 MCA Division 2 2021/2021
       19:30  Atticus 7200 - Formby 7200 MCA 7200-League 2021/2021
       19:45  Waterloo 7200 - Prescot & Knotty Ash 7200 MCA 7200-League 2021/2021
    25th January 2022   19:30  spielfrei - Southport 7200 MCA 7200-League 2021/2021
       19:45  Liverpool 5 - Formby 2 MCA Division 4 2021/2022
    26th January 2022   19:30  Aigburth 7200 - Hoylake 7200 MCA 7200-League 2021/2021
    27th January 2022   19:30  Wallasey 2 - Liverpool 2 MCA Division 2 2021/2021
       19:30  Wallasey 4 - Liverpool 6 MCA Division 4 2021/2022
    31st January 2022 Round 1 (Second Leg) MCA Division 1 2021/2022
       19:30  Atticus 2 - Atticus 1 MCA Division 1 2021/2022
       19:45  Waterloo - Hoylake 1 MCA Division 1 2021/2022
     
    February
    01st February 2022   19:30  Southport 1 - Prescot & Knotty Ash 1 MCA Division 2 2021/2021
    02nd February 2022   19:30  spielfrei - Aigburth 1 MCA Division 1 2021/2022
    03rd February 2022   19:30  Wallasey 1 - Liverpool 1 MCA Division 1 2021/2022
    07th February 2022 Round 1 (Second Leg) MCA Division 2 2021/2021
    Round 1 (Second Leg) MCA Division 4 2021/2022
    Semi-Final John Ripley Cup 2021/2022
       19:30  Atticus 4 - Liverpool 4 MCA Division 3 2021/2021
    08th February 2022   19:30  Southport 1 - Atticus 3 MCA Division 2 2021/2021
       19:45  Liverpool 2 - Aigburth 2 MCA Division 2 2021/2021
       19:45  Liverpool 5 - Liverpool 6 MCA Division 4 2021/2022
    09th February 2022   19:30  Aigburth 3 - Formby 2 MCA Division 4 2021/2022
    10th February 2022   19:30  Wallasey 2 - Prescot & Knotty Ash 1 MCA Division 2 2021/2021
       19:30  Wallasey 4 - Skelmersdale 2 MCA Division 4 2021/2022
    14th February 2022 Round 2 (Second Leg) MCA Division 1 2021/2022
    Round 2 (Second Leg) MCA Division 3 2021/2021
    Round 4 MCA 6000-League 2021/2022
       19:30  Atticus 1 - Wallasey 1 MCA Division 1 2021/2022
       19:30  Atticus 2 - spielfrei MCA Division 1 2021/2022
       19:30  Waterloo 6000 - Prescot & Knotty Ash 6000 MCA 6000-League 2021/2022
       19:30  Atticus 6000 - Formby 6000 MCA 6000-League 2021/2022
       19:45  Skelmersdale 1 - Liverpool 4 MCA Division 3 2021/2021
    15th February 2022   19:30  Hoylake 1 - Aigburth 1 MCA Division 1 2021/2022
       19:45  Liverpool 1 - Waterloo MCA Division 1 2021/2022
       19:45  Liverpool 3 - Formby 1 MCA Division 3 2021/2021
    16th February 2022   19:30  Aigburth 6000 - Hoylake 6000 MCA 6000-League 2021/2022
    17th February 2022   19:30  Wallasey 3 - Atticus 4 MCA Division 3 2021/2021
    21st February 2022 Round 2 (Second Leg) MCA Division 2 2021/2021
    Round 2 (Second Leg) MCA Division 4 2021/2022
    Round 5 MCA 7200-League 2021/2021
       19:30  Atticus 3 - Wallasey 2 MCA Division 2 2021/2021
       19:45  Skelmersdale 2 - Liverpool 5 MCA Division 4 2021/2022
    22nd February 2022   19:30  Southport 7200 - Waterloo 7200 MCA 7200-League 2021/2021
       19:30  Formby 7200 - spielfrei MCA 7200-League 2021/2021
       19:30  Hoylake 7200 - Atticus 7200 MCA 7200-League 2021/2021
       19:45  Prescot & Knotty Ash 1 - Liverpool 2 MCA Division 2 2021/2021
       19:45  Liverpool 6 - Formby 2 MCA Division 4 2021/2022
    24th February 2022   19:30  Wallasey 4 - Aigburth 3 MCA Division 4 2021/2022
    28th February 2022 Round 3 (Second Leg) MCA Division 1 2021/2022
    Round 3 (Second Leg) MCA Division 3 2021/2021
       19:30  Atticus 4 - Liverpool 3 MCA Division 3 2021/2021
       19:45  Waterloo - Atticus 1 MCA Division 1 2021/2022
     
    March
    01st March 2022   19:30  spielfrei - Hoylake 1 MCA Division 1 2021/2022
       19:30  Formby 1 - Skelmersdale 1 MCA Division 3 2021/2021
       19:30  Liverpool 4 - Wallasey 3 MCA Division 3 2021/2021
       19:45  Prescot & Knotty Ash 7200 - Aigburth 7200 MCA 7200-League 2021/2021
    02nd March 2022   19:30  Aigburth 1 - Liverpool 1 MCA Division 1 2021/2022
       19:30  Aigburth 3 - Liverpool 6 MCA Division 4 2021/2022
    03rd March 2022   19:30  Wallasey 1 - Atticus 2 MCA Division 1 2021/2022
    07th March 2022 Round 3 (Second Leg) MCA Division 2 2021/2021
    Round 3 (Second Leg) MCA Division 4 2021/2022
    08th March 2022   19:30  Formby 2 - Skelmersdale 2 MCA Division 4 2021/2022
       19:30  Formby 7200 - Hoylake 7200 MCA 7200-League 2021/2021
       19:45  Liverpool 2 - Atticus 3 MCA Division 2 2021/2021
       19:45  Liverpool 5 - Wallasey 4 MCA Division 4 2021/2022
    09th March 2022   19:30  Aigburth 2 - Prescot & Knotty Ash 1 MCA Division 2 2021/2021
    10th March 2022   19:30  Wallasey 2 - Southport 1 MCA Division 2 2021/2021
    14th March 2022 Round 4 (Second Leg) MCA Division 1 2021/2022
    Round 4 (Second Leg) MCA Division 3 2021/2021
    Round 6 MCA 7200-League 2021/2021
       19:30  Atticus 2 - Waterloo MCA Division 1 2021/2022
       19:30  Atticus 1 - Aigburth 1 MCA Division 1 2021/2022
       19:30  spielfrei - Waterloo 7200 MCA 7200-League 2021/2021
       19:45  Skelmersdale 1 - Liverpool 3 MCA Division 3 2021/2021
    15th March 2022   19:30  Liverpool 4 - Atticus 4 MCA Division 3 2021/2021
       19:45  Liverpool 1 - Hoylake 1 MCA Division 1 2021/2022
    16th March 2022   19:30  Aigburth 7200 - Southport 7200 MCA 7200-League 2021/2021
    17th March 2022   19:30  Wallasey 1 - spielfrei MCA Division 1 2021/2022
       19:30  Wallasey 3 - Formby 1 MCA Division 3 2021/2021
    21st March 2022   19:30  Atticus 7200 - Prescot & Knotty Ash 7200 MCA 7200-League 2021/2021
    28th March 2022 Round 5 (Second Leg) MCA Division 1 2021/2022
    Round 5 MCA 6000-League 2021/2022
       19:45  Waterloo - Wallasey 1 MCA Division 1 2021/2022
    29th March 2022   19:30  spielfrei - Liverpool 1 MCA Division 1 2021/2022
       19:30  Hoylake 1 - Atticus 1 MCA Division 1 2021/2022
       19:30  Southport 1 - Liverpool 2 MCA Division 2 2021/2021
       19:30  Formby 6000 - Waterloo 6000 MCA 6000-League 2021/2022
       19:30  Hoylake 6000 - Atticus 6000 MCA 6000-League 2021/2022
       19:45  Prescot & Knotty Ash 6000 - Aigburth 6000 MCA 6000-League 2021/2022
    30th March 2022   19:30  Aigburth 1 - Atticus 2 MCA Division 1 2021/2022
     
    April
    04th April 2022 Round 4 (Second Leg) MCA Division 2 2021/2021
    Round 4 (Second Leg) MCA Division 4 2021/2022
    Round 7 MCA 7200-League 2021/2021
       19:30  Atticus 3 - Prescot & Knotty Ash 1 MCA Division 2 2021/2021
       19:45  Skelmersdale 2 - Liverpool 6 MCA Division 4 2021/2022
       19:45  Waterloo 7200 - Aigburth 7200 MCA 7200-League 2021/2021
    05th April 2022   19:30  Southport 7200 - Atticus 7200 MCA 7200-League 2021/2021
       19:30  Hoylake 7200 - spielfrei MCA 7200-League 2021/2021
       19:45  Liverpool 5 - Aigburth 3 MCA Division 4 2021/2022
       19:45  Prescot & Knotty Ash 7200 - Formby 7200 MCA 7200-League 2021/2021
    07th April 2022   19:30  Wallasey 2 - Aigburth 2 MCA Division 2 2021/2021
       19:30  Wallasey 4 - Formby 2 MCA Division 4 2021/2022
    11th April 2022 Round 6 (Second Leg) MCA Division 1 2021/2022
    Round 5 (Second Leg) MCA Division 3 2021/2021
       19:30  Atticus 1 - Liverpool 1 MCA Division 1 2021/2022
       19:30  Atticus 2 - Hoylake 1 MCA Division 1 2021/2022
       19:45  Waterloo - spielfrei MCA Division 1 2021/2022
    12th April 2022   19:30  Southport 1 - Aigburth 2 MCA Division 2 2021/2021
       19:30  Formby 1 - Liverpool 4 MCA Division 3 2021/2021
       19:45  Liverpool 3 - Wallasey 3 MCA Division 3 2021/2021
    14th April 2022   19:30  Wallasey 1 - Aigburth 1 MCA Division 1 2021/2022
    18th April 2022 Round 5 (Second Leg) MCA Division 2 2021/2021
    Round 5 (Second Leg) MCA Division 4 2021/2022
    Final John Ripley Cup 2021/2022
    Final Knotty Ash Cup 2021/2022
    19th April 2022   19:30  Formby 2 - Liverpool 5 MCA Division 4 2021/2022
       19:45  Prescot & Knotty Ash 1 - Southport 1 MCA Division 2 2021/2021
       19:45  Liverpool 2 - Wallasey 2 MCA Division 2 2021/2021
       19:45  Liverpool 6 - Wallasey 4 MCA Division 4 2021/2022
    20th April 2022   19:30  Aigburth 2 - Atticus 3 MCA Division 2 2021/2021
    25th April 2022 Round 7 (Second Leg) MCA Division 1 2021/2022
       19:30  spielfrei - Atticus 1 MCA Division 1 2021/2022
       19:30  Atticus 4 - Skelmersdale 1 MCA Division 3 2021/2021
    26th April 2022   19:30  Hoylake 1 - Wallasey 1 MCA Division 1 2021/2022
       19:45  Liverpool 1 - Atticus 2 MCA Division 1 2021/2022
    27th April 2022   19:30  Aigburth 1 - Waterloo MCA Division 1 2021/2022
       19:30  Aigburth 3 - Skelmersdale 2 MCA Division 4 2021/2022