League statistics for MCA Division 2
PDF

League statistics for all boards

Board Games Points White wins Black wins Draw forfeit (without a game played)
overall Home Team % Away Team % # % # % # % # %
1 28 12.5 44.6 15.5 55.4 8 28.6 5 17.9 15 53.6 0 0
2 28 15.5 55.4 12.5 44.6 12 42.9 9 32.1 7 25 0 0
3 28 14 50 14 50 8 28.6 8 28.6 12 42.9 0 0
4 28 12.5 44.6 15.5 55.4 9 32.1 12 42.9 7 25 0 0
5 28 15.5 55.4 12.5 44.6 9 32.1 12 42.9 7 25 0 0
6 28 16.5 58.9 11.5 41.1 10 35.7 6 21.4 11 39.3 1 3.6
168 86.5 51.5 81.5 49 56 33.3 52 31 59 35.1 1 0.6

The best 10 Players of MCA Division 2

No Name DWZ Club Points Games Niveau Rating ¹
1 Blasczyk, Martin 132 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
2 McHugh, Bart 128 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
3 Stephens, Ian Paul 151 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
4 Ramsey, Phil 130 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
5 Smiley, Stuart Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
6 Delaney, Michael 141 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
7 Ellington, Ben 131 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
8 Stanfield, David snr 134 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
9 Hawkins, James N 154 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
10 Dansey, Paul 144 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.
** There are 78 other players with the same amount of points as 0.0

The best per board no

Board 1

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
1 Lambert, John F 145 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
1 Mana, Sameen 161 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
1 Wright, Fergal 166 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
1 Sartain, Kevin A 159 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
1 Melia, Steven 168 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0

Board 2

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
2 Clarke, Michael 154 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
2 Sage, Geoffrey W 163 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
2 Owens, David G 156 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
2 McGreal, Mike 160 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
2 Pearcey, David F 149 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0

Board 3

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
3 Ellington, Ben 131 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
3 Hawkins, James N 154 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
3 Dansey, Paul 144 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
3 O'Mahony, Mike J 145 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
3 Cowell, Russell 137 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0

Board 4

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
4 Blasczyk, Martin 132 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
4 Stephens, Ian Paul 151 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
4 Ramsey, Phil 130 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
4 Delaney, Michael 141 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
4 Stanfield, David snr 134 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0

Board 5

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
5 McHugh, Bart 128 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
5 Rawlings, Alex D 140 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
5 Brine, Phil A 156 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
5 Banerjee, Sanjoy K 129 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
5 Lloyd, Stephen M 147 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0

Board 6

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
6 Gerrard, Steven E 140 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
6 Latham, Chris 141 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
6 Wentworth, Chris 128 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
6 Leeming, Dave W 142 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
6 Foy, James 130 Southport 0.0 0 0 0

Board Substitutes

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
8 Smiley, Stuart Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
13 Capstick, Paul 80 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
9 Blades, Tony K 127 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
12 Stuttard, David 149 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
13 Sleeman, Howard D 114 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.

Forfeited results

No Name Win
w/o playing
Loss
w/o playing
1 Liverpool 2 1 0
2 Atticus 3 0 0
3 Aigburth 2 0 0
4 Southport 1 0 0
5 Skelmersdale 1 0 0
6 Prescot 1 0 1
7 Wallasey A 0 0

The best 4 Teams of MCA Division 2

No Name League Pts. % Pts BP % Boards
1 Wallasey A MCA Division 2 14 87.5 34.5 71.9
2 Southport 1 MCA Division 2 10 62.5 27.0 56.3
3 Liverpool 2 MCA Division 2 10 71.4 22.5 53.6
4 Aigburth 2 MCA Division 2 8 50 21.0 43.8
* There is one other team with 6 Team points