League statistics for MCA Division 3
PDF

League statistics for all boards

Board Games Points White wins Black wins Draw forfeit (without a game played)
overall Home Team % Away Team % # % # % # % # %
1 28 13.5 48.2 14.5 51.8 6 21.4 4 14.3 17 60.7 1 3.6
2 28 20 71.4 8 28.6 11 39.3 2 7.1 12 42.9 3 10.7
3 28 11 39.3 17 60.7 9 32.1 2 7.1 16 57.1 1 3.6
4 28 16 57.1 12 42.9 8 28.6 5 17.9 14 50 1 3.6
5 28 13 46.4 15 53.6 12 42.9 9 32.1 6 21.4 1 3.6
6 28 17 60.7 11 39.3 10 35.7 6 21.4 10 35.7 2 7.1
168 90.5 53.9 77.5 46 56 33.3 28 16.7 75 44.6 9 5.4

The best 10 Players of MCA Division 3

No Name DWZ Club Points Games Niveau Rating ¹
1 Sleeman, Howard D 114 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
2 Frost, Sean 82 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
3 Smiley, Stuart Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
4 McKee, David 114 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
5 Bitro, Zack 121 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
6 Datseu, T. Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0
7 Hargreaves, Martin 108 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
8 Webb, Tom EC 121 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
9 Hernaman, Aidan 115 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
10 Heath, Graham 101 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.
** There are 68 other players with the same amount of points as 0.0

The best per board no

Board 1

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
1 Wadsworth, Mark S 125 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
1 Jordan, Paul 134 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
1 Taylor, Edward A 132 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
1 Vasiev, Bahkti 127 Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0
1 Parker, Kenny 134 Southport 0.0 0 0 0

Board 2

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
2 Wiseman, Jim K 122 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
2 Jackson, Alan 133 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
2 Griffiths, Helena 126 Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0
2 Barrett, Mike D 132 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
2 Foy, James 130 Southport 0.0 0 0 0

Board 3

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
3 Webb, Tom EC 121 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
3 Spriggs, Mark LJ 129 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
3 Tatar, Radu T 116 Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0
3 Kennedy, Carl 128 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
3 Jones, Ken D 133 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0

Board 4

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
4 Sleeman, Howard D 114 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
4 Dougherty, Colin 119 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
4 Hanson, John 113 Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0
4 Nadin, Karl 128 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
4 Wiggett, Brian 128 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0

Board 5

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
5 Steeples, Pete 105 Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0
5 Barnes, David 123 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
5 Jenner, Peter 122 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
5 Purcell, Rick 123 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
5 Rigby, James 118 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0

Board 6

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
6 McKee, David 114 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
6 Rennie, R Duncan 103 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
6 Rothwell, Johnathan 115 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
6 Taylor, Edward H Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0
6 Carr, Graham 117 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0

Board Substitutes

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
11 Frost, Sean 82 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
12 Smiley, Stuart Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
14 Bitro, Zack 121 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
8 Datseu, T. Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0
10 Hargreaves, Martin 108 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.

Forfeited results

No Name Win
w/o playing
Loss
w/o playing
1 Hoylake 2 1 7
2 Liverpool 3 0 0
3 Formby 2 0 1
4 Wallasey B 0 0
5 Wallasey C 6 0
6 Atticus 4 0 1
7 Southport 2 2 0

The best 4 Teams of MCA Division 3

No Name League Pts. % Pts BP % Boards
1 Wallasey B MCA Division 3 13 72.2 32.5 60.2
2 Atticus 4 MCA Division 3 11 68.8 27.0 56.3
3 Formby 2 MCA Division 3 8 44.4 26.5 49.1
4 Southport 2 MCA Division 3 8 50 22.5 46.9