League statistics for MCA Division 4
PDF

League statistics for all boards

Board Games Points White wins Black wins Draw forfeit (without a game played)
overall Home Team % Away Team % # % # % # % # %
1 24 8.5 35.4 15.5 64.6 14 58.3 7 29.2 3 12.5 0 0
2 24 14 58.3 10 41.7 8 33.3 4 16.7 12 50 0 0
3 24 14.5 60.4 9.5 39.6 5 20.8 11 45.8 7 29.2 1 4.2
4 24 13.5 56.3 10.5 43.8 9 37.5 7 29.2 7 29.2 1 4.2
5 24 10 41.7 14 58.3 11 45.8 6 25 4 16.7 3 12.5
6 24 11.5 47.9 12.5 52.1 5 20.8 6 25 7 29.2 6 25
144 72 50 72 50 52 36.1 41 28.5 40 27.8 11 7.6

The best 10 Players of MCA Division 4

No Name DWZ Club Points Games Niveau Rating ¹
1 Quickfall, Andy 116 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
2 Eagle, Andre 96 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
3 McCormick, John 102 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
4 Korsinskij, Nikolas 144 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
5 Simm, Bryan E 91 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
6 Lawton, John 100 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
7 Reid, John 78 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
8 Greaves, Robert 99 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
9 Thomas, Alan 106 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
10 Ranasinghe, Ranny Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.
** There are 75 other players with the same amount of points as 0.0

The best per board no

Board 1

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
1 Korsinskij, Nikolas 144 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
1 McKee, David 114 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
1 Cadigan, WJM Liam 140 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
1 Massey, Paul J 122 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
1 Kane, Sean 131 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0

Board 2

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
2 Patten, Edward 106 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
2 Wentworth, Chris 128 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
2 Heyes, William 121 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
2 Bond, Alistair 130 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
2 Walls, Lee 127 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0

Board 3

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
3 McNab, Duncan B 105 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
3 Philp, Steven 125 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
3 Devonport, Richard 97 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
3 Blades, Tony K 127 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
3 Ford, Chris W 126 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0

Board 4

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
4 Greaves, Robert 99 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
4 Burge, Steve J 121 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
4 Clarke, Philip 92 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
4 Cook, William KT 110 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
4 Moore, David 123 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0

Board 5

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
5 Eagle, Andre 96 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
5 Hurley, Dave 100 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
5 Noonan, Pat 81 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
5 Korb, Steven 106 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
5 Butterworth, Joe W 117 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0

Board 6

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
6 Lawton, John 100 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
6 Reid, John 78 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
6 Thomas, Alan 106 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
6 Clements, David 44 Ormskirk 0.0 0 0 0
6 Amos, Bob 115 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0

Board Substitutes

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
7 Quickfall, Andy 116 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
8 McCormick, John 102 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
11 Simm, Bryan E 91 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
8 Ranasinghe, Ranny Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
9 Bassett, Peter A 102 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.

Forfeited results

No Name Win
w/o playing
Loss
w/o playing
1 Prescot 2 3 0
2 Ormskirk 1 0 3
3 Formby 3 1 0
4 Atticus 5 1 3
5 Skelmersdale 2 2 1
6 Aigburth 3 3 3
7 Liverpool Juniors 1 1

The best 4 Teams of MCA Division 4

No Name League Pts. % Pts BP % Boards
1 Liverpool Juniors MCA Division 4 15 93.8 36.0 75
2 Atticus 5 MCA Division 4 11 61.1 28.5 52.8
3 Prescot 2 MCA Division 4 8 57.1 22.5 53.6
4 Skelmersdale 2 MCA Division 4 8 66.7 18.5 51.4