League statistics for MCA Division 2
PDF

League statistics for all boards

Board Games Points White wins Black wins Draw forfeit (without a game played)
overall Home Team % Away Team % # % # % # % # %
1 56 27 48.2 29 51.8 23 41.1 21 37.5 12 21.4 0 0
2 56 27.5 49.1 28.5 50.9 19 33.9 20 35.7 17 30.4 0 0
3 56 29 51.8 27 48.2 15 26.8 17 30.4 24 42.9 0 0
4 56 35 62.5 21 37.5 23 41.1 10 17.9 22 39.3 1 1.8
5 56 26 46.4 30 53.6 20 35.7 17 30.4 18 32.1 1 1.8
6 56 33 58.9 23 41.1 23 41.1 13 23.2 16 28.6 4 7.1
7 56 29.5 52.7 26.5 47.3 17 30.4 18 32.1 17 30.4 4 7.1
392 207 52.8 185 47 140 35.7 116 29.6 126 32.1 10 2.6

The best 10 Players of MCA Division 2

No Name DWZ Club Points Games Niveau Rating ¹
1 Heyes, William 121 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
2 Leeming, Dave W 136 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
3 Wiseman, Jim K 121 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
4 Wright, Fergal 160 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
5 Maher, Luke 113 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
6 Lawton, Tom 116 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
7 Al-Daini, David 136 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
8 Kane, Sean 117 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
9 Jordan, Paul 126 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
10 Massey, Paul J 128 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.
** There are 97 other players with the same amount of points as 0.0

The best per board no

Board 1

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
1 Sage, Geoffrey W 162 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
1 Pearcey, David F 149 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
1 Boumphrey, Luke S 178 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
1 Cadigan, WJM Liam 145 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0

Board 2

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
2 Wright, Fergal 160 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
2 Lancaric, Tomas 147 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
2 Colbourne, David CA 153 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
2 McGreal, Mike 159 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0

Board 3

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
3 Blasczyk, Martin 128 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
3 Stephens, Ian Paul 143 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
3 Owens, David G 152 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
3 Cowell, Russell 132 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0

Board 4

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
4 Al-Daini, David 136 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
4 Stanfield, David snr 131 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
4 Miles, Tim 143 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
4 Burge, Steve J 126 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0

Board 5

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
5 Wiseman, Jim K 121 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
5 Lloyd, Stephen M 140 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
5 Blades, Tony K 134 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
5 Barooah, Michael 135 Formby 0.0 0 0 0

Board 6

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
6 Leeming, Dave W 136 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
6 Delaney, Michael 127 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
6 Foy, James 133 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
6 Bond, Alistair 131 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0

Board 7

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
7 Kane, Sean 117 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
7 Hurley, Dave 113 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
7 Clarke, James 127 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
7 Bitro, Zack 117 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0

Board Substitutes

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
10 Heyes, William 121 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
14 Maher, Luke 113 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
10 Lawton, Tom 116 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
8 Jordan, Paul 126 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.

Forfeited results

No Name Win
w/o playing
Loss
w/o playing
1 Aigburth 2 1 2
2 Liverpool 2 2 0
3 Formby 1 2 0
4 Atticus 3 2 4
5 Atticus 4 0 3
6 Prescot 1 2 0
7 Skelmersdale 1 1 0
8 Southport 1 0 1

The best 4 Teams of MCA Division 2

No Name League Pts. % Pts BP % Boards
1 Liverpool 2 MCA Division 2 22 78.6 61.5 62.8
2 Formby 1 MCA Division 2 21 75 59.5 60.7
3 Prescot 1 MCA Division 2 15 53.6 53.0 54.1
4 Southport 1 MCA Division 2 14 50 51.0 52
* There is one other team with 14 Team points