Events
PDF
PDF

  •  
    2019
    April
    01st April 2019 Round 6 (Second Leg) MCA Division 2
    Round 4 (Second Leg) MCA Division 5
       19:30  Widnes 1 - Waterloo 1 MCA Division 1
       19:30  Atticus 4 - Liverpool 2 MCA Division 2
       19:30  Atticus 3 - Formby 1 MCA Division 2
       19:45  Skelmersdale 1 - Southport 1 MCA Division 2
       19:45  Prescot 1 - Aigburth 2 MCA Division 2
    02nd April 2019   19:30  Southport 2 - Formby 3 MCA Division 4
       19:30  Hoylake 3 - Prescot 2 MCA Division 4
    03rd April 2019   19:30  Aigburth 440 - St. Helens 440 MCA 440-League
    08th April 2019 Round 6 (Second Leg) MCA Division 1
    Round 6 (Second Leg) MCA Division 3
       19:30  Atticus 2 - Hoylake 1 MCA Division 1
       19:30  Atticus 1 - Liverpool 1 MCA Division 1
       19:30  bye - Formby 2 MCA Division 3
       19:45  Widnes 600 - Prescot 600 MCA 600-League
       19:45  Waterloo 440 - Aigburth 440 MCA 440-League
    09th April 2019   19:30  Hoylake 2 - Wallasey B MCA Division 3
       19:30  Liverpool 3 - Wallasey C MCA Division 3
    11th April 2019   19:30  Wallasey A - Aigburth 1 MCA Division 1
       19:30  bye - Skelmersdale 2 MCA Division 3
    15th April 2019 Round 7 (Second Leg) MCA Division 2
    Round 5 (Second Leg) MCA Division 4
       19:30  Atticus 5 - Hoylake 3 MCA Division 4
       19:45  Waterloo 1 - Atticus 1 MCA Division 1
    16th April 2019   19:30  Liverpool 2 - Prescot 1 MCA Division 2
       19:30  Southport 1 - Atticus 3 MCA Division 2
       19:30  Formby 1 - Atticus 4 MCA Division 2
       19:30  Formby 3 - Ormskirk 1 MCA Division 4
    17th April 2019   19:30  Aigburth 2 - Skelmersdale 1 MCA Division 2
    18th April 2019   19:30  Wallasey C - bye MCA Division 3
    22nd April 2019 Round 7 (Second Leg) MCA Division 1
    Round 7 (Second Leg) MCA Division 3
    Round 5 (Second Leg) MCA Division 5
       19:45  Skelmersdale 2 - bye MCA Division 3
       19:45  Prescot 2 - Southport 2 MCA Division 4
    23rd April 2019   19:30  Liverpool 1 - Atticus 2 MCA Division 1
       19:30  Formby 2 - Hoylake 2 MCA Division 3
    24th April 2019   19:30  Aigburth 1 - Waterloo 1 MCA Division 1
       19:30  Atticus 600-1 - Prescot 600 MCA 600-League
    25th April 2019   19:30  Wallasey B - Liverpool 3 MCA Division 3
    29th April 2019 Final John Ripley Cup
    Final Knotty Ash Cup
     
    May
    22nd May 2019   19:30  Merseyside Chess Association, AGM 2019 Aigburth Cricket and Bowls Club (next to St Michaels Station), Southwood Road, St Michaels, L17 7BQ