League statistics for MCA Division 3
PDF

League statistics for all boards

Board Games Points White wins Black wins Draw forfeit (without a game played)
overall Home Team % Away Team % # % # % # % # %
1 31 14.5 46.8 16.5 53.2 7 22.6 4 12.9 19 61.3 1 3.2
2 31 21 67.7 10 32.3 11 35.5 3 9.7 14 45.2 3 9.7
3 31 12 38.7 19 61.3 10 32.3 2 6.5 18 58.1 1 3.2
4 31 18.5 59.7 12.5 40.3 10 32.3 5 16.1 15 48.4 1 3.2
5 31 13 41.9 18 58.1 15 48.4 9 29 6 19.4 1 3.2
6 31 18 58.1 13 41.9 10 32.3 8 25.8 10 32.3 3 9.7
186 97 52.2 89 48 63 33.9 31 16.7 82 44.1 10 5.4

The best 10 Players of MCA Division 3

No Name DWZ Club Points Games Niveau Rating ¹
1 Hanson, John 113 Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0
2 Carr, Graham 117 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
3 Robinson, Sean 117 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
4 Spriggs, Mark LJ 129 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
5 May, Natasha 90 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
6 Nadin, Karl 128 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
7 Whitby, J Dave 90 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
8 Tatar, Radu T 116 Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0
9 Purcell, Rick 123 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
10 Rigby, James 118 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.
** There are 68 other players with the same amount of points as 0.0

The best per board no

Board 1

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
1 Jordan, Paul 134 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
1 Taylor, Edward A 132 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
1 Vasiev, Bahkti 127 Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0
1 Parker, Kenny 134 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
1 Leeming, Dave W 142 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0

Board 2

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
2 Jackson, Alan 133 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
2 Griffiths, Helena 126 Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0
2 Barrett, Mike D 132 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
2 Foy, James 130 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
2 Povall, T Jeff 135 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0

Board 3

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
3 Spriggs, Mark LJ 129 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
3 Tatar, Radu T 116 Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0
3 Kennedy, Carl 128 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
3 Jones, Ken D 133 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
3 Morley, Tony (Ag) AG 130 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0

Board 4

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
4 Hanson, John 113 Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0
4 Nadin, Karl 128 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
4 Wiggett, Brian 128 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
4 Gallagher, Jimmy 120 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
4 Grady, John J 120 Formby 0.0 0 0 0

Board 5

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
5 Purcell, Rick 123 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
5 Rigby, James 118 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
5 Winstanley, Steve 110 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
5 Worthington, Alan S 116 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
5 Steeples, Pete 105 Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0

Board 6

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
6 Carr, Graham 117 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
6 Robinson, Sean 117 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
6 Hurley, Dave 100 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
6 McKee, David 114 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
6 Rennie, R Duncan 103 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0

Board Substitutes

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
8 May, Natasha 90 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
11 Whitby, J Dave 90 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
12 Haseman, Rob 89 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
12 Hughes, Cliff A 68 Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0
8 Clare, Steve 133 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.

Forfeited results

No Name Win
w/o playing
Loss
w/o playing
1 Hoylake 2 1 7
2 Liverpool 3 0 0
3 Formby 2 0 1
4 Wallasey B 0 0
5 Wallasey C 7 0
6 Atticus 4 0 1
7 Southport 2 2 1

The best 4 Teams of MCA Division 3

No Name League Pts. % Pts BP % Boards
1 Wallasey B MCA Division 3 13 72.2 32.5 60.2
2 Atticus 4 MCA Division 3 11 61.1 28.0 51.9
3 Wallasey C MCA Division 3 9 50 29.5 54.6
4 Liverpool 3 MCA Division 3 9 56.3 24.0 50
* There is one other team with 8 Team points