League statistics for MCA Division 2
PDF

League statistics for all boards

Board Games Points White wins Black wins Draw forfeit (without a game played)
overall Home Team % Away Team % # % # % # % # %
1 9 4.5 50 4.5 50 2 22.2 2 22.2 5 55.6 0 0
2 9 5 55.6 4 44.4 4 44.4 3 33.3 2 22.2 0 0
3 9 4 44.4 5 55.6 3 33.3 2 22.2 4 44.4 0 0
4 9 3 33.3 6 66.7 2 22.2 5 55.6 2 22.2 0 0
5 9 5 55.6 4 44.4 3 33.3 4 44.4 2 22.2 0 0
6 9 5 55.6 4 44.4 3 33.3 2 22.2 4 44.4 0 0
54 26.5 49.1 27.5 51 17 31.5 18 33.3 19 35.2 0 0

The best 10 Players of MCA Division 2

No Name DWZ Club Points Games Niveau Rating ¹
1 Morley, Tony (Ag) AG 130 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
2 Cowell, Russell 137 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
3 Wentworth, Chris 128 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
4 Ford, Chris W 126 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
5 Gerrard, Steven E 140 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
6 Lloyd, Stephen M 147 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
7 Melia, Steven 168 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
8 Wiseman, Jim K 122 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
9 Al-Daini, David 131 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
10 Capstick, Paul 80 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.
** There are 70 other players with the same amount of points as 0.0

The best per board no

Board 1

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
1 Melia, Steven 168 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
1 Mana, Sameen 161 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
1 Clark, David N 165 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
1 Wright, Fergal 166 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
1 McNamara, AM (Tony) 150 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0

Board 2

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
2 Sage, Geoffrey W 163 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
2 Clarke, Michael 154 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
2 McGreal, Mike 160 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
2 Pearcey, David F 149 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
2 Owens, David G 156 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0

Board 3

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
3 Cowell, Russell 137 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
3 Ellington, Ben 131 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
3 Hughes, Greg 161 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
3 Dansey, Paul 144 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
3 Pimblett, Anthony J 144 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0

Board 4

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
4 Delaney, Michael 141 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
4 Blasczyk, Martin 132 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
4 Ramsey, Phil 130 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
4 Coffey, Mike J 162 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
4 Stanfield, David snr 134 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0

Board 5

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
5 Gerrard, Steven E 140 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
5 Lloyd, Stephen M 147 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
5 Al-Daini, David 131 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
5 McHugh, Bart 128 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
5 Banerjee, Sanjoy K 129 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0

Board 6

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
6 Wentworth, Chris 128 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
6 Blades, Tony K 127 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
6 Latham, Chris 141 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
6 Foy, James 130 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
6 Leeming, Dave W 142 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0

Board Substitutes

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
8 Morley, Tony (Ag) AG 130 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
8 Ford, Chris W 126 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
8 Wiseman, Jim K 122 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
14 Capstick, Paul 80 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
12 Mellor, Peter 115 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.

Forfeited results

No Name Win
w/o playing
Loss
w/o playing
1 Liverpool 2 0 0
2 Atticus 3 0 0
3 Aigburth 2 0 0
4 Southport 1 0 0
5 Skelmersdale 1 0 0
6 Prescot 1 0 0
7 Wallasey A 0 0

The best 4 Teams of MCA Division 2

No Name League Pts. % Pts BP % Boards
1 Aigburth 2 MCA Division 2 5 83.3 10.0 55.6
2 Liverpool 2 MCA Division 2 4 66.7 9.5 52.8
3 Wallasey A MCA Division 2 4 100 8.5 70.8
4 Southport 1 MCA Division 2 2 33.3 8.5 47.2