Liverpool 2 - MCA Division 2
Team captain
Clarke, Mike
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Phone : none
mobile : none
Venue  (  Map )
The Crown
43 Lime Street
Liverpool L1 1JQ
Route Planner

Club Night: Tuesday 7.30 p.m. Match Start Time: 7:30
U-18 Welcome
http://www.liverpoolchessclub.co.uk/

Team lineup or board order

No L Title Name grade 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Points Games %
1 L Agejas Garcia, Diego 147     1 1   ½ ½     0         3 5 60
2 L Lipka, Piotr Z 146 0 0   0                     0 3 0
3 L Lloyd, Stephen M. 146 0   1 1 ½ ½ 1 1   ½   1 0   6.5 10 65
4 L Gibbons, Sam 145 ½ + 1                       2.5 3 83.3
5 L Leeming, Dave W 143 0 0 0 ½ 1 1   0 1   0 0 1   4.5 11 40.9
6 L Stephens, Ian Paul 134       1 ½ 1 ½       0       3 5 60
7 Benitez Cuevas, Pedro                                  
8 Murdochy, Shivan 159                                  
9 Siddall, W Joe 161       ½     ½               1 2 50
10 Brennan, Anthony 132                                  
11 Gallagher, Jimmy 117 0   ½   ½     ½             1.5 4 37.5
12 Iveson, Tom 124   ½         0       1 0 ½   2 5 40
13 Whitby, Tom   ½   0 0         0         0.5 4 12.5
14 Morley, Tony (Ag) AG 131   0               0 1   ½ ½ 2 5 40
15 McMahon, Steve 118                                  
16 Leonard, Peter 107   0 0   1 1 0 0 0           2 7 28.6
17 Taylor, Phil 100                                  
18 Arlotta, Tony 0                           0 1 0
19 Steffens, Olaf     1                       1 1 100
20 Bitro, Zack         1 0     1         ½ 2.5 4 62.5
21 Khwider, Ahmed 110           ½ ½   1 1   ½   ½ 4 6 66.7
22 Taylor, Paul 92               0             0 1 0
23 Fraser, Mal               0             0 1 0
24 Hebden, Sylvia               0             0 1 0
25 Korsinskij, Marek                   0     0   0 2 0
26 Rasheed Muhammed Amin, Ali 162                 1 1 1 1   1 5 5 100
27 Miles, Tim                 ½   0 1 1 1 3.5 5 70
28 Percival, Ben                 ½   0 ½     1 3 33.3
29 Korsinskij, Nikolas                         1   1 1 100
30 Davison, Nick 98                           ½ 0.5 1 50
31 Solinas, Alberto                           1 1 1 100
Total 0.5 2 4.5 4 4.5 4.5 3 1.5 5 2.5 3 4 4 5 48 98 49

Match Schedule

Round Fixture Date Home Away Result
1 / 1 2 05/09/2017 19:30 Liverpool 1 Liverpool 2 6.5 : 0.5
1 / 2 3 26/09/2017 19:30 Liverpool 2 Widnes 2 2.0 : 5.0
1 / 3 3 11/10/2017 19:30 Aigburth 2 Liverpool 2 2.5 : 4.5
1 / 4 2 24/10/2017 19:30 Liverpool 2 Southport 1 4.0 : 3.0
1 / 5 4 16/11/2017 19:30 Wallasey B Liverpool 2 2.5 : 4.5
1 / 6 1 27/11/2017 19:30 Atticus 3 Liverpool 2 2.5 : 4.5
1 / 7 4 09/01/2018 19:30 Liverpool 2 Prescot 1 3.0 : 4.0
2 / 1 2 23/01/2018 19:30 Liverpool 2 Liverpool 1 1.5 : 5.5
2 / 2 3 28/02/2018 19:45 Widnes 2 Liverpool 2 2.0 : 5.0
2 / 3 3 20/02/2018 19:30 Liverpool 2 Aigburth 2 2.5 : 4.5
2 / 4 2 06/03/2018 19:30 Southport 1 Liverpool 2 4.0 : 3.0
2 / 5 4 10/04/2018 19:30 Liverpool 2 Wallasey B 4.0 : 3.0
2 / 6 1 03/04/2018 19:30 Liverpool 2 Atticus 3 4.0 : 3.0
2 / 7 4 16/04/2018 19:45 Prescot 1 Liverpool 2 2.0 : 5.0

Location in Google Maps

map

Latest data transfer on on 01st January 1970