League statistics for MCA Division 2
PDF

League statistics for all boards

Board Games Points White wins Black wins Draw forfeit (without a game played)
overall Home Team % Away Team % # % # % # % # %
1 30 14 46.7 16 53.3 8 26.7 6 20 16 53.3 0 0
2 30 17 56.7 13 43.3 13 43.3 9 30 8 26.7 0 0
3 30 14.5 48.3 15.5 51.7 9 30 8 26.7 13 43.3 0 0
4 30 14 46.7 16 53.3 10 33.3 12 40 8 26.7 0 0
5 30 16.5 55 13.5 45 9 30 12 40 9 30 0 0
6 30 17 56.7 13 43.3 10 33.3 7 23.3 12 40 1 3.3
180 93 51.7 87 48 59 32.8 54 30 66 36.7 1 0.6

The best 10 Players of MCA Division 2

No Name DWZ Club Points Games Niveau Rating ¹
1 Wiseman, Jim K 122 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
2 Noonan, Pat 81 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
3 Gerrard, Steven E 140 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
4 Mellor, Peter 115 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
5 Folland, Neil 76 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
6 Amos, Bob 115 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
7 Latham, Chris 141 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
8 Burge, Steve J 121 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
9 Quickfall, Andy 116 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
10 Rawlings, Alex D 140 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.
** There are 80 other players with the same amount of points as 0.0

The best per board no

Board 1

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
1 McNamara, AM (Tony) 150 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
1 Clark, David N 165 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
1 Lambert, John F 145 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
1 Mana, Sameen 161 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
1 Wright, Fergal 166 Southport 0.0 0 0 0

Board 2

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
2 Pearcey, David F 149 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
2 Davies, Phil 164 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
2 Clarke, Michael 154 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
2 Sage, Geoffrey W 163 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
2 Owens, David G 156 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0

Board 3

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
3 Pimblett, Anthony J 144 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
3 Hughes, Greg 161 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
3 Ellington, Ben 131 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
3 Hawkins, James N 154 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
3 Dansey, Paul 144 Southport 0.0 0 0 0

Board 4

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
4 Kane, Brendan D 146 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
4 Coffey, Mike J 162 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
4 Blasczyk, Martin 132 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
4 Stephens, Ian Paul 151 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
4 Ramsey, Phil 130 Southport 0.0 0 0 0

Board 5

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
5 Rawlings, Alex D 140 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
5 Brine, Phil A 156 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
5 Banerjee, Sanjoy K 129 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
5 Lloyd, Stephen M 147 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
5 Nadin, Karl 128 Southport 0.0 0 0 0

Board 6

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
6 Gerrard, Steven E 140 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
6 Latham, Chris 141 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
6 Wentworth, Chris 128 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
6 Leeming, Dave W 142 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
6 Foy, James 130 Southport 0.0 0 0 0

Board Substitutes

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
8 Wiseman, Jim K 122 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
11 Noonan, Pat 81 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
12 Mellor, Peter 115 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
12 Folland, Neil 76 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
11 Amos, Bob 115 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.

Forfeited results

No Name Win
w/o playing
Loss
w/o playing
1 Liverpool 2 1 0
2 Atticus 3 0 0
3 Aigburth 2 0 0
4 Southport 1 0 0
5 Skelmersdale 1 0 0
6 Prescot 1 0 1
7 Wallasey A 0 0

The best 4 Teams of MCA Division 2

No Name League Pts. % Pts BP % Boards
1 Wallasey A MCA Division 2 16 88.9 38.0 70.4
2 Liverpool 2 MCA Division 2 11 68.8 25.5 53.1
3 Southport 1 MCA Division 2 10 55.6 29.5 54.6
4 Aigburth 2 MCA Division 2 9 50 24.0 44.4
* There is one other team with 6 Team points