League statistics for MCA Division 3
PDF

League statistics for all boards

Board Games Points White wins Black wins Draw forfeit (without a game played)
overall Home Team % Away Team % # % # % # % # %
1 56 27.5 49.1 28.5 50.9 22 39.3 21 37.5 13 23.2 0 0
2 56 36 64.3 20 35.7 24 42.9 8 14.3 24 42.9 0 0
3 56 27 48.2 29 51.8 21 37.5 19 33.9 16 28.6 0 0
4 56 29 51.8 27 48.2 15 26.8 13 23.2 28 50 0 0
5 56 24 42.9 32 57.1 21 37.5 13 23.2 22 39.3 0 0
6 56 30 53.6 25 44.6 21 37.5 17 30.4 16 28.6 2 3.6
336 173.5 51.6 161.5 48 124 36.9 91 27.1 119 35.4 2 0.6

The best 10 Players of MCA Division 3

No Name DWZ Club Points Games Niveau Rating ¹
1 Grady, John 102 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
2 Hobro, Nigel 122 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
3 Pittman, P 110 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
4 O'Reilly, John 116 Hoylake/Great Meols 0.0 0 0 0
5 Champion, Ron J 99 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
6 Barrett, Mike D 132 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
7 Korb,Steven 0 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
8 Broomhall, John 100 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
9 Fraser,Michael 0 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
10 Lyall, Richard 128 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.
** There are 96 other players with the same amount of points as 0.0

The best per board no

Board 1

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
1 Barrett, Mike D 132 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
1 Griffiths, Helena 140 Hoylake/Great Meols 0.0 0 0 0
1 Pearcey, David F 138 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
1 Sartain, Kevin A 155 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
1 Wolszczak, Leon 132 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0

Board 2

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
2 Owens, David G 143 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
2 Dilworth, Joe W 122 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
2 Cadigan, WJM Liam 133 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
2 Melia, William (Billy) 144 English Electric 0.0 0 0 0
2 Shaw, Gordon W 132 Hoylake/Great Meols 0.0 0 0 0

Board 3

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
3 Hobro, Nigel 122 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
3 McNab, Duncan B 118 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
3 Holt, Jim 130 English Electric 0.0 0 0 0
3 Pittman, Robert 137 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
3 Al-Daini, David 141 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0

Board 4

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
4 Fraser,Michael 0 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
4 Webb, Tom EC 113 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
4 Cowell, Russell 111 English Electric 0.0 0 0 0
4 Delaney, Michael 141 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
4 Devonport, Richard 113 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0

Board 5

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
5 Inward, Peter W 131 Hoylake/Great Meols 0.0 0 0 0
5 McCormick, John 116 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
5 Worthington, Alan S 116 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
5 Amos, Bob 128 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
5 O'Brien, Stephen 99 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0

Board 6

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
6 Grady, John 102 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
6 Broomhall, John 100 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
6 Smallthwaite, John W 109 Hoylake/Great Meols 0.0 0 0 0
6 Kane, Sean 109 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
6 Butterworth, Joe W 126 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0

Board Substitutes

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
13 Pittman, P 110 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
9 O'Reilly, John 116 Hoylake/Great Meols 0.0 0 0 0
7 Champion, Ron J 99 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
11 Korb,Steven 0 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
11 Lyall, Richard 128 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.

Forfeited results

No Name Win
w/o playing
Loss
w/o playing
1 Prescot 1 0 0
2 Wallasey C 0 0
3 Atticus 5 0 1
4 EEC 1 0 0
5 Skelmersdale 1 1 0
6 Formby 2 0 0
7 Hoylake 2 0 0
8 Aigburth 3 0 0

The best 4 Teams of MCA Division 3

No Name League Pts. % Pts BP % Boards
1 EEC 1 MCA Division 3 22 78.6 50.5 60.1
2 Prescot 1 MCA Division 3 17 60.7 50.0 59.5
3 Skelmersdale 1 MCA Division 3 17 60.7 42.5 50.6
4 Aigburth 3 MCA Division 3 13 46.4 40.0 47.6