League statistics for MCA Division 1
PDF

League statistics for all boards

Board Games Points White wins Black wins Draw forfeit (without a game played)
overall Home Team % Away Team % # % # % # % # %
1 56 26 46.4 30 53.6 17 30.4 12 21.4 26 46.4 1 1.8
2 56 28.5 50.9 27.5 49.1 16 28.6 16 28.6 23 41.1 1 1.8
3 56 29 51.8 27 48.2 19 33.9 20 35.7 16 28.6 1 1.8
4 56 35 62.5 21 37.5 18 32.1 7 12.5 28 50 3 5.4
5 56 21.5 38.4 34.5 61.6 22 39.3 9 16.1 25 44.6 0 0
6 56 32 57.1 24 42.9 22 39.3 15 26.8 18 32.1 1 1.8
7 56 29 51.8 27 48.2 20 35.7 21 37.5 14 25 1 1.8
8 56 32 57.1 24 42.9 22 39.3 14 25 18 32.1 2 3.6
448 233 52 215 48 156 34.8 114 25.4 168 37.5 10 2.2

The best 10 Players of MCA Division 1

No Name DWZ Club Points Games Niveau Rating ¹
1 Williams, E Dave 182 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
2 Hargreaves, Martin 118 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
3 Ewart, Brian R 138 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
4 Griffiths, Helena 133 Hoylake/Great Meols 0.0 0 0 0
5 Ellis, Mark 182 Widnes Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
6 Frith, Robert J 147 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
7 Blasczyk, Martin 139 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
8 Ledgard, Ron 110 Hoylake/Great Meols 0.0 0 0 0
9 Cooksey, Martin E 171 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
10 Stancak, Andrej 182 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.
** There are 106 other players with the same amount of points as 0.0

The best per board no

Board 1

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
1 Williams, E Dave 182 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
1 Kee, Steve 178 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
1 Tebb, David J 200 Hoylake/Great Meols 0.0 0 0 0
1 Hill, David F 180 Widnes Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
1 Carr, Steven 184 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0

Board 2

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
2 Ellis, Mark 182 Widnes Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
2 Cooksey, Martin E 171 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
2 Stancak, Andrej 182 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
2 Vogt, Andreas 209 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
2 Clarke,James 0 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0

Board 3

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
3 James, David J 187 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
3 Cohen, Gerald M 175 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
3 Martin, Nicholas E 172 Widnes Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
3 Lee, Steven 168 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
3 Stoddart, Mike 151 Hoylake/Great Meols 0.0 0 0 0

Board 4

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
4 Christodoulou, Giorgos 166 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
4 Kane, Brendan D 165 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
4 McCarthy, Damian 165 Widnes Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
4 Hughes, Greg M 167 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
4 Haslinger, J Mike 153 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0

Board 5

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
5 Bimpson, Tom 172 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
5 Smiley, Stuart 161 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
5 Hawkins, James NH 156 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
5 Colbourne, David CA 150 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
5 Picken, R Dave 139 Hoylake/Great Meols 0.0 0 0 0

Board 6

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
6 Ewart, Brian R 138 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
6 Frith, Robert J 147 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
6 Hanson, John 134 Hoylake/Great Meols 0.0 0 0 0
6 Howard, Kevin 144 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
6 Stuttard, David 149 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0

Board 7

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
7 Lambert, John F 135 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
7 Rowlandson, Danny 0 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
7 Brine, Phil A 149 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
7 Burge, Steve J 143 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
7 Faulkner, James 142 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0

Board 8

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
8 Griffiths, Helena 133 Hoylake/Great Meols 0.0 0 0 0
8 Platt, Robert (Bob) J 133 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
8 Taylor, Edward A 142 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
8 McNamara, AM (Tony) 143 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
8 Potter, Steven 148 Widnes Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0

Board Substitutes

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
12 Hargreaves, Martin 118 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
9 Blasczyk, Martin 139 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
17 Ledgard, Ron 110 Hoylake/Great Meols 0.0 0 0 0
12 Jones, D R Tim 0 Hoylake/Great Meols 0.0 0 0 0
12 French, Mal 138 Widnes Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.

Forfeited results

No Name Win
w/o playing
Loss
w/o playing
1 Aigburth 1 1 5
2 Widnes 1 0
3 Atticus 1 2 0
4 Hoylake 1 3 1
5 Formby 1 2 0
6 Atticus 2 0 0
7 Wallasey A 1 0
8 Aigburth 2 0 4

The best 4 Teams of MCA Division 1

No Name League Pts. % Pts BP % Boards
1 Widnes MCA Division 1 22 78.6 64.5 57.6
2 Atticus 2 MCA Division 1 18 64.3 60.5 54
3 Atticus 1 MCA Division 1 17 60.7 63.0 56.3
4 Wallasey A MCA Division 1 15 53.6 58.5 52.2