League statistics for MCA Division 3
PDF

League statistics for all boards

Board Games Points White wins Black wins Draw forfeit (without a game played)
overall Home Team % Away Team % # % # % # % # %
1 43 22.5 52.3 19.5 45.3 11 25.6 14 32.6 17 39.5 1 2.3
2 43 25 58.1 17 39.5 19 44.2 11 25.6 12 27.9 1 2.3
3 43 20.5 47.7 21.5 50 13 30.2 12 27.9 17 39.5 1 2.3
4 43 22.5 52.3 19.5 45.3 15 34.9 12 27.9 15 34.9 1 2.3
5 43 20.5 47.7 21.5 50 14 32.6 13 30.2 15 34.9 1 2.3
6 43 23.5 54.7 18.5 43 14 32.6 8 18.6 19 44.2 2 4.7
258 134.5 52.1 117.5 46 86 33.3 70 27.1 95 36.8 7 2.7

The best 10 Players of MCA Division 3

No Name DWZ Club Points Games Niveau Rating ¹
1 Jordan, Paul 127 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
2 Molnar, Filip 123 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
3 Hunt, Jeremy 112 Prescot & Knotty Ash Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
4 Davis, John E 109 Hoylake/Great Meols 0.0 0 0 0
5 Walker, Sean 113 Hoylake/Great Meols 0.0 0 0 0
6 Temme, Peter 104 Skelmersdale Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
7 McNamara, AM (Tony) 143 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
8 Patten, Edward 109 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
9 Bond, Alistair 0 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
10 Pittman, Paul 110 Skelmersdale Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.
** There are 74 other players with the same amount of points as 0.0

The best per board no

Board 1

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
1 Griffiths, Helena 133 Hoylake/Great Meols 0.0 0 0 0
1 Melia, William (Billy) 137 Fazakerley Chess Club (EEC) 0.0 0 0 0
1 Jackson, Alan 136 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
1 Stanfield, David snr 136 Skelmersdale Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
1 Platt, Robert (Bob) J 133 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0

Board 2

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
2 Jordan, Paul 127 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
2 McNamara, AM (Tony) 143 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
2 Holt, Jim 131 Fazakerley Chess Club (EEC) 0.0 0 0 0
2 Shaw, Gordon W 123 Hoylake/Great Meols 0.0 0 0 0
2 Wolszczak, Leon 134 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0

Board 3

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
3 Molnar, Filip 123 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
3 Hunt, Jeremy 112 Prescot & Knotty Ash Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
3 Barooah, Michael 127 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
3 Hughes, Cliff A 114 Hoylake/Great Meols 0.0 0 0 0
3 Cowell, Russell 125 Fazakerley Chess Club (EEC) 0.0 0 0 0

Board 4

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
4 Weedall, Raymond 127 Skelmersdale Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
4 Barrett, Mike D 127 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
4 Johnson, Mike 119 Fazakerley Chess Club (EEC) 0.0 0 0 0
4 McCormick, John 106 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
4 Dougherty, Colin 127 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0

Board 5

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
5 Davis, John E 109 Hoylake/Great Meols 0.0 0 0 0
5 Heath, Graham 112 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
5 Collinson, William (Bill) EG 90 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
5 McNab, Duncan B 121 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
5 Ellis, Ronald E 108 Prescot & Knotty Ash Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0

Board 6

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
6 Champion, Ron J 98 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
6 Jones, D R Tim 0 Hoylake/Great Meols 0.0 0 0 0
6 Grady, John 120 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
6 Webster, Peter 74 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
6 Caulfield, Brian 21 Fazakerley Chess Club (EEC) 0.0 0 0 0

Board Substitutes

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
14 Walker, Sean 113 Hoylake/Great Meols 0.0 0 0 0
9 Temme, Peter 104 Skelmersdale Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
9 Patten, Edward 109 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
9 Bond, Alistair 0 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
7 Pittman, Paul 110 Skelmersdale Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.

Forfeited results

No Name Win
w/o playing
Loss
w/o playing
1 Aigburth 3 0 1
2 Fazakerley 0 0
3 Hoylake 2 0 0
4 Formby 2 0 0
5 Prescot 2 0 0
6 Skelmersdale 1 0 0
7 Wallasey C 1 0
8 free 0 0

The best 4 Teams of MCA Division 3

No Name League Pts. % Pts BP % Boards
1 Formby 2 MCA Division 3 20 83.3 48.0 66.7
2 Aigburth 3 MCA Division 3 15 57.7 41.5 53.2
3 Skelmersdale 1 MCA Division 3 13 54.2 36.5 50.7
4 Wallasey C MCA Division 3 13 54.2 36.0 50