League statistics for MCA Division 4
PDF

League statistics for all boards

Board Games Points White wins Black wins Draw forfeit (without a game played)
overall Home Team % Away Team % # % # % # % # %
1 30 16 53.3 14 46.7 7 23.3 9 30 14 46.7 0 0
2 30 15.5 51.7 14.5 48.3 9 30 8 26.7 13 43.3 0 0
3 30 10 33.3 20 66.7 15 50 5 16.7 10 33.3 0 0
4 30 15 50 15 50 10 33.3 10 33.3 10 33.3 0 0
5 30 12.5 41.7 17.5 58.3 13 43.3 8 26.7 9 30 0 0
6 30 15.5 51.7 14.5 48.3 10 33.3 10 33.3 9 30 1 3.3
180 84.5 46.9 95.5 53 64 35.6 50 27.8 65 36.1 1 0.6

The best 10 Players of MCA Division 4

No Name DWZ Club Points Games Niveau Rating ¹
1 Ledgard, Ron 110 Hoylake/Great Meols 0.0 0 0 0
2 Cook, William KT 121 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
3 Devonport, Richard 116 Skelmersdale Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
4 Sutton, Paul 82 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
5 Maetzkow, Julia 0 Southport Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
6 Stoddart, Adam 89 Hoylake/Great Meols 0.0 0 0 0
7 McCormick, John 106 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
8 Newcomb, Peter 89 Skelmersdale Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
9 Greaves, Robert 90 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
10 Monzon, Manuel 0 Southport Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.
** There are 48 other players with the same amount of points as 0.0

The best per board no

Board 1

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
1 Devonport, Richard 116 Skelmersdale Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
1 Carroll, Thomas 119 Hoylake/Great Meols 0.0 0 0 0
1 Lavin, Phil 123 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
1 Gilligan, Kevin 120 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
1 Huang, Edward 135 Southport Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0

Board 2

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
2 Cook, William KT 121 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
2 Patten, Edward 109 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
2 Rothwell, Louis 105 Southport Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
2 Rothwell, Johnathan 126 Southport Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
2 Bullen, R Stewart 114 Skelmersdale Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0

Board 3

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
3 Stoddart, Adam 89 Hoylake/Great Meols 0.0 0 0 0
3 Newcomb, Peter 89 Skelmersdale Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
3 Fillis, Dave B 125 Southport Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
3 Collinson, William (Bill) EG 90 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
3 Haseman, Rob 109 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0

Board 4

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
4 Thomas, Alan 105 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
4 Temme, Peter 104 Skelmersdale Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
4 James, Steve 105 Southport Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
4 Davis, John E 109 Hoylake/Great Meols 0.0 0 0 0
4 Worthington, Alan S 102 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0

Board 5

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
5 Ledgard, Ron 110 Hoylake/Great Meols 0.0 0 0 0
5 Sutton, Paul 82 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
5 Kane, Declan 81 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
5 Reid, John 98 Skelmersdale Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
5 Wright, Harvey 87 Southport Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0

Board 6

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
6 McCormick, John 106 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
6 Varney, Gerard 0 Southport Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
6 Grady, John 120 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
6 Hull, David A 103 Southport Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
6 Folland, Neil 90 Skelmersdale Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0

Board Substitutes

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
8 Maetzkow, Julia 0 Southport Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
9 Greaves, Robert 90 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
9 Monzon, Manuel 0 Southport Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
13 Collinson, Seth 0 Hoylake/Great Meols 0.0 0 0 0
8 Rothwell, Emma 0 Southport Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.

Forfeited results

No Name Win
w/o playing
Loss
w/o playing
1 Aigburth 4 0 0
2 Formby 3 0 0
3 Hoylake 3 0 0
4 Skelmersdale 2 0 1
5 Southport A 0 0
6 Southport 2 1 0

The best 3 Teams of MCA Division 4

No Name League Pts. % Pts BP % Boards
1 Southport 2 MCA Division 4 16 80 36.0 60
2 Hoylake 3 MCA Division 4 14 70 36.0 60
3 Formby 3 MCA Division 4 11 55 31.0 51.7