League statistics for MCA Division 5
PDF

League statistics for all boards

Board Games Points White wins Black wins Draw forfeit (without a game played)
overall Home Team % Away Team % # % # % # % # %
1 20 8.5 42.5 11.5 57.5 11 55 8 40 1 5 0 0
2 20 9.5 47.5 10.5 52.5 9 45 10 50 1 5 0 0
3 20 11 55 9 45 7 35 9 45 4 20 0 0
4 20 14.5 72.5 5.5 27.5 14 70 5 25 1 5 0 0
5 20 11 55 9 45 8 40 10 50 2 10 0 0
100 54.5 54.5 45.5 46 49 49 42 42 9 9 0 0

The best 10 Players of MCA Division 5

No Name DWZ Club Points Games Niveau Rating ¹
1 Capstick, Paul 60 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
2 Dougherty, Colin 127 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
3 May, Natasha 54 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
4 Evans, J 0 Hoylake/Great Meols 0.0 0 0 0
5 Kane, Declan 81 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
6 Hall, Gary 117 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
7 Ellington, Ben 0 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
8 Morley, Tony AG 142 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
9 Anderson, Henry 70 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
10 Williams, David 76 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.
** There are 34 other players with the same amount of points as 0.0

The best per board no

Board 1

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
1 Morley, Tony AG 142 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
1 Anderson, Henry 70 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
1 Walker, Sean 113 Hoylake/Great Meols 0.0 0 0 0
1 Broomhall, John 109 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
1 Hawthorn, Jeremy J 107 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0

Board 2

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
2 Gallagher, Jimmy 115 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
2 Cockerill, Martin K 101 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
2 Tabor, Neil 73 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
2 Collinson, Seth 0 Hoylake/Great Meols 0.0 0 0 0
2 Winstanley, Steve 96 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0

Board 3

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
3 Webster, Peter 74 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
3 Higgins, John 91 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
3 Taylor, Phil 65 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
3 Herd, Ewan 0 Hoylake/Great Meols 0.0 0 0 0
3 Jones, Geoff 78 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0

Board 4

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
4 Ellington, Ben 0 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
4 McWilliams, Owen 0 Hoylake/Great Meols 0.0 0 0 0
4 Prendergast, Steve 0 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
4 Connor, Frank 0 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
4 Johnson, M 0 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0

Board 5

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
5 Capstick, Paul 60 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
5 May, Natasha 54 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
5 Clarke, Michael 142 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
5 Love, Edward 84 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
5 Winston, T 0 Hoylake/Great Meols 0.0 0 0 0

Board Substitutes

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
6 Dougherty, Colin 127 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
9 Evans, J 0 Hoylake/Great Meols 0.0 0 0 0
6 Kane, Declan 81 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
10 Hall, Gary 117 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
7 Williams, David 76 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.

Forfeited results

No Name Win
w/o playing
Loss
w/o playing
1 Aigburth 5 0 0
2 Atticus 5 0 0
3 Hoylake Juniors 0 0
4 Liverpool 2 0 0

The best 3 Teams of MCA Division 5

No Name League Pts. % Pts BP % Boards
1 Liverpool 2 MCA Division 5 12 75 27.0 67.5
2 Wallasey D MCA Division 5 11 68.8 21.5 53.8
3 Hoylake Juniors MCA Division 5 9 56.3 19.0 47.5