League statistics for MCA Division 1
PDF

League statistics for all boards

Board Games Points White wins Black wins Draw forfeit (without a game played)
overall Home Team % Away Team % # % # % # % # %
1 56 25.5 45.5 30.5 54.5 22 39.3 17 30.4 17 30.4 0 0
2 56 31 55.4 25 44.6 21 37.5 15 26.8 20 35.7 0 0
3 56 27 48.2 29 51.8 18 32.1 15 26.8 22 39.3 1 1.8
4 56 27 48.2 29 51.8 13 23.2 15 26.8 28 50 0 0
5 56 27 48.2 29 51.8 19 33.9 17 30.4 20 35.7 0 0
6 56 33 58.9 23 41.1 22 39.3 12 21.4 22 39.3 0 0
7 56 29.5 52.7 26.5 47.3 17 30.4 20 35.7 19 33.9 0 0
8 56 34 60.7 22 39.3 23 41.1 16 28.6 12 21.4 5 8.9
448 234 52.2 214 48 155 34.6 127 28.3 160 35.7 6 1.3

The best 10 Players of MCA Division 1

No Name DWZ Club Points ³ Points Sum
board no
% ³ Games ³ %
1 Stancak, Andrej 192 Atticus Chess Club 11.5 0.0 31 82.1 14 0
2 Kee, Steve 191 Atticus Chess Club 10.5 0.0 45 75 14 0
3 Connor, Michael I 153 Widnes Chess Club 10.5 0.0 89 80.8 13 0
4 Faulkner, James 148 Aigburth Chess Club 10.5 0.0 95 75 14 0
5 Healiss, David 166 Atticus Chess Club 10.0 0.0 83 71.4 14 0
6 Redmond, John P 191 Atticus Chess Club 9.5 0.0 14 67.9 14 0
7 Ellis, Mark 185 Widnes Chess Club 9.5 0.0 43 67.9 14 0
8 Stone, Mike 183 Hoylake/Great Meols 9.0 0.0 28 64.3 14 0
9 Picken, R Dave 139 Hoylake/Great Meols 9.0 0.0 90 75 12 0
10 Bimpson, Tom 179 Atticus Chess Club 8.5 0.0 51 70.8 12 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.
³ incl. default games and opponents without rating
** There are 110 other players with the same amount of points as 0.0

The best per board no

Board 1

Board Name DWZ Club Points ³ Points Sum
board no
% ³ Games ³ %
1 Redmond, John P 191 Atticus Chess Club 9.5 0.0 14 67.9 14 0
1 Williamson, Roger G 207 Aigburth Chess Club 8.0 0.0 14 57.1 14 0

Board 2

Board Name DWZ Club Points ³ Points Sum
board no
% ³ Games ³ %
2 Stancak, Andrej 192 Atticus Chess Club 11.5 0.0 31 82.1 14 0
2 Ellis, Mark 185 Widnes Chess Club 9.5 0.0 43 67.9 14 0

Board 3

Board Name DWZ Club Points ³ Points Sum
board no
% ³ Games ³ %
3 Kee, Steve 191 Atticus Chess Club 10.5 0.0 45 75 14 0
3 Smith, Mike 167 Hoylake/Great Meols 8.0 0.0 33 72.7 11 0

Board 4

Board Name DWZ Club Points ³ Points Sum
board no
% ³ Games ³ %
4 Odunaiya, A David 176 Atticus Chess Club 7.5 0.0 60 62.5 12 0
4 Wall, Nicholas 168 Atticus Chess Club 6.0 0.0 40 50 12 0

Board 5

Board Name DWZ Club Points ³ Points Sum
board no
% ³ Games ³ %
5 Bimpson, Tom 179 Atticus Chess Club 8.5 0.0 51 70.8 12 0
5 Nadin, Karl 137 Southport Chess Club 7.0 0.0 62 50 14 0

Board 6

Board Name DWZ Club Points ³ Points Sum
board no
% ³ Games ³ %
6 Healiss, David 166 Atticus Chess Club 10.0 0.0 83 71.4 14 0
6 Potter, Steven 160 Widnes Chess Club 8.0 0.0 81 57.1 14 0

Board 7

Board Name DWZ Club Points ³ Points Sum
board no
% ³ Games ³ %
7 Connor, Michael I 153 Widnes Chess Club 10.5 0.0 89 80.8 13 0
7 Eisen, David 154 Aigburth Chess Club 7.0 0.0 79 53.8 13 0

Board 8

Board Name DWZ Club Points ³ Points Sum
board no
% ³ Games ³ %
8 Faulkner, James 148 Aigburth Chess Club 10.5 0.0 95 75 14 0
8 Spriggs, Mark LJ 141 Wallasey Chess Club 6.0 0.0 68 46.2 13 0

Board Substitutes

Board Name DWZ Club Points ³ Points Sum
board no
% ³ Games ³ %
10 Picken, R Dave 139 Hoylake/Great Meols 9.0 0.0 90 75 12 0
9 Mazek, Marek 199 Widnes Chess Club 6.5 0.0 18 46.4 14 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.

Forfeited results

No Name Win
w/o playing
Loss
w/o playing
1 Southport 1 0 2
2 Wallasey A 0 1
3 Aigburth 2 1 2
4 Hoylake 1 1 0
5 Atticus 2 2 0
6 Aigburth 1 1 0
7 Atticus 1 0 0
8 Widnes 1 1 1

The best 4 Teams of MCA Division 1

No Name League Pts. % Pts BP % Boards
1 Widnes 1 MCA Division 1 22 78.6 70.0 62.5
2 Atticus 2 MCA Division 1 21 75 72.5 64.7
3 Hoylake 1 MCA Division 1 20 71.4 64.5 57.6
4 Aigburth 1 MCA Division 1 14 50 57.0 50.9