League statistics for MCA Division 2
PDF

League statistics for all boards

Board Games Points White wins Black wins Draw forfeit (without a game played)
overall Home Team % Away Team % # % # % # % # %
1 41 20 48.8 21 51.2 16 39 15 36.6 10 24.4 0 0
2 41 21.5 52.4 19.5 47.6 15 36.6 14 34.1 11 26.8 1 2.4
3 41 19.5 47.6 21.5 52.4 14 34.1 11 26.8 15 36.6 1 2.4
4 41 24.5 59.8 16.5 40.2 18 43.9 11 26.8 11 26.8 1 2.4
5 41 21.5 52.4 19.5 47.6 10 24.4 12 29.3 19 46.3 0 0
6 41 20 48.8 21 51.2 11 26.8 12 29.3 18 43.9 0 0
7 41 24 58.5 17 41.5 12 29.3 15 36.6 10 24.4 4 9.8
287 151 52.6 136 47 96 33.4 90 31.4 94 32.8 7 2.4

The best 10 Players of MCA Division 2

No Name DWZ Club Points Games Niveau Rating ¹
1 Jenkins, Steve 114 Waterloo Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
2 May, Natasha 76 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
3 Lipka, Piotr 0 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
4 Bradshaw, Scott 126 Waterloo Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
5 Colbourne, David CA 143 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
6 Amos, Bob 127 Prescot & Knotty Ash Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
7 Oldham, Vivian N 106 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
8 Philp, Steven 124 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
9 McKee, David 109 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
10 Moran, Jim 83 Waterloo Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.
** There are 76 other players with the same amount of points as 0.0

The best per board no

Board 1

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
1 Boumphrey, Luke S 171 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
1 Barrett, Mike D 132 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
1 Morley, Tony (Ag) AG 150 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
1 Hughes, Colin J 147 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
1 Williams, E Dave 186 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0

Board 2

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
2 Leeming, Dave W 148 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
2 Delaney, Michael 133 Prescot & Knotty Ash Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
2 Ormrod, Joe P 174 Waterloo Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
2 Wiseman, Jim K 134 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
2 Haslinger, Gareth J 172 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0

Board 3

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
3 Sleeman, Howard D 128 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
3 McNab, Duncan B 120 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
3 Stephenson, Paul 147 Waterloo Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
3 Clarke, Michael 124 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
3 Haslinger, J Mike 157 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0

Board 4

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
4 Webb, Tom EC 124 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
4 Petrevski, P 0 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
4 Owen, Phil 138 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
4 McClean, Frank 142 Prescot & Knotty Ash Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
4 Platt, Robert (Bob) J 147 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0

Board 5

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
5 Colbourne, David CA 143 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
5 Butterworth, Joe W 135 Prescot & Knotty Ash Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
5 Hurley, Dave 118 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
5 Worthington, Alan S 111 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
5 Gallagher, Jimmy 118 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0

Board 6

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
6 Ferguson, Mikey 49 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
6 Al-Daini, David 129 Prescot & Knotty Ash Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
6 Roberts, Anthony J 137 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
6 Solomon, Graeme R 136 Waterloo Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
6 Fisher, C Phillip 140 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0

Board 7

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
7 May, Natasha 76 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
7 Bradshaw, Scott 126 Waterloo Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
7 Oldham, Vivian N 106 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
7 Gibbons, S 0 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
7 Bassett, Peter A 101 Prescot & Knotty Ash Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0

Board Substitutes

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
8 Jenkins, Steve 114 Waterloo Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
12 Lipka, Piotr 0 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
8 Amos, Bob 127 Prescot & Knotty Ash Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
13 Philp, Steven 124 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
10 McKee, David 109 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.

Forfeited results

No Name Win
w/o playing
Loss
w/o playing
1 Atticus 3 1 0
2 Formby 1 0 0
3 Wallasey B 1 1
4 Liverpool 1 2 0
5 Prescot 1 1 0
6 Formby 2 1 6
7 Waterloo 1 1 0

The best 4 Teams of MCA Division 2

No Name League Pts. % Pts BP % Boards
1 Waterloo 1 MCA Division 2 20 83.3 52.0 61.9
2 Formby 1 MCA Division 2 17 70.8 49.0 58.3
3 Liverpool 1 MCA Division 2 15 68.2 45.0 58.4
4 Prescot 1 MCA Division 2 13 59.1 41.5 53.9