League statistics for MCA Division 3
PDF

League statistics for all boards

Board Games Points White wins Black wins Draw forfeit (without a game played)
overall Home Team % Away Team % # % # % # % # %
1 56 25 44.6 31 55.4 19 33.9 11 19.6 24 42.9 2 3.6
2 56 37 66.1 19 33.9 26 46.4 10 17.9 18 32.1 2 3.6
3 56 29 51.8 27 48.2 22 39.3 22 39.3 10 17.9 2 3.6
4 56 27.5 49.1 28.5 50.9 16 28.6 18 32.1 19 33.9 3 5.4
5 56 30 53.6 26 46.4 15 26.8 17 30.4 22 39.3 2 3.6
6 56 39 69.6 17 30.4 28 50 10 17.9 14 25 4 7.1
336 187.5 55.8 148.5 44 126 37.5 88 26.2 107 31.8 15 4.5

The best 10 Players of MCA Division 3

No Name DWZ Club Points Games Niveau Rating ¹
1 Collinson, Seth 120 Hoylake/Great Meols 0.0 0 0 0
2 Jackson, Alan 125 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
3 Bond, Alistair 116 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
4 O'Brien, Stephen 105 Skelmersdale Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
5 Dugdale, Tom 147 Widnes Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
6 Heung, S 0 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
7 Griffiths, Helena 146 Hoylake/Great Meols 0.0 0 0 0
8 Crane, Carl 128 Southport Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
9 Cook, William KT 126 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
10 Herd, Ewan 112 Hoylake/Great Meols 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.
** There are 87 other players with the same amount of points as 0.0

The best per board no

Board 1

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
1 Griffiths, Helena 146 Hoylake/Great Meols 0.0 0 0 0
1 Stanfield, David snr 130 Skelmersdale Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
1 Wentworth, Chris 136 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
1 Melia, Steven 179 Fazakerley Chess Club (EEC) 0.0 0 0 0
1 Gerrard, Steven E 146 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0

Board 2

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
2 Dugdale, Tom 147 Widnes Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
2 Crane, Carl 128 Southport Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
2 Cadigan, WJM Liam 127 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
2 Cowell, Russell 128 Fazakerley Chess Club (EEC) 0.0 0 0 0
2 McNamara, AM (Tony) 142 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0

Board 3

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
3 Jackson, Alan 125 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
3 Philp, Steven 124 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
3 Holt, Jim 123 Fazakerley Chess Club (EEC) 0.0 0 0 0
3 Devonport, Richard 107 Skelmersdale Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
3 Coughlin, Phil 0 Widnes Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0

Board 4

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
4 O'Brien, Stephen 105 Skelmersdale Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
4 Rennie, R Duncan 122 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
4 Varney, Patrick 118 Southport Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
4 McCabe, Frank 0 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
4 Johnson, Mike 123 Fazakerley Chess Club (EEC) 0.0 0 0 0

Board 5

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
5 Dougherty, Colin 116 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
5 Shaw, Gordon W 121 Hoylake/Great Meols 0.0 0 0 0
5 Reid, John 94 Skelmersdale Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
5 French, Mal 139 Widnes Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
5 Lawton, John 121 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0

Board 6

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
6 Hughes, Cliff A 107 Hoylake/Great Meols 0.0 0 0 0
6 Banerjee, Sanjoy J 107 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
6 Tobin, Simon 106 Southport Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
6 Collinson, William (Bill) EG 91 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
6 Heath, Graham 107 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0

Board Substitutes

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
11 Collinson, Seth 120 Hoylake/Great Meols 0.0 0 0 0
7 Bond, Alistair 116 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
8 Heung, S 0 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
8 Cook, William KT 126 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
15 Herd, Ewan 112 Hoylake/Great Meols 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.

Forfeited results

No Name Win
w/o playing
Loss
w/o playing
1 Aigburth 3 0 0
2 Atticus 4 1 1
3 Fazakerley 0 7
4 Hoylake 2 6 0
5 Skelmersdale 1 0 0
6 Southport 2 1 7
7 Wallasey C 1 0
8 Widnes 2 6 0

The best 4 Teams of MCA Division 3

No Name League Pts. % Pts BP % Boards
1 Widnes 2 MCA Division 3 22 78.6 56.0 66.7
2 Wallasey C MCA Division 3 18 64.3 50.0 59.5
3 Skelmersdale 1 MCA Division 3 16 57.1 42.0 50
4 Hoylake 2 MCA Division 3 15 53.6 45.5 54.2