League statistics for MCA Division 5
PDF

League statistics for all boards

Board Games Points White wins Black wins Draw forfeit (without a game played)
overall Home Team % Away Team % # % # % # % # %
1 30 15 50 15 50 12 40 12 40 6 20 0 0
2 30 18.5 61.7 11.5 38.3 15 50 8 26.7 7 23.3 0 0
3 30 13.5 45 16.5 55 15 50 12 40 3 10 0 0
4 30 19.5 65 10.5 35 17 56.7 8 26.7 5 16.7 0 0
5 30 12.5 41.7 16.5 55 14 46.7 10 33.3 5 16.7 1 3.3
150 79 52.7 70 47 73 48.7 50 33.3 26 17.3 1 0.7

The best 10 Players of MCA Division 5

No Name DWZ Club Points Games Niveau Rating ¹
1 Jones, Geoff 67 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
2 Brown, Paul 0 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
3 Harkanyi, Adam 0 Hoylake/Great Meols 0.0 0 0 0
4 Hudson, Orlando 0 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
5 Wojcik, Sebastian 68 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
6 Walton, G 0 Southport Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
7 Winstanley, Steve 100 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
8 Scott, S 0 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
9 Tatar, Tony 0 Hoylake/Great Meols 0.0 0 0 0
10 Rovez, Bashar 0 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.
** There are 58 other players with the same amount of points as 0.0

The best per board no

Board 1

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
1 Winstanley, Steve 100 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
1 Collinson, William (Bill) EG 91 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
1 Collinson, Seth 120 Hoylake/Great Meols 0.0 0 0 0
1 Giles, Nathan 67 Southport Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
1 Lipka, Piotr 0 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0

Board 2

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
2 Jones, Geoff 67 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
2 Ferguson, Mikey 49 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
2 Iveson, T 0 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
2 Connor, Frank 79 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
2 Herd, Ewan 112 Hoylake/Great Meols 0.0 0 0 0

Board 3

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
3 Brown, Paul 0 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
3 Frost, Sean 18 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
3 Jakoobi, Martin 84 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
3 Rothwell, Emma 29 Southport Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
3 Webster, Peter 79 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0

Board 4

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
4 Jorgensen, J 0 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
4 Ellington, Ben 79 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
4 Petrevski, P 0 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
4 Capstick, Paul 77 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
4 Harkanyi, Greg 0 Hoylake/Great Meols 0.0 0 0 0

Board 5

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
5 Harkanyi, Adam 0 Hoylake/Great Meols 0.0 0 0 0
5 Walton, G 0 Southport Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
5 May, Natasha 76 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
5 Taylor, Francis 0 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
5 Scott, S 0 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0

Board Substitutes

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
15 Hudson, Orlando 0 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
8 Wojcik, Sebastian 68 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
8 Scott, S 0 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
7 Tatar, Tony 0 Hoylake/Great Meols 0.0 0 0 0
16 Rovez, Bashar 0 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.

Forfeited results

No Name Win
w/o playing
Loss
w/o playing
1 Aigburth 5 0 0
2 Atticus 5 0 0
3 Hoylake Juniors 0 0
4 Liverpool 3 0 0
5 Liverpool 4 0 0
6 Southport Juniors 0 0

The best 3 Teams of MCA Division 5

No Name League Pts. % Pts BP % Boards
1 Liverpool 3 MCA Division 5 20 100 35.5 71
2 Hoylake Juniors MCA Division 5 10 50 28.0 56
3 Aigburth 5 MCA Division 5 10 50 24.5 49