League statistics for MCA 600 League
PDF

League statistics for all boards

Board Games Points White wins Black wins Draw forfeit (without a game played)
overall Home Team % Away Team % # % # % # % # %
1 30 17 56.7 13 43.3 11 36.7 13 43.3 4 13.3 2 6.7
2 30 19.5 65 10.5 35 14 46.7 6 20 9 30 1 3.3
3 30 12 40 18 60 13 43.3 6 20 10 33.3 1 3.3
4 30 21.5 71.7 8.5 28.3 14 46.7 2 6.7 11 36.7 3 10
120 70 58.3 50 42 52 43.3 27 22.5 34 28.3 7 5.8

The best 10 Players of MCA 600 League

No Name DWZ Club Points Games Niveau Rating ¹ Sum
board no
% ³
1 Barrett, Mike D 130 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 3 50
2 Burge, Steve J 127 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 23 50
3 Leeming, Dave W 146 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 13 50
4 Delaney, Michael 138 Prescot & Knotty Ash Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 11 66.7
5 Pearcey, David F 152 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 21 71.4
6 Lancaric, Tomas 154 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 4 100
7 Draper, Harry 116 Widnes Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 8 50
8 Fisher, C Phillip 140 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 6 25
9 Ewart, Brian R 161 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 16 75
10 Siddall, W Joe 172 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 1 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.
³ incl. default games and opponents without rating
** There are 67 other players with the same amount of points as 0.0

The best per board no

Board 1

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹ Sum
board no
% ³
1 Kane, Brendan D 165 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 7 71.4
1 Healiss, David 162 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 8 56.3
1 O'Driscoll, Peter 148 Waterloo Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 6 33.3
1 Clarke, James 146 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 3 0
1 Wentworth, Chris 140 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 2 50

Board 2

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹ Sum
board no
% ³
2 Leeming, Dave W 146 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 13 50
2 Pearcey, David F 152 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 21 71.4
2 Ewart, Brian R 161 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 16 75
2 Sleeman, Howard D 135 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 10 40
2 Colbourne, David CA 143 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 4 50

Board 3

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹ Sum
board no
% ³
3 Fisher, C Phillip 140 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 6 25
3 Lambert, John F 148 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 21 64.3
3 Clarke, Michael 146 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 8 100
3 Frith, Robert J 156 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 14 35.7
3 Coughlin, Phil 150 Widnes Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 17 50

Board 4

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹ Sum
board no
% ³
4 Burge, Steve J 127 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 23 50
4 Magee, Ian 124 Widnes Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 8 75
4 Pearson, Matt Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 4 50
4 Solomon, Graeme R 135 Waterloo Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 13 25
4 Petrevski, Plamen I 142 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 10 83.3

Board Substitutes

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹ Sum
board no
% ³
6 Barrett, Mike D 130 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 3 50
8 Delaney, Michael 138 Prescot & Knotty Ash Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 11 66.7
7 Lancaric, Tomas 154 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 4 100
7 Draper, Harry 116 Widnes Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 8 50
5 Siddall, W Joe 172 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 1 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.

Forfeited results

No Name Win
w/o playing
Loss
w/o playing
1 Aigburth 600 1 1
2 Fazakerley 600 0 0
3 Formby 600 1 5
4 Liverpool 600 0 1
5 Atticus 1-600 1 0
6 Atticus 2-600 0 0
7 Prescot 600 4 0
8 Waterloo 600 0 0
9 Widnes 600 0 0

The best 5 Teams of MCA 600 League

No Name League Pts. % Pts BP % Boards
1 Widnes 600 MCA 600 League 15 93.8 24.5 76.6
2 Atticus 2-600 MCA 600 League 12 75 20.5 64.1
3 Liverpool 600 MCA 600 League 11 68.8 20.5 64.1
4 Prescot 600 MCA 600 League 10 62.5 20.0 62.5
5 Aigburth 600 MCA 600 League 10 62.5 19.5 60.9