League statistics for John Ripley Cup
PDF

League statistics for all boards

Board Games Points White wins Black wins Draw forfeit (without a game played)
overall Home Team % Away Team % # % # % # % # %
1 10 4 40 6 60 5 50 3 30 2 20 0 0
2 10 7 70 3 30 5 50 1 10 4 40 0 0
3 10 3.5 35 6.5 65 6 60 3 30 1 10 0 0
4 10 5.5 55 4.5 45 5 50 4 40 1 10 0 0
5 10 5 50 5 50 3 30 3 30 4 40 0 0
6 10 6 60 4 40 4 40 2 20 4 40 0 0
60 31 51.7 29 48 28 46.7 16 26.7 16 26.7 0 0

The best 10 Players of John Ripley Cup

No Name DWZ Club Points Games Niveau Rating ¹ % Sum
board no
1 Lancaric, Tomas 154 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 6
2 Reid, John 91 Skelmersdale Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 5
3 Stancak, Andrej 197 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 3
4 Lilley, Graham 174 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 1
5 O'Driscoll, Peter 148 Waterloo Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 3
6 Potter, Steven 160 Widnes Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 3
7 Carroll, Thomas 157 Hoylake Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 13
8 Williamson, Roger G 208 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 1
9 Coffey, Mike J 165 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 2
10 McHugh, Bart 145 Skelmersdale Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 1
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.
** There are 88 other players with the same amount of points as 0.0

The best per board no

Board 1

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹ % Sum
board no
1 Lilley, Graham 174 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 1
1 Williamson, Roger G 208 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 1
1 Hughes, Greg M 160 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 2
1 Sala, Giovanni 198 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 4
1 Quillan, Gary 220 Waterloo Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 2

Board 2

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹ % Sum
board no
2 Cooksey, Martin E 170 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 2
2 Owens, David G 149 Prescot & Knotty Ash Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 2
2 Devonport, Richard 111 Skelmersdale Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 4
2 Worthington, Alan S 118 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 2
2 Smiley, Stuart 160 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 5

Board 3

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹ % Sum
board no
3 Potter, Steven 160 Widnes Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 3
3 Ormrod, Joe P 179 Waterloo Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 3
3 Smith, Mike 183 Hoylake Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 10
3 Lee, Steven 158 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 6
3 James, David J 187 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 3

Board 4

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹ % Sum
board no
4 Carroll, Thomas 157 Hoylake Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 13
4 Pearcey, David F 152 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 4
4 Frith, Robert J 156 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 9
4 Haseman, Rob 105 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 5
4 Solomon, Graeme R 135 Waterloo Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 4

Board 5

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹ % Sum
board no
5 Kee, Steve 182 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 15
5 Pimblett, Anthony J 150 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 5
5 Leeming, Dave W 146 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 5
5 Spriggs, Mark LJ 141 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 5
5 Eagle, Andre 82 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 6

Board 6

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹ % Sum
board no
6 Coughlin, Phil 150 Widnes Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 6
6 Massey, Paul J 138 Skelmersdale Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 2
6 Gerrard, Steven E 135 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 6
6 Roberts, Anthony J 137 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 6
6 Picken, R Dave 138 Hoylake Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 11

Board Substitutes

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹ % Sum
board no
12 Lancaric, Tomas 154 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 6
12 Reid, John 91 Skelmersdale Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 5
7 Stancak, Andrej 197 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 3
7 O'Driscoll, Peter 148 Waterloo Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 3
7 Coffey, Mike J 165 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 2
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.

Forfeited results

No Name Win
w/o playing
Loss
w/o playing
1 Aigburth 1 JRC 0 0
2 Atticus JRC 0 0
3 Formby JRC 0 0
4 Waterloo JRC 0 0
5 Widnes JRC 0 0
6 Liverpool JRC 0 0
7 Wallasey JRC 0 0
8 Aigburth 2 JRC 0 0
9 Hoylake JRC 0 0
10 Prescot JRC 0 0
11 Skelmersdale JRC 0 0
12 bye 0 0
13 bye 0 0
14 bye 0 0
15 bye 0 0
16 bye 0 0

The best 9 Teams of John Ripley Cup

No Name League Pts. % Pts BP % Boards
1 Atticus JRC John Ripley Cup 8 100 20.0 83.3
2 Hoylake JRC John Ripley Cup 6 75 13.5 56.3
3 Waterloo JRC John Ripley Cup 4 66.7 13.0 72.2
4 Aigburth 1 JRC John Ripley Cup 4 66.7 13.0 72.2
5 Widnes JRC John Ripley Cup 2 50 8.5 70.8
6 Formby JRC John Ripley Cup 2 50 6.5 54.2
7 Liverpool JRC John Ripley Cup 2 50 5.5 45.8
8 Wallasey JRC John Ripley Cup 2 100 4.5 75
9 Aigburth 2 JRC John Ripley Cup 0 0 2.0 33.3
* There are 3 other teams with 2 Team points