League statistics for MCA Division 2
PDF

League statistics for all boards

Board Games Points White wins Black wins Draw forfeit (without a game played)
overall Home Team % Away Team % # % # % # % # %
1 19 8 42.1 11 57.9 8 42.1 5 26.3 6 31.6 0 0
2 19 9 47.4 10 52.6 7 36.8 8 42.1 4 21.1 0 0
3 19 11.5 60.5 7.5 39.5 2 10.5 6 31.6 11 57.9 0 0
4 19 10 52.6 9 47.4 7 36.8 6 31.6 6 31.6 0 0
5 19 6 31.6 13 68.4 10 52.6 3 15.8 6 31.6 0 0
6 19 12 63.2 7 36.8 9 47.4 4 21.1 4 21.1 2 10.5
7 19 9 47.4 10 52.6 6 31.6 5 26.3 8 42.1 0 0
133 65.5 49.2 67.5 51 49 36.8 37 27.8 45 33.8 2 1.5

The best 10 Players of MCA Division 2

No Name DWZ Club Points Games Niveau Rating ¹
1 O'Mahony, Mike J 154 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
2 Banerjee, Sanjoy K 123 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
3 Melia, Steven 163 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
4 Pearcey, David F 149 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
5 Barooah, Michael 135 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
6 Kennedy, Carl 126 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
7 Webb, Tom EC 122 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
8 Khwider, Ahmed 127 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
9 Owens, David G 152 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
10 Lawton, Tom 0 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.
** There are 84 other players with the same amount of points as 0.0

The best per board no

Board 1

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
1 Melia, Steven 163 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
1 Pearcey, David F 149 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
1 Sartain, Kevin A 158 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
1 Haslinger, Gareth J 174 Formby 0.0 0 0 0

Board 2

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
2 O'Mahony, Mike J 154 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
2 Wright, Fergal 160 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
2 McNamara, AM (Tony) 145 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
2 Lancaric, Tomas 147 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0

Board 3

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
3 Owens, David G 152 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
3 Dansey, Paul 143 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
3 Blasczyk, Martin 128 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
3 Rawlings, Alex D Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0

Board 4

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
4 Webb, Tom EC 122 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
4 Stanfield, David snr 131 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
4 Al-Daini, David 136 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
4 Fisher, C Phillip 143 Formby 0.0 0 0 0

Board 5

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
5 Banerjee, Sanjoy K 123 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
5 Barooah, Michael 135 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
5 Wiseman, Jim K 121 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
5 Ford, Chris W 131 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0

Board 6

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
6 Grady, John J 128 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
6 Ellington, Ben 117 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
6 Leeming, Dave W 136 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
6 Foy, James 133 Southport 0.0 0 0 0

Board 7

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
7 Kennedy, Carl 126 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
7 Hurley, Dave 113 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
7 Bitro, Zack 117 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
7 Philp, Steven 128 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0

Board Substitutes

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
8 Khwider, Ahmed 127 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
10 Lawton, Tom 0 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
9 McHugh, Bart 122 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
9 Pimblett, Anthony J 147 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.

Forfeited results

No Name Win
w/o playing
Loss
w/o playing
1 Aigburth 2 0 0
2 Liverpool 2 0 0
3 Formby 1 0 0
4 Atticus 3 0 1
5 Atticus 4 0 1
6 Prescot 1 2 0
7 Skelmersdale 1 0 0
8 Southport 1 0 0

The best 4 Teams of MCA Division 2

No Name League Pts. % Pts BP % Boards
1 Liverpool 2 MCA Division 2 9 90 22.0 62.9
2 Prescot 1 MCA Division 2 7 70 22.5 64.3
3 Formby 1 MCA Division 2 7 70 19.5 55.7
4 Skelmersdale 1 MCA Division 2 5 50 16.0 45.7
* There are 2 other teams with 3 Team points