League statistics for MCA Division 2
PDF

League statistics for all boards

Board Games Points White wins Black wins Draw forfeit (without a game played)
overall Home Team % Away Team % # % # % # % # %
1 12 6 50 6 50 4 33.3 4 33.3 4 33.3 0 0
2 12 7.5 62.5 4.5 37.5 6 50 3 25 3 25 0 0
3 12 7 58.3 5 41.7 2 16.7 4 33.3 6 50 0 0
4 12 7 58.3 5 41.7 5 41.7 3 25 4 33.3 0 0
5 12 3.5 29.2 8.5 70.8 6 50 1 8.3 5 41.7 0 0
6 12 8 66.7 4 33.3 5 41.7 1 8.3 4 33.3 2 16.7
7 12 6 50 6 50 4 33.3 4 33.3 4 33.3 0 0
84 45 53.6 39 46 32 38.1 20 23.8 30 35.7 2 2.4

The best 10 Players of MCA Division 2

No Name DWZ Club Points Games Niveau Rating ¹
1 Stanfield, David snr 131 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
2 Pimblett, Anthony J 147 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
3 Boyce, Kevin Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
4 Hurley, Dave 113 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
5 Maher, Luke 113 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
6 Ford, Chris W 131 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
7 Blasczyk, Martin 128 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
8 McGreal, Mike 159 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
9 McNamara, AM (Tony) 145 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
10 Tian Yi, Wang Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.
** There are 80 other players with the same amount of points as 0.0

The best per board no

Board 1

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
1 Sage, Geoffrey W 162 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
1 Haslinger, Gareth J 174 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
1 Cadigan, WJM Liam 145 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
1 Boumphrey, Luke S 178 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0

Board 2

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
2 McGreal, Mike 159 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
2 McNamara, AM (Tony) 145 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
2 Lancaric, Tomas 147 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
2 Williams, Michael I 136 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0

Board 3

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
3 Blasczyk, Martin 128 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
3 Rawlings, Alex D Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
3 Haslinger, J Mike 152 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
3 Cowell, Russell 132 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0

Board 4

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
4 Stanfield, David snr 131 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
4 Al-Daini, David 136 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
4 Fisher, C Phillip 143 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
4 Miles, Tim 143 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0

Board 5

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
5 Ford, Chris W 131 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
5 Lloyd, Stephen M 140 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
5 Ramsey, Phil 138 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
5 Bond, Alistair 131 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0

Board 6

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
6 Ellington, Ben 117 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
6 Leeming, Dave W 136 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
6 Delaney, Michael 127 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
6 Hendriks, S 120 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0

Board 7

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
7 Hurley, Dave 113 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
7 Bitro, Zack 117 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
7 Philp, Steven 128 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
7 Melia, William (Billy) 126 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0

Board Substitutes

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
9 Pimblett, Anthony J 147 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
11 Boyce, Kevin Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
14 Maher, Luke 113 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
18 Tian Yi, Wang Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.

Forfeited results

No Name Win
w/o playing
Loss
w/o playing
1 Aigburth 2 0 0
2 Liverpool 2 0 0
3 Formby 1 0 0
4 Atticus 3 0 1
5 Atticus 4 0 1
6 Prescot 1 2 0
7 Skelmersdale 1 0 0
8 Southport 1 0 0

The best 4 Teams of MCA Division 2

No Name League Pts. % Pts BP % Boards
1 Liverpool 2 MCA Division 2 6 100 14.0 66.7
2 Prescot 1 MCA Division 2 5 83.3 15.0 71.4
3 Formby 1 MCA Division 2 5 83.3 12.5 59.5
4 Skelmersdale 1 MCA Division 2 3 37.5 12.0 42.9
* There is one other team with 2 Team points