League statistics for MCA Division 2
PDF

League statistics for all boards

Board Games Points White wins Black wins Draw forfeit (without a game played)
overall Home Team % Away Team % # % # % # % # %
1 34 15 44.1 19 55.9 14 41.2 10 29.4 10 29.4 0 0
2 34 16 47.1 18 52.9 11 32.4 13 38.2 10 29.4 0 0
3 34 18.5 54.4 15.5 45.6 7 20.6 10 29.4 17 50 0 0
4 34 18.5 54.4 15.5 45.6 12 35.3 10 29.4 11 32.4 1 2.9
5 34 16 47.1 18 52.9 12 35.3 11 32.4 10 29.4 1 2.9
6 34 19.5 57.4 14.5 42.6 14 41.2 9 26.5 9 26.5 2 5.9
7 34 16.5 48.5 17.5 51.5 10 29.4 9 26.5 15 44.1 0 0
238 120 50.4 118 50 80 33.6 72 30.3 82 34.5 4 1.7

The best 10 Players of MCA Division 2

No Name DWZ Club Points Games Niveau Rating ¹
1 Rowlandson, Daniel 148 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
2 Clarke, James 127 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
3 Butterworth, Joe W 117 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
4 Leeming, Dave W 136 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
5 Begg, Dave 151 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
6 Jenner, Peter 123 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
7 Maher, Luke 113 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
8 Ellington, Ben 117 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
9 Rawlings, Alex D Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
10 Colbourne, David CA 153 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.
** There are 91 other players with the same amount of points as 0.0

The best per board no

Board 1

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
1 Sage, Geoffrey W 162 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
1 Boumphrey, Luke S 178 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
1 Melia, Steven 163 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
1 Cadigan, WJM Liam 145 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0

Board 2

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
2 Colbourne, David CA 153 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
2 Lancaric, Tomas 147 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
2 Williams, Michael I 136 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
2 O'Mahony, Mike J 154 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0

Board 3

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
3 Rawlings, Alex D Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
3 Cowell, Russell 132 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
3 Owens, David G 152 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
3 Dansey, Paul 143 Southport 0.0 0 0 0

Board 4

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
4 Nadin, Karl 142 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
4 Miles, Tim 143 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
4 Burge, Steve J 126 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
4 Blades, Tony K 134 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0

Board 5

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
5 Barooah, Michael 135 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
5 Lloyd, Stephen M 140 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
5 Ramsey, Phil 138 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
5 Bond, Alistair 131 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0

Board 6

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
6 Leeming, Dave W 136 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
6 Ellington, Ben 117 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
6 Hendriks, S 130 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
6 Kane, Sean 117 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0

Board 7

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
7 Clarke, James 127 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
7 Melia, William (Billy) 126 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
7 Bitro, Zack 117 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
7 Philp, Steven 128 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0

Board Substitutes

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
8 Rowlandson, Daniel 148 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
8 Butterworth, Joe W 117 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
10 Begg, Dave 151 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
9 Jenner, Peter 123 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.

Forfeited results

No Name Win
w/o playing
Loss
w/o playing
1 Aigburth 2 0 1
2 Liverpool 2 1 0
3 Formby 1 0 0
4 Atticus 3 1 1
5 Atticus 4 0 2
6 Prescot 1 2 0
7 Skelmersdale 1 0 0
8 Southport 1 0 0

The best 4 Teams of MCA Division 2

No Name League Pts. % Pts BP % Boards
1 Liverpool 2 MCA Division 2 15 83.3 38.0 60.3
2 Formby 1 MCA Division 2 13 81.3 35.5 63.4
3 Skelmersdale 1 MCA Division 2 9 56.3 27.0 48.2
4 Prescot 1 MCA Division 2 8 44.4 34.5 54.8
* There is one other team with 7 Team points