League statistics for MCA Division 3
PDF

League statistics for all boards

Board Games Points White wins Black wins Draw forfeit (without a game played)
overall Home Team % Away Team % # % # % # % # %
1 27 13.5 50 13.5 50 8 29.6 6 22.2 11 40.7 2 7.4
2 27 13.5 50 13.5 50 9 33.3 11 40.7 5 18.5 2 7.4
3 27 12 44.4 15 55.6 10 37 5 18.5 10 37 2 7.4
4 27 17 63 10 37 13 48.1 8 29.6 4 14.8 2 7.4
5 27 15 55.6 12 44.4 9 33.3 10 37 6 22.2 2 7.4
6 27 13.5 50 13.5 50 6 22.2 9 33.3 9 33.3 3 11.1
162 84.5 52.2 77.5 48 55 34 49 30.2 45 27.8 13 8

The best 10 Players of MCA Division 3

No Name DWZ Club Points Games Niveau Rating ¹
1 Temme, Peter 103 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
2 Robinson, Sean Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
3 McKee, David 114 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
4 Tatar, Radu T 112 Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0
5 Carr, Graham 116 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
6 Gallagher, Jimmy 118 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
7 Noonan, Pat 71 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
8 Jones, Ken Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
9 Sommerville, Gordon BR 103 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
10 Carroll, Michael 104 Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.
** There are 70 other players with the same amount of points as 0.0

The best per board no

Board 1

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
1 Roberts, Anthony J 135 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
1 Taylor, Edward A 139 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
1 Clarke, James 127 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
1 Morley, Tony (Ag) AG 128 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
1 Devonport, Richard 105 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0

Board 2

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
2 Khwider, Ahmed 127 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
2 Povall, T Jeff 139 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
2 Jones, Ken D 129 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
2 Heyes, William 121 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
2 Jordan, Paul 126 Formby 0.0 0 0 0

Board 3

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
3 Griffiths, Helena 122 Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0
3 Spriggs, Mark LJ 129 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
3 Barrett, Mike D 122 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
3 McHugh, Bart 122 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
3 Jackson, Alan 131 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0

Board 4

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
4 Reid, John 80 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
4 Worthington, Alan S 118 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
4 Tatar, Anthony 116 Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0
4 Dougherty, Colin 114 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
4 Purcell, Rick 121 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0

Board 5

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
5 Tatar, Radu T 112 Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0
5 Carr, Graham 116 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
5 Gallagher, Jimmy 118 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
5 Noonan, Pat 71 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
5 McNab, Duncan B 115 Formby 0.0 0 0 0

Board 6

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
6 McKee, David 114 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
6 Heath, Graham 102 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
6 Rigby, James Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
6 Oldham, Vivian N 106 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
6 Ledgard, Ron 101 Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0

Board Substitutes

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
10 Temme, Peter 103 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
7 Robinson, Sean Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
11 Jones, Ken Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
9 Sommerville, Gordon BR 103 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
12 Carroll, Michael 104 Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.

Forfeited results

No Name Win
w/o playing
Loss
w/o playing
1 Wallasey B 6 1
2 Formby 2 6 0
3 Skelmersdale 2 0 6
4 Hoylake 2 0 6

The best 3 Teams of MCA Division 3

No Name League Pts. % Pts BP % Boards
1 Formby 2 MCA Division 3 13 65 37.0 61.7
2 Liverpool 3 MCA Division 3 13 81.3 31.5 65.6
3 Wallasey B MCA Division 3 12 66.7 31.5 58.3