League statistics for MCA Division 3
PDF

League statistics for all boards

Board Games Points White wins Black wins Draw forfeit (without a game played)
overall Home Team % Away Team % # % # % # % # %
1 12 7 58.3 5 41.7 2 16.7 4 33.3 6 50 0 0
2 12 6.5 54.2 5.5 45.8 6 50 5 41.7 1 8.3 0 0
3 12 5 41.7 7 58.3 4 33.3 2 16.7 6 50 0 0
4 12 6 50 6 50 5 41.7 5 41.7 2 16.7 0 0
5 12 7 58.3 5 41.7 5 41.7 7 58.3 0 0 0 0
6 12 5 41.7 7 58.3 3 25 5 41.7 4 33.3 0 0
72 36.5 50.7 35.5 49 25 34.7 28 38.9 19 26.4 0 0

The best 10 Players of MCA Division 3

No Name DWZ Club Points Games Niveau Rating ¹
1 Massey, Paul J 128 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
2 Greaves, Robert 104 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
3 Wiggett, Brian 126 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
4 Rigby, James Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
5 Percival, Ben 127 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
6 Devonport, Richard 105 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
7 Owens, Robert 112 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
8 Carr, Graham 116 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
9 Griffin, Michael Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
10 Solinas, Alberto 113 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.
** There are 57 other players with the same amount of points as 0.0

The best per board no

Board 1

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
1 Devonport, Richard 105 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
1 Morley, Tony (Ag) AG 128 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
1 Taylor, Edward A 139 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
1 Roberts, Anthony J 135 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
1 Vasiev, Bahkti 135 Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0

Board 2

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
2 Povall, T Jeff 139 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
2 Khwider, Ahmed 127 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
2 Jones, Ken D 129 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
2 Collinson, Seth 129 Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0
2 Heyes, William 121 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0

Board 3

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
3 Percival, Ben 127 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
3 Barrett, Mike D 122 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
3 Spriggs, Mark LJ 129 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
3 Jackson, Alan 131 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
3 McHugh, Bart 122 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0

Board 4

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
4 Reid, John 80 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
4 Worthington, Alan S 118 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
4 Tatar, Anthony 116 Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0
4 Dougherty, Colin 114 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
4 Purcell, Rick 121 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0

Board 5

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
5 Carr, Graham 116 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
5 Noonan, Pat 71 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
5 Gallagher, Jimmy 118 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
5 McNab, Duncan B 115 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
5 Rennie, R Duncan 103 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0

Board 6

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
6 Massey, Paul J 128 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
6 Rigby, James Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
6 McKee, David 114 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
6 Heath, Graham 102 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
6 Oldham, Vivian N 106 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0

Board Substitutes

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
8 Greaves, Robert 104 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
8 Wiggett, Brian 126 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
7 Owens, Robert 112 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
13 Griffin, Michael Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
8 Solinas, Alberto 113 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.

Forfeited results

No Name Win
w/o playing
Loss
w/o playing
1 Wallasey B 0 0
2 Formby 2 0 0
3 Skelmersdale 2 0 0
4 Hoylake 2 0 0

The best 3 Teams of MCA Division 3

No Name League Pts. % Pts BP % Boards
1 Liverpool 3 MCA Division 3 6 75 16.5 68.8
2 Formby 2 MCA Division 3 4 50 13.5 56.3
3 Wallasey C MCA Division 3 4 40 13.0 43.3