League statistics for MCA Division 3
PDF

League statistics for all boards

Board Games Points White wins Black wins Draw forfeit (without a game played)
overall Home Team % Away Team % # % # % # % # %
1 9 6 66.7 3 33.3 1 11.1 4 44.4 4 44.4 0 0
2 9 5.5 61.1 3.5 38.9 5 55.6 3 33.3 1 11.1 0 0
3 9 4.5 50 4.5 50 2 22.2 2 22.2 5 55.6 0 0
4 9 5 55.6 4 44.4 4 44.4 3 33.3 2 22.2 0 0
5 9 6 66.7 3 33.3 3 33.3 6 66.7 0 0 0 0
6 9 4.5 50 4.5 50 3 33.3 3 33.3 3 33.3 0 0
54 31.5 58.3 22.5 42 18 33.3 21 38.9 15 27.8 0 0

The best 10 Players of MCA Division 3

No Name DWZ Club Points Games Niveau Rating ¹
1 Rigby, James Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
2 Taylor, Edward A 139 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
3 Reid, John 80 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
4 Greaves, Robert 104 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
5 Jones, Ken D 129 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
6 Morley, Tony (Ag) AG 128 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
7 Rennie, R Duncan 103 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
8 McHugh, Bart 122 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
9 Owens, Robert 112 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
10 Roberts, Anthony J 135 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.
** There are 49 other players with the same amount of points as 0.0

The best per board no

Board 1

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
1 Taylor, Edward A 139 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
1 Morley, Tony (Ag) AG 128 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
1 Roberts, Anthony J 135 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
1 Devonport, Richard 105 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
1 Vasiev, Bahkti 135 Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0

Board 2

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
2 Jones, Ken D 129 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
2 Heyes, William 121 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
2 Khwider, Ahmed 127 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
2 Collinson, Seth 129 Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0
2 Povall, T Jeff 139 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0

Board 3

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
3 McHugh, Bart 122 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
3 Barrett, Mike D 122 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
3 Spriggs, Mark LJ 129 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
3 Jackson, Alan 131 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0

Board 4

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
4 Reid, John 80 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
4 Dougherty, Colin 114 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
4 Purcell, Rick 121 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
4 Tatar, Anthony 116 Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0
4 Worthington, Alan S 118 Formby 0.0 0 0 0

Board 5

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
5 Rennie, R Duncan 103 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
5 Gallagher, Jimmy 118 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
5 Carr, Graham 116 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
5 McNab, Duncan B 115 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
5 Noonan, Pat 71 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0

Board 6

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
6 Rigby, James Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
6 McKee, David 114 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
6 Massey, Paul J 128 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
6 Heath, Graham 102 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
6 Oldham, Vivian N 106 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0

Board Substitutes

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
8 Greaves, Robert 104 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
7 Owens, Robert 112 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
12 Mellor, Peter Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
7 Kelly, Alan 108 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
9 Lockhart, Ian 100 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.

Forfeited results

No Name Win
w/o playing
Loss
w/o playing
1 Wallasey B 0 0
2 Formby 2 0 0
3 Skelmersdale 2 0 0
4 Hoylake 2 0 0

The best 3 Teams of MCA Division 3

No Name League Pts. % Pts BP % Boards
1 Formby 2 MCA Division 3 4 50 13.5 56.3
2 Hoylake 2 MCA Division 3 4 100 10.0 83.3
3 Wallasey B MCA Division 3 4 66.7 10.0 55.6