League statistics for MCA Division 4
PDF

League statistics for all boards

Board Games Points White wins Black wins Draw forfeit (without a game played)
overall Home Team % Away Team % # % # % # % # %
1 30 11 36.7 19 63.3 12 40 4 13.3 14 46.7 0 0
2 30 15.5 51.7 14.5 48.3 8 26.7 7 23.3 15 50 0 0
3 30 14 46.7 16 53.3 13 43.3 11 36.7 6 20 0 0
4 30 15.5 51.7 14.5 48.3 11 36.7 10 33.3 9 30 0 0
5 30 16 53.3 14 46.7 8 26.7 10 33.3 12 40 0 0
6 30 19.5 65 10.5 35 17 56.7 8 26.7 5 16.7 0 0
180 91.5 50.8 88.5 49 69 38.3 50 27.8 61 33.9 0 0

The best 10 Players of MCA Division 4

No Name DWZ Club Points Games Niveau Rating ¹
1 Hanson, John 119 Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0
2 Murphy, Sean 98 Ormskirk 0.0 0 0 0
3 Owens, Robert 112 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
4 Ryan, Luke 32 Ormskirk 0.0 0 0 0
5 Brown, Henry 89 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
6 Carroll, Michael 104 Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0
7 MacFarlane, Ian 55 Ormskirk 0.0 0 0 0
8 McKee, David 114 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
9 Simms, D Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
10 Eden, Alex 12 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.
** There are 57 other players with the same amount of points as 0.0

The best per board no

Board 1

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
1 McKee, David 114 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
1 Moore, David 124 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
1 Hurley, Dave 113 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
1 Kennedy, Carl 126 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
1 Steeples, Pete 111 Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0

Board 2

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
2 Owens, Robert 112 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
2 Jenner, Peter 123 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
2 Amos, Bob 117 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
2 Lawton, John 111 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
2 Tomkins, David 116 Ormskirk 0.0 0 0 0

Board 3

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
3 Crompton, Brian E 97 Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0
3 Wall, Vaughan 102 Ormskirk 0.0 0 0 0
3 Winstanley, Steve 100 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
3 Greaves, Robert 104 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
3 Butterworth, Joe W 117 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0

Board 4

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
4 Dible, Ben 100 Ormskirk 0.0 0 0 0
4 May, Natasha 92 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
4 Rothwell, Johnathan 119 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
4 Clarke, Allan 99 Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0
4 Bassett, Peter A 97 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0

Board 5

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
5 Murphy, Sean 98 Ormskirk 0.0 0 0 0
5 Brown, Henry 89 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
5 Jones, Geoff 87 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
5 Smallthwaite, John W 91 Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0
5 Topham, Arnold 101 Southport 0.0 0 0 0

Board 6

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
6 Hughes, Cliff A 78 Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0
6 Simm, Bryan E 86 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
6 Eagle, Andre 95 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
6 Melvin, Louis 79 Ormskirk 0.0 0 0 0
6 Tabor, Neil 87 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0

Board Substitutes

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
7 Hanson, John 119 Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0
17 Ryan, Luke 32 Ormskirk 0.0 0 0 0
9 Carroll, Michael 104 Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0
11 MacFarlane, Ian 55 Ormskirk 0.0 0 0 0
7 Simms, D Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.

Forfeited results

No Name Win
w/o playing
Loss
w/o playing
1 Formby 3 0 0
2 Prescot 2 0 0
3 Hoylake 3 0 0
4 Southport 2 0 0
5 Ormskirk 1 0 0
6 Atticus 5 0 0

The best 3 Teams of MCA Division 4

No Name League Pts. % Pts BP % Boards
1 Southport 2 MCA Division 4 17 85 40.0 66.7
2 Formby 3 MCA Division 4 17 85 37.5 62.5
3 Prescot 2 MCA Division 4 12 60 34.0 56.7