League statistics for MCA Division 4
PDF

League statistics for all boards

Board Games Points White wins Black wins Draw forfeit (without a game played)
overall Home Team % Away Team % # % # % # % # %
1 9 3.5 38.9 5.5 61.1 2 22.2 0 0 7 77.8 0 0
2 9 5 55.6 4 44.4 3 33.3 2 22.2 4 44.4 0 0
3 9 7.5 83.3 1.5 16.7 1 11.1 7 77.8 1 11.1 0 0
4 9 4 44.4 5 55.6 2 22.2 3 33.3 4 44.4 0 0
5 9 7 77.8 2 22.2 0 0 4 44.4 4 44.4 1 11.1
6 9 6.5 72.2 2.5 27.8 4 44.4 2 22.2 1 11.1 2 22.2
54 33.5 62 20.5 38 12 22.2 18 33.3 21 38.9 3 5.6

The best 10 Players of MCA Division 4

No Name DWZ Club Points Games Niveau Rating ¹
1 Sutton, Paul 79 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
2 Pursall, Barry 89 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
3 Ledgard, Ron 101 Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0
4 Beaver, D William 80 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
5 Greaves, Robert 104 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
6 Rothwell, Johnathan 119 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
7 Hanson, John 119 Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0
8 Lambert, Hughes 114 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
9 Patten, Edward 99 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
10 Topham, Arnold 101 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.
** There are 38 other players with the same amount of points as 0.0

The best per board no

Board 1

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
1 Hurley, Dave 113 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
1 McKee, David 114 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
1 Steeples, Pete 111 Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0
1 Hawkins, Andrew 129 Ormskirk 0.0 0 0 0
1 Kennedy, Carl 126 Southport 0.0 0 0 0

Board 2

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
2 Ledgard, Ron 101 Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0
2 Amos, Bob 117 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
2 Owens, Robert 112 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
2 Lawton, John 111 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
2 Tomkins, David 116 Ormskirk 0.0 0 0 0

Board 3

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
3 Greaves, Robert 104 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
3 Winstanley, Steve 100 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
3 Crompton, Brian E 97 Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0
3 Wall, Vaughan 102 Ormskirk 0.0 0 0 0
3 Butterworth, Joe W 117 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0

Board 4

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
4 Rothwell, Johnathan 119 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
4 Patten, Edward 99 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
4 Bassett, Peter A 97 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
4 Dible, Ben 100 Ormskirk 0.0 0 0 0
4 May, Natasha 92 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0

Board 5

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
5 Topham, Arnold 101 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
5 Jones, Geoff 87 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
5 Murphy, Sean 98 Ormskirk 0.0 0 0 0
5 Brown, Henry 89 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
5 Smallthwaite, John W 91 Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0

Board 6

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
6 Kaye,C Southport 0.0 0 0 0
6 Simm, Bryan E 86 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
6 Hughes, Cliff A 78 Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0
6 Melvin, Louis 79 Ormskirk 0.0 0 0 0
6 Tabor, Neil 87 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0

Board Substitutes

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
8 Sutton, Paul 79 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
9 Pursall, Barry 89 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
9 Beaver, D William 80 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
7 Hanson, John 119 Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0
8 Lambert, Hughes 114 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.

Forfeited results

No Name Win
w/o playing
Loss
w/o playing
1 Formby 3 1 0
2 Prescot 2 2 1
3 Hoylake 3 0 0
4 Southport 2 0 0
5 Ormskirk 1 0 0
6 Atticus 5 0 2

The best 3 Teams of MCA Division 4

No Name League Pts. % Pts BP % Boards
1 Formby 3 MCA Division 4 6 75 14.0 58.3
2 Prescot 2 MCA Division 4 6 75 13.0 54.2
3 Hoylake 3 MCA Division 4 2 25 9.0 37.5