League statistics for MCA Division 2
PDF

League statistics for all boards

Board Games Points White wins Black wins Draw forfeit (without a game played)
overall Home Team % Away Team % # % # % # % # %
1 23 11 47.8 12 52.2 5 21.7 4 17.4 14 60.9 0 0
2 23 12.5 54.3 10.5 45.7 9 39.1 7 30.4 7 30.4 0 0
3 23 12 52.2 11 47.8 6 26.1 7 30.4 10 43.5 0 0
4 23 9 39.1 14 60.9 6 26.1 11 47.8 6 26.1 0 0
5 23 12 52.2 11 47.8 8 34.8 9 39.1 6 26.1 0 0
6 23 13 56.5 10 43.5 7 30.4 5 21.7 10 43.5 1 4.3
138 69.5 50.4 68.5 50 41 29.7 43 31.2 53 38.4 1 0.7

The best 10 Players of MCA Division 2

No Name DWZ Club Points Games Niveau Rating ¹
1 Sage, Geoffrey W 163 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
2 Clarke, Michael 154 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
3 Owens, David G 156 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
4 Blades, Tony K 127 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
5 McGreal, Mike 160 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
6 Stuttard, David 149 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
7 Wright, Fergal 166 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
8 Mana, Sameen 161 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
9 Sartain, Kevin A 159 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
10 Kane, Sean 131 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.
** There are 77 other players with the same amount of points as 0.0

The best per board no

Board 1

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
1 Wright, Fergal 166 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
1 Mana, Sameen 161 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
1 Sartain, Kevin A 159 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
1 Melia, Steven 168 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
1 McNamara, AM (Tony) 150 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0

Board 2

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
2 Sage, Geoffrey W 163 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
2 Clarke, Michael 154 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
2 Owens, David G 156 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
2 McGreal, Mike 160 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
2 Pearcey, David F 149 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0

Board 3

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
3 Pimblett, Anthony J 144 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
3 Hughes, Greg 161 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
3 Ellington, Ben 131 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
3 Dansey, Paul 144 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
3 Hawkins, James N 154 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0

Board 4

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
4 Kane, Brendan D 146 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
4 Coffey, Mike J 162 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
4 Blasczyk, Martin 132 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
4 Ramsey, Phil 130 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
4 Stephens, Ian Paul 151 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0

Board 5

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
5 Rawlings, Alex D 140 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
5 Brine, Phil A 156 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
5 Banerjee, Sanjoy K 129 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
5 Nadin, Karl 128 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
5 Lloyd, Stephen M 147 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0

Board 6

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
6 Gerrard, Steven E 140 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
6 Latham, Chris 141 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
6 Wentworth, Chris 128 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
6 Foy, James 130 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
6 Leeming, Dave W 142 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0

Board Substitutes

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
9 Blades, Tony K 127 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
12 Stuttard, David 149 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
7 Kane, Sean 131 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
11 Ewart, Brian R 148 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
18 Rovezi, Bashar 140 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.

Forfeited results

No Name Win
w/o playing
Loss
w/o playing
1 Liverpool 2 1 0
2 Atticus 3 0 0
3 Aigburth 2 0 0
4 Southport 1 0 0
5 Skelmersdale 1 0 0
6 Prescot 1 0 1
7 Wallasey A 0 0

The best 4 Teams of MCA Division 2

No Name League Pts. % Pts BP % Boards
1 Wallasey A MCA Division 2 10 83.3 25.0 69.4
2 Southport 1 MCA Division 2 8 57.1 22.5 53.6
3 Aigburth 2 MCA Division 2 8 57.1 20.0 47.6
4 Liverpool 2 MCA Division 2 8 66.7 19.0 52.8