League statistics for MCA Division 3
PDF

League statistics for all boards

Board Games Points White wins Black wins Draw forfeit (without a game played)
overall Home Team % Away Team % # % # % # % # %
1 22 11 50 11 50 5 22.7 4 18.2 12 54.5 1 4.5
2 22 16.5 75 5.5 25 9 40.9 1 4.5 9 40.9 3 13.6
3 22 8.5 38.6 13.5 61.4 8 36.4 2 9.1 11 50 1 4.5
4 22 11.5 52.3 10.5 47.7 5 22.7 5 22.7 11 50 1 4.5
5 22 10 45.5 12 54.5 10 45.5 7 31.8 4 18.2 1 4.5
6 22 14 63.6 8 36.4 9 40.9 5 22.7 6 27.3 2 9.1
132 71.5 54.2 60.5 46 46 34.8 24 18.2 53 40.2 9 6.8

The best 10 Players of MCA Division 3

No Name DWZ Club Points Games Niveau Rating ¹
1 Vasiev, Bahkti 127 Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0
2 Povall, T Jeff 135 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
3 Gallagher, Jimmy 120 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
4 Clare, Steve 133 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
5 May, Natasha 90 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
6 Whitby, J Dave 90 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
7 Foy, James 130 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
8 Carroll, Michael 101 Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0
9 Roberts, Anthony J 138 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
10 Morley, Tony (Ag) AG 130 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.
** There are 64 other players with the same amount of points as 0.0

The best per board no

Board 1

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
1 Vasiev, Bahkti 127 Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0
1 Roberts, Anthony J 138 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
1 Jordan, Paul 134 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
1 Parker, Kenny 134 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
1 Leeming, Dave W 142 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0

Board 2

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
2 Povall, T Jeff 135 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
2 Foy, James 130 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
2 Barrett, Mike D 132 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
2 Wiseman, Jim K 122 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
2 Jackson, Alan 133 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0

Board 3

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
3 Morley, Tony (Ag) AG 130 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
3 Owens, Robert 121 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
3 Webb, Tom EC 121 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
3 Spriggs, Mark LJ 129 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
3 Tatar, Radu T 116 Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0

Board 4

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
4 Gallagher, Jimmy 120 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
4 Grady, John J 120 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
4 Sleeman, Howard D 114 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
4 Dougherty, Colin 119 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
4 Hanson, John 113 Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0

Board 5

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
5 Winstanley, Steve 110 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
5 Worthington, Alan S 116 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
5 Barnes, David 123 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
5 Steeples, Pete 105 Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0
5 Purcell, Rick 123 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0

Board 6

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
6 Hurley, Dave 100 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
6 Rennie, R Duncan 103 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
6 Taylor, Edward H Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0
6 McKee, David 114 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
6 Carr, Graham 117 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0

Board Substitutes

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
8 Clare, Steve 133 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
8 May, Natasha 90 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
11 Whitby, J Dave 90 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
10 Carroll, Michael 101 Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0
12 Haseman, Rob 89 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.

Forfeited results

No Name Win
w/o playing
Loss
w/o playing
1 Hoylake 2 1 7
2 Liverpool 3 0 0
3 Formby 2 0 1
4 Wallasey B 0 0
5 Wallasey C 6 0
6 Atticus 4 0 1
7 Southport 2 2 0

The best 4 Teams of MCA Division 3

No Name League Pts. % Pts BP % Boards
1 Atticus 4 MCA Division 3 11 78.6 25.5 60.7
2 Wallasey B MCA Division 3 8 66.7 21.0 58.3
3 Formby 2 MCA Division 3 7 50 21.0 50
4 Wallasey C MCA Division 3 5 41.7 19.0 52.8
* There is one other team with 5 Team points