League statistics for MCA Division 3
PDF

League statistics for all boards

Board Games Points White wins Black wins Draw forfeit (without a game played)
overall Home Team % Away Team % # % # % # % # %
1 9 4.5 50 4.5 50 2 22.2 2 22.2 5 55.6 0 0
2 9 5.5 61.1 3.5 38.9 2 22.2 1 11.1 5 55.6 1 11.1
3 9 2 22.2 7 77.8 5 55.6 0 0 4 44.4 0 0
4 9 5 55.6 4 44.4 2 22.2 1 11.1 6 66.7 0 0
5 9 2.5 27.8 6.5 72.2 6 66.7 2 22.2 1 11.1 0 0
6 9 6 66.7 3 33.3 4 44.4 1 11.1 4 44.4 0 0
54 25.5 47.2 28.5 53 21 38.9 7 13 25 46.3 1 1.9

The best 10 Players of MCA Division 3

No Name DWZ Club Points Games Niveau Rating ¹
1 McNab, Duncan B 105 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
2 Jenner, Peter 122 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
3 Jones, Ken D 133 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
4 Leeming, Dave W 142 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
5 Dougherty, Colin 119 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
6 Worthington, Alan S 116 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
7 Kennedy, Carl 128 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
8 Roberts, Anthony J 138 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
9 Morley, Tony (Ag) AG 130 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
10 Barnes, David 123 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.
** There are 53 other players with the same amount of points as 0.0

The best per board no

Board 1

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
1 Leeming, Dave W 142 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
1 Roberts, Anthony J 138 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
1 Jordan, Paul 134 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
1 Wadsworth, Mark S 125 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
1 Parker, Kenny 134 Southport 0.0 0 0 0

Board 2

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
2 Foy, James 130 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
2 Griffiths, Helena 126 Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0
2 Wiseman, Jim K 122 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
2 Jackson, Alan 133 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
2 Povall, T Jeff 135 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0

Board 3

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
3 Jones, Ken D 133 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
3 Kennedy, Carl 128 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
3 Morley, Tony (Ag) AG 130 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
3 Webb, Tom EC 121 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
3 Owens, Robert 121 Formby 0.0 0 0 0

Board 4

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
4 Dougherty, Colin 119 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
4 Gallagher, Jimmy 120 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
4 Sleeman, Howard D 114 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
4 Wiggett, Brian 128 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
4 Grady, John J 120 Formby 0.0 0 0 0

Board 5

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
5 Jenner, Peter 122 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
5 Worthington, Alan S 116 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
5 Barnes, David 123 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
5 Purcell, Rick 123 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
5 Steeples, Pete 105 Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0

Board 6

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
6 Rothwell, Johnathan 115 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
6 Carr, Graham 117 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
6 Robinson, Sean 117 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
6 Hurley, Dave 100 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
6 McKee, David 114 Formby 0.0 0 0 0

Board Substitutes

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
8 McNab, Duncan B 105 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
7 Kelly, Alan 108 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
9 Greaves, Robert 99 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
11 Frost, Sean 82 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
7 Patten, Edward 106 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.

Forfeited results

No Name Win
w/o playing
Loss
w/o playing
1 Hoylake 2 0 0
2 Liverpool 3 0 0
3 Formby 2 0 1
4 Wallasey B 0 0
5 Wallasey C 0 0
6 Atticus 4 0 0
7 Southport 2 1 0

The best 4 Teams of MCA Division 3

No Name League Pts. % Pts BP % Boards
1 Wallasey B MCA Division 3 5 83.3 11.0 61.1
2 Atticus 4 MCA Division 3 4 66.7 9.5 52.8
3 Southport 2 MCA Division 3 3 50 9.0 50
4 Liverpool 3 MCA Division 3 3 75 7.0 58.3
* There are 2 other teams with 1 Team points