League statistics for MCA Division 3
PDF

League statistics for all boards

Board Games Points White wins Black wins Draw forfeit (without a game played)
overall Home Team % Away Team % # % # % # % # %
1 21 10.5 50 10.5 50 5 23.8 4 19 11 52.4 1 4.8
2 21 16 76.2 5 23.8 9 42.9 1 4.8 8 38.1 3 14.3
3 21 7.5 35.7 13.5 64.3 8 38.1 1 4.8 11 52.4 1 4.8
4 21 10.5 50 10.5 50 4 19 5 23.8 11 52.4 1 4.8
5 21 10 47.6 11 52.4 9 42.9 7 33.3 4 19 1 4.8
6 21 14 66.7 7 33.3 9 42.9 4 19 6 28.6 2 9.5
126 68.5 54.4 57.5 46 44 34.9 22 17.5 51 40.5 9 7.1

The best 10 Players of MCA Division 3

No Name DWZ Club Points Games Niveau Rating ¹
1 Worthington, Alan S 116 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
2 Topham, Arnold 100 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
3 Taylor, Edward H Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0
4 Kelly, Alan 108 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
5 Sleeman, Howard D 114 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
6 Maher, Luke 127 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
7 Barnes, David 123 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
8 McKee, David 114 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
9 Kaye, Chris 109 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
10 Steeples, Pete 105 Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.
** There are 64 other players with the same amount of points as 0.0

The best per board no

Board 1

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
1 Wadsworth, Mark S 125 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
1 Taylor, Edward A 132 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
1 Vasiev, Bahkti 127 Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0
1 Roberts, Anthony J 138 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
1 Jordan, Paul 134 Formby 0.0 0 0 0

Board 2

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
2 Wiseman, Jim K 122 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
2 Jackson, Alan 133 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
2 Griffiths, Helena 126 Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0
2 Povall, T Jeff 135 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
2 Foy, James 130 Southport 0.0 0 0 0

Board 3

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
3 Webb, Tom EC 121 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
3 Spriggs, Mark LJ 129 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
3 Tatar, Radu T 116 Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0
3 Jones, Ken D 133 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
3 Kennedy, Carl 128 Southport 0.0 0 0 0

Board 4

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
4 Sleeman, Howard D 114 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
4 Dougherty, Colin 119 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
4 Hanson, John 113 Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0
4 Wiggett, Brian 128 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
4 Nadin, Karl 128 Southport 0.0 0 0 0

Board 5

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
5 Worthington, Alan S 116 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
5 Barnes, David 123 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
5 Steeples, Pete 105 Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0
5 Purcell, Rick 123 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
5 Jenner, Peter 122 Southport 0.0 0 0 0

Board 6

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
6 Taylor, Edward H Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0
6 McKee, David 114 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
6 Carr, Graham 117 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
6 Rothwell, Johnathan 115 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
6 Robinson, Sean 117 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0

Board Substitutes

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
8 Topham, Arnold 100 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
7 Kelly, Alan 108 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
9 Maher, Luke 127 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
7 Kaye, Chris 109 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
8 Rovezi, Bashar 140 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.

Forfeited results

No Name Win
w/o playing
Loss
w/o playing
1 Hoylake 2 1 7
2 Liverpool 3 0 0
3 Formby 2 0 1
4 Wallasey B 0 0
5 Wallasey C 6 0
6 Atticus 4 0 1
7 Southport 2 2 0

The best 4 Teams of MCA Division 3

No Name League Pts. % Pts BP % Boards
1 Atticus 4 MCA Division 3 10 83.3 22.5 62.5
2 Wallasey B MCA Division 3 8 66.7 21.0 58.3
3 Formby 2 MCA Division 3 6 50 18.0 50
4 Wallasey C MCA Division 3 5 41.7 19.0 52.8
* There is one other team with 5 Team points