League statistics for MCA Division 3
PDF

League statistics for all boards

Board Games Points White wins Black wins Draw forfeit (without a game played)
overall Home Team % Away Team % # % # % # % # %
1 13 6.5 50 6.5 50 3 23.1 3 23.1 7 53.8 0 0
2 13 9.5 73.1 3.5 26.9 6 46.2 1 7.7 5 38.5 1 7.7
3 13 4 30.8 9 69.2 6 46.2 1 7.7 6 46.2 0 0
4 13 6 46.2 7 53.8 2 15.4 3 23.1 8 61.5 0 0
5 13 5.5 42.3 7.5 57.7 6 46.2 4 30.8 3 23.1 0 0
6 13 8 61.5 5 38.5 5 38.5 2 15.4 6 46.2 0 0
78 39.5 50.6 38.5 49 28 35.9 14 17.9 35 44.9 1 1.3

The best 10 Players of MCA Division 3

No Name DWZ Club Points Games Niveau Rating ¹
1 Steeples, Pete 105 Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0
2 Roberts, Anthony J 138 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
3 Robinson, Sean 117 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
4 Winstanley, Steve 110 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
5 Worthington, Alan S 116 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
6 Parker, Kenny 134 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
7 Smallthwaite, John W 95 Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0
8 Hargreaves, Martin 108 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
9 Rigby, James 118 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
10 Sleeman, Howard D 114 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.
** There are 59 other players with the same amount of points as 0.0

The best per board no

Board 1

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
1 Roberts, Anthony J 138 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
1 Parker, Kenny 134 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
1 Vasiev, Bahkti 127 Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0
1 Leeming, Dave W 142 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
1 Wadsworth, Mark S 125 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0

Board 2

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
2 Griffiths, Helena 126 Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0
2 Wiseman, Jim K 122 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
2 Jackson, Alan 133 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
2 Barrett, Mike D 132 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
2 Povall, T Jeff 135 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0

Board 3

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
3 Webb, Tom EC 121 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
3 Tatar, Radu T 116 Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0
3 Morley, Tony (Ag) AG 130 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
3 Spriggs, Mark LJ 129 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
3 Jones, Ken D 133 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0

Board 4

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
4 Sleeman, Howard D 114 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
4 Gallagher, Jimmy 120 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
4 Dougherty, Colin 119 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
4 Wiggett, Brian 128 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
4 Hanson, John 113 Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0

Board 5

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
5 Steeples, Pete 105 Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0
5 Winstanley, Steve 110 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
5 Worthington, Alan S 116 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
5 Rigby, James 118 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
5 Barnes, David 123 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0

Board 6

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
6 Robinson, Sean 117 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
6 McKee, David 114 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
6 Rennie, R Duncan 103 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
6 Carr, Graham 117 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
6 Rothwell, Johnathan 115 Southport 0.0 0 0 0

Board Substitutes

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
7 Smallthwaite, John W 95 Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0
10 Hargreaves, Martin 108 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
10 Payne, Kenneth Southport 0.0 0 0 0
11 Rees, Colin 119 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
7 Patten, Edward 106 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.

Forfeited results

No Name Win
w/o playing
Loss
w/o playing
1 Hoylake 2 0 0
2 Liverpool 3 0 0
3 Formby 2 0 1
4 Wallasey B 0 0
5 Wallasey C 0 0
6 Atticus 4 0 0
7 Southport 2 1 0

The best 4 Teams of MCA Division 3

No Name League Pts. % Pts BP % Boards
1 Atticus 4 MCA Division 3 6 75 14.5 60.4
2 Wallasey B MCA Division 3 6 75 14.0 58.3
3 Southport 2 MCA Division 3 4 40 13.0 43.3
4 Liverpool 3 MCA Division 3 4 66.7 10.0 55.6
* There are 2 other teams with 2 Team points