League statistics for MCA Division 4
PDF

League statistics for all boards

Board Games Points White wins Black wins Draw forfeit (without a game played)
overall Home Team % Away Team % # % # % # % # %
1 25 9 36 16 64 14 56 7 28 4 16 0 0
2 25 15 60 10 40 9 36 4 16 12 48 0 0
3 25 15.5 62 9.5 38 5 20 12 48 7 28 1 4
4 25 14.5 58 10.5 42 10 40 7 28 7 28 1 4
5 25 10.5 42 14.5 58 11 44 6 24 5 20 3 12
6 25 12.5 50 12.5 50 6 24 6 24 7 28 6 24
150 77 51.3 73 49 55 36.7 42 28 42 28 11 7.3

The best 10 Players of MCA Division 4

No Name DWZ Club Points Games Niveau Rating ¹
1 Eagle, Andre 96 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
2 Folland, Neil 76 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
3 Korsinskij, Nikolas 144 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
4 Collinson, William (Bill) EG 81 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
5 Lawton, John 100 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
6 Simm, Bryan E 91 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
7 Greaves, Robert 99 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
8 Quickfall, Andy 116 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
9 Ranasinghe, Ranny Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
10 McCormick, John 102 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.
** There are 75 other players with the same amount of points as 0.0

The best per board no

Board 1

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
1 Korsinskij, Nikolas 144 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
1 McKee, David 114 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
1 Cadigan, WJM Liam 140 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
1 Massey, Paul J 122 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
1 Kane, Sean 131 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0

Board 2

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
2 Patten, Edward 106 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
2 Wentworth, Chris 128 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
2 Heyes, William 121 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
2 Bond, Alistair 130 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
2 Walls, Lee 127 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0

Board 3

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
3 McNab, Duncan B 105 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
3 Philp, Steven 125 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
3 Devonport, Richard 97 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
3 Blades, Tony K 127 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
3 Ford, Chris W 126 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0

Board 4

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
4 Greaves, Robert 99 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
4 Burge, Steve J 121 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
4 Clarke, Philip 92 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
4 Cook, William KT 110 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
4 Moore, David 123 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0

Board 5

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
5 Eagle, Andre 96 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
5 Hurley, Dave 100 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
5 Noonan, Pat 81 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
5 Korb, Steven 106 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
5 Butterworth, Joe W 117 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0

Board 6

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
6 Lawton, John 100 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
6 Reid, John 78 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
6 Thomas, Alan 106 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
6 Clements, David 44 Ormskirk 0.0 0 0 0
6 Amos, Bob 115 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0

Board Substitutes

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
8 Folland, Neil 76 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
11 Collinson, William (Bill) EG 81 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
11 Simm, Bryan E 91 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
7 Quickfall, Andy 116 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
8 Ranasinghe, Ranny Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.

Forfeited results

No Name Win
w/o playing
Loss
w/o playing
1 Prescot 2 3 0
2 Ormskirk 1 0 3
3 Formby 3 1 0
4 Atticus 5 1 3
5 Skelmersdale 2 2 1
6 Aigburth 3 3 3
7 Liverpool Juniors 1 1

The best 4 Teams of MCA Division 4

No Name League Pts. % Pts BP % Boards
1 Liverpool Juniors MCA Division 4 15 93.8 36.0 75
2 Atticus 5 MCA Division 4 11 61.1 28.5 52.8
3 Prescot 2 MCA Division 4 10 62.5 27.5 57.3
4 Skelmersdale 2 MCA Division 4 8 66.7 18.5 51.4