League statistics for MCA Division 4
PDF

League statistics for all boards

Board Games Points White wins Black wins Draw forfeit (without a game played)
overall Home Team % Away Team % # % # % # % # %
1 30 20 66.7 10 33.3 4 13.3 14 46.7 12 40 0 0
2 30 16 53.3 14 46.7 9 30 7 23.3 14 46.7 0 0
3 30 14 46.7 16 53.3 10 33.3 8 26.7 12 40 0 0
4 30 15 50 15 50 11 36.7 11 36.7 8 26.7 0 0
5 30 15 50 15 50 10 33.3 10 33.3 10 33.3 0 0
6 30 16 53.3 14 46.7 14 46.7 12 40 4 13.3 0 0
180 96 53.3 84 47 58 32.2 62 34.4 60 33.3 0 0

The best 10 Players of MCA Division 4

No Name DWZ Club Points Games Niveau Rating ¹
1 Stoddart, Mike 135 Hoylake/Great Meols 4.0 5 115 477
2 Inward, Peter W 115 Hoylake/Great Meols 4.0 5 107 469
3 O'Reilly, John 0 Hoylake/Great Meols 3.0 3 101 0
4 Butterworth, Joe W 131 Prescot & Knotty Ash 3.0 4 129 0
5 Hughes, Cliff A 121 Hoylake/Great Meols 3.0 4 114 0
6 Bartlett, David L 134 Hoylake/Great Meols 2.0 5 124 124
7 Smallthwaite, John W 105 Hoylake/Great Meols 1.0 1 111 0
8 Davis, John E 114 Hoylake/Great Meols 1.0 2 93 0
9 Hunt, Jeremy 117 Prescot & Knotty Ash 1.0 3 123 0
10 Ellis, Ronald E 111 Prescot & Knotty Ash 1.0 4 113 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.

The best per board no

Board 1

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
1 O'Reilly, John 0 Hoylake/Great Meols 3.0 3 101 0
1 Butterworth, Joe W 131 Prescot & Knotty Ash 3.0 4 129 0
1 McNamara, AM (Tony) 146 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
1 Worthington, Alan S 122 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
1 Pursall, Barry 86 Southport 0.0 0 0 0

Board 2

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
2 Hunt, Jeremy 117 Prescot & Knotty Ash 1.0 3 123 0
2 Broomhall, John 99 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
2 Clarke, Allan 99 Hoylake/Great Meols 0.0 0 0 0
2 Fillis, Dave B 130 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
2 Cook, William KT 139 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0

Board 3

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
3 Inward, Peter W 115 Hoylake/Great Meols 4.0 5 107 469
3 Ellis, Ronald E 111 Prescot & Knotty Ash 1.0 4 113 0
3 Champion, Ron J 96 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
3 Thomas, Alan 123 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
3 Bramwell, Andrew 0 Southport 0.0 0 0 0

Board 4

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
4 Davis, John E 114 Hoylake/Great Meols 1.0 2 93 0
4 Love, Edward 97 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
4 Brown, H 92 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
4 Patten, Edward 113 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
4 James, Steve 122 Southport 0.0 0 0 0

Board 5

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
5 Stoddart, Mike 135 Hoylake/Great Meols 4.0 5 115 477
5 McCabe, James 102 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
5 Kane, Sean 90 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
5 Evans, Larry 0 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
5 Haseman, Rob 111 Formby 0.0 0 0 0

Board 6

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
6 Smallthwaite, John W 105 Hoylake/Great Meols 1.0 1 111 0
6 Bassett, Peter A 108 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
6 Gerrard, Steven 141 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
6 Walsh, Kevin 117 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
6 Gilligan, Kevin 111 Formby 0.0 0 0 0

Board Substitutes

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
7 Hughes, Cliff A 121 Hoylake/Great Meols 3.0 4 114 0
10 Bartlett, David L 134 Hoylake/Great Meols 2.0 5 124 124
8 Shaw, Gordon W 147 Hoylake/Great Meols 0.0 0 0 0
13 Hull, Dave 0 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
11 Brocklebank, Peter M 157 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.

Forfeited results

No Name Win
w/o playing
Loss
w/o playing
1 Wallasey D 0 0
2 Southport 2 0 0
3 Formby 3 0 0
4 Prescot 2 0 0
5 Hoylake 2 0 0
6 Aigburth 3 0 0

The best 3 Teams of MCA Division 4

No Name League Pts. % Pts BP % Boards
1 Hoylake 2 MCA Division 4 15 75 38.5 64.2
2 Aigburth 3 MCA Division 4 14 70 33.5 55.8
3 Wallasey D MCA Division 4 12 60 31.5 52.5