League statistics for MCA Division 2
PDF

League statistics for all boards

Board Games Points White wins Black wins Draw forfeit (without a game played)
overall Home Team % Away Team % # % # % # % # %
1 7 4 57.1 3 42.9 1 14.3 2 28.6 4 57.1 0 0
2 7 3.5 50 3.5 50 3 42.9 3 42.9 1 14.3 0 0
3 7 2.5 35.7 4.5 64.3 3 42.9 1 14.3 3 42.9 0 0
4 7 2.5 35.7 4.5 64.3 2 28.6 4 57.1 1 14.3 0 0
5 7 4.5 64.3 2.5 35.7 2 28.6 4 57.1 1 14.3 0 0
6 7 3 42.9 4 57.1 1 14.3 2 28.6 4 57.1 0 0
42 20 47.6 22 52 12 28.6 16 38.1 14 33.3 0 0

The best 10 Players of MCA Division 2

No Name DWZ Club Points Games Niveau Rating ¹
1 Burge, Steve J 121 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
2 Owens, David G 156 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
3 McNamara, AM (Tony) 150 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
4 Brine, Phil A 156 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
5 Melia, William (Billy) 115 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
6 Lambert, John F 145 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
7 Sartain, Kevin A 159 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
8 Rawlings, Alex D 140 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
9 Davies, Phil 164 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
10 Cowell, Russell 137 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.
** There are 70 other players with the same amount of points as 0.0

The best per board no

Board 1

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
1 McNamara, AM (Tony) 150 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
1 Lambert, John F 145 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
1 Sartain, Kevin A 159 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
1 Melia, Steven 168 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
1 Mana, Sameen 161 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0

Board 2

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
2 Owens, David G 156 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
2 Davies, Phil 164 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
2 Sage, Geoffrey W 163 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
2 Clarke, Michael 154 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
2 McGreal, Mike 160 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0

Board 3

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
3 Cowell, Russell 137 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
3 Hawkins, James N 154 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
3 Ellington, Ben 131 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
3 Hughes, Greg 161 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
3 Dansey, Paul 144 Southport 0.0 0 0 0

Board 4

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
4 Rawlings, Alex D 140 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
4 Delaney, Michael 141 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
4 Ramsey, Phil 130 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
4 Blasczyk, Martin 132 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
4 Coffey, Mike J 162 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0

Board 5

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
5 Brine, Phil A 156 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
5 Al-Daini, David 131 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
5 Gerrard, Steven E 140 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
5 McHugh, Bart 128 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
5 Banerjee, Sanjoy K 129 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0

Board 6

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
6 Wentworth, Chris 128 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
6 Leeming, Dave W 142 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
6 Blades, Tony K 127 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
6 Latham, Chris 141 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
6 Foy, James 130 Southport 0.0 0 0 0

Board Substitutes

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
7 Burge, Steve J 121 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
7 Melia, William (Billy) 115 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
9 Webb, Tom EC 121 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
8 Ford, Chris W 126 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
8 Kane, Sean 131 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.

Forfeited results

No Name Win
w/o playing
Loss
w/o playing
1 Liverpool 2 0 0
2 Atticus 3 0 0
3 Aigburth 2 0 0
4 Southport 1 0 0
5 Skelmersdale 1 0 0
6 Prescot 1 0 0
7 Wallasey A 0 0

The best 4 Teams of MCA Division 2

No Name League Pts. % Pts BP % Boards
1 Wallasey A MCA Division 2 4 100 8.5 70.8
2 Aigburth 2 MCA Division 2 4 100 7.0 58.3
3 Southport 1 MCA Division 2 2 50 6.0 50
4 Liverpool 2 MCA Division 2 2 50 6.0 50