League statistics for MCA Division 3
PDF

League statistics for all boards

Board Games Points White wins Black wins Draw forfeit (without a game played)
overall Home Team % Away Team % # % # % # % # %
1 11 5.5 50 5.5 50 3 27.3 3 27.3 5 45.5 0 0
2 11 7.5 68.2 3.5 31.8 4 36.4 1 9.1 5 45.5 1 9.1
3 11 3 27.3 8 72.7 5 45.5 0 0 6 54.5 0 0
4 11 5 45.5 6 54.5 2 18.2 3 27.3 6 54.5 0 0
5 11 4 36.4 7 63.6 6 54.5 3 27.3 2 18.2 0 0
6 11 6.5 59.1 4.5 40.9 4 36.4 2 18.2 5 45.5 0 0
66 31.5 47.7 34.5 52 24 36.4 12 18.2 29 43.9 1 1.5

The best 10 Players of MCA Division 3

No Name DWZ Club Points Games Niveau Rating ¹
1 Tatar, Radu T 116 Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0
2 Heath, Graham 101 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
3 Hernaman, Aidan 115 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
4 Hurley, Dave 100 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
5 McKee, David 114 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
6 Payne, Kenneth Southport 0.0 0 0 0
7 Datseu, T. Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0
8 Spriggs, Mark LJ 129 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
9 Haseman, Rob 89 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
10 Winstanley, Steve 110 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.
** There are 56 other players with the same amount of points as 0.0

The best per board no

Board 1

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
1 Leeming, Dave W 142 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
1 Taylor, Edward A 132 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
1 Roberts, Anthony J 138 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
1 Jordan, Paul 134 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
1 Wadsworth, Mark S 125 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0

Board 2

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
2 Jackson, Alan 133 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
2 Barrett, Mike D 132 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
2 Povall, T Jeff 135 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
2 Griffiths, Helena 126 Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0
2 Foy, James 130 Southport 0.0 0 0 0

Board 3

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
3 Tatar, Radu T 116 Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0
3 Spriggs, Mark LJ 129 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
3 Morley, Tony (Ag) AG 130 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
3 Jones, Ken D 133 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
3 Kennedy, Carl 128 Southport 0.0 0 0 0

Board 4

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
4 Dougherty, Colin 119 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
4 Gallagher, Jimmy 120 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
4 Sleeman, Howard D 114 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
4 Hanson, John 113 Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0
4 Wiggett, Brian 128 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0

Board 5

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
5 Winstanley, Steve 110 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
5 Jenner, Peter 122 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
5 Worthington, Alan S 116 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
5 Barnes, David 123 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
5 Steeples, Pete 105 Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0

Board 6

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
6 Hurley, Dave 100 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
6 McKee, David 114 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
6 Rennie, R Duncan 103 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
6 Rothwell, Johnathan 115 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
6 Taylor, Edward H Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0

Board Substitutes

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
7 Heath, Graham 101 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
10 Hernaman, Aidan 115 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
10 Payne, Kenneth Southport 0.0 0 0 0
8 Datseu, T. Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0
12 Haseman, Rob 89 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.

Forfeited results

No Name Win
w/o playing
Loss
w/o playing
1 Hoylake 2 0 0
2 Liverpool 3 0 0
3 Formby 2 0 1
4 Wallasey B 0 0
5 Wallasey C 0 0
6 Atticus 4 0 0
7 Southport 2 1 0

The best 4 Teams of MCA Division 3

No Name League Pts. % Pts BP % Boards
1 Wallasey B MCA Division 3 5 83.3 11.0 61.1
2 Southport 2 MCA Division 3 4 50 12.0 50
3 Liverpool 3 MCA Division 3 4 66.7 10.0 55.6
4 Atticus 4 MCA Division 3 4 66.7 9.5 52.8
* There is one other team with 2 Team points